Jameson Cup | Milan
Tournament details

Jameson Cup - Milan

 
Date:Nov 29, 2004
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:45.28
Longitude:9.12
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
George Bastl SUI-Alexander Waske GER7-656-4   05 Dec 04
1/2
George Bastl SUI-Daniele Bracciali ITA7-651-67-63  04 Dec 04
Alexander Waske GER-D. Sanguinetti ITA7-627-67   04 Dec 04
1/4
Alexander Waske GER-V. Voltchkov BLR7-56-4   03 Dec 04
D. Sanguinetti ITA-Andrea Stoppini ITA6-47-68   03 Dec 04
Daniele Bracciali ITA-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-47-64   03 Dec 04
George Bastl SUI-Nicolas Almagro ESP6-16-796-4  03 Dec 04
Second
Alexander Waske GER-Ivo Minar CZE6-16-4   02 Dec 04
V. Voltchkov BLR-Andreas Seppi ITA6-26-757-65  02 Dec 04
D. Sanguinetti ITA-Paul Logtens NED6-3ret.   02 Dec 04
Andrea Stoppini ITA-Marc Rosset SUI6-46-756-4  02 Dec 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Tuomas Ketola FIN7-56-3   02 Dec 04
Daniele Bracciali ITA-Leonardo Azzaro ITA6-716-16-4  02 Dec 04
George Bastl SUI-Federico Luzzi ITA7-54-67-61  02 Dec 04
Nicolas Almagro ESP-Tomas Tenconi ITA6-36-796-3  02 Dec 04
First
Ivo Minar CZE-Potito Starace ITA7-656-756-3  01 Dec 04
Alexander Waske GER-Lukas Dlouhy CZE7-56-4   01 Dec 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Francesco Aldi ITA7-656-4   01 Dec 04
Tuomas Ketola FIN-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-26-1   01 Dec 04
George Bastl SUI-Alessio di Mauro ITA6-16-4   01 Dec 04
Federico Luzzi ITA-Paul Baccanello AUS6-46-4   01 Dec 04
Tomas Tenconi ITA-Tobias Summerer GER4-66-16-2  01 Dec 04
Nicolas Almagro ESP-G. Galimberti ITA3-66-36-4  01 Dec 04
Marc Rosset SUI-Alex Bogdanovic GBR7-637-63   30 Nov 04
Andrea Stoppini ITA-Roko Karanusic CRO7-657-65   30 Nov 04
Daniele Bracciali ITA-Dick Norman BEL6-46-4   30 Nov 04
Leonardo Azzaro ITA-Gregory Carraz FRA6-31-0ret.  30 Nov 04
Paul Logtens NED-M. Dell'Acqua ITA7-666-4   30 Nov 04
D. Sanguinetti ITA-Takao Suzuki JPN7-54-67-65  30 Nov 04
Andreas Seppi ITA-S. Pescosolido ITA6-47-60   30 Nov 04
V. Voltchkov BLR-Simone Bolelli ITA6-43-66-3  30 Nov 04
Qualifying
George Bastl SUI-Paul Logtens NED6-37-66   29 Nov 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Stefano Galvani ITA7-54-66-3  29 Nov 04
Andrea Stoppini ITA-Michael Lammer SUI6-27-61   29 Nov 04
Simone Bolelli ITA-Federico Torresi ITA6-36-4   29 Nov 04
q-Second
Federico Torresi ITA-Jesse Huta Galung NED3-66-37-64  29 Nov 04
Simone Bolelli ITA-Fabio Colangelo ITA6-46-4   29 Nov 04
Andrea Stoppini ITA-Alex Vittur ITA6-46-1   29 Nov 04
Michael Lammer SUI-Philipp Marx GER7-686-4   29 Nov 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Massimo Ocera ITA7-647-65   29 Nov 04
Stefano Galvani ITA-Johannes Ager AUT6-46-4   29 Nov 04
George Bastl SUI-A. Accardo ITA6-36-4   29 Nov 04
Paul Logtens NED-Alberto Giraudo ITA7-53-67-65  29 Nov 04
q-First
Michael Lammer SUI-Evgeny Korolev KAZ7-666-4   29 Nov 04
Alex Vittur ITA-Andreas Beck GER6-46-757-64  29 Nov 04
Andrea Stoppini ITA-Emin Agaev AZE7-57-5   29 Nov 04
Simone Bolelli ITA-Tommaso Sanna ITA6-36-4   29 Nov 04
Fabio Colangelo ITA-H. Montgomery USA5-77-646-4  29 Nov 04
Federico Torresi ITA-Matteo Volante ITA6-34-66-1  29 Nov 04
Philipp Marx GER-Francesco Piccari ITA6-46-2   29 Nov 04
Massimo Ocera ITA-Julian Knowle AUT1-66-47-5  29 Nov 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Giuseppe Menga ITA6-737-616-4  29 Nov 04
Stefano Galvani ITA-Alberto Brizzi ITA6-26-756-3  29 Nov 04
Johannes Ager AUT-Niels Desein BEL6-47-62   29 Nov 04
George Bastl SUI-Luca Pavanelli ITA6-16-1   29 Nov 04
A. Accardo ITA-Marco Pedrini ITA7-683-67-611  29 Nov 04
Alberto Giraudo ITA-Andrey Golubev KAZ6-7106-26-4  29 Nov 04
Paul Logtens NED-Alessandro Da Col ITA7-56-4   29 Nov 04
Jesse Huta Galung NED-Mattia Livraghi ITA7-55-76-3  29 Nov 04