Open Seat-Godo 2000 | Barcelona
Tournament details

Open Seat-Godo 2000 - Barcelona

 
Date:Apr 24, 2000
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$1 000 000
Website:
Latitude:41.23
Longitude:2.11
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marat Safin RUS-J. Ferrero ESP6-36-36-4  24 Apr 00
1/2
J. Ferrero ESP-Carlos Moya ESP6-46-756-2  24 Apr 00
Marat Safin RUS-Magnus Norman SWE2-67-646-3  24 Apr 00
1/4
J. Ferrero ESP-Marcelo Rios CHI6-36-4   24 Apr 00
Carlos Moya ESP-Tommy Haas GER6-46-4   24 Apr 00
Magnus Norman SWE-Younes El Aynaoui MAR6-26-4   24 Apr 00
Marat Safin RUS-Nicolas Lapentti ECU7-637-5   24 Apr 00
Third
Magnus Norman SWE-Richard Krajicek NED7-626-4   24 Apr 00
Marat Safin RUS-Gaston Gaudio ARG6-44-66-4  24 Apr 00
Marcelo Rios CHI-A. Vinciguerra SWE7-637-5   24 Apr 00
Younes El Aynaoui MAR-Sergio Bruguera ESP6-36-4   24 Apr 00
Carlos Moya ESP-Marc Rosset SUI7-637-62   24 Apr 00
Nicolas Lapentti ECU-Dominik Hrbaty SVK6-26-2   24 Apr 00
Tommy Haas GER-Greg Rusedski GBR7-666-3   24 Apr 00
J. Ferrero ESP-Fabrice Santoro FRA6-34-66-0  24 Apr 00
Second
Younes El Aynaoui MAR-Francisco Clavet ESP7-57-66   24 Apr 00
Gaston Gaudio ARG-Alex Corretja ESP0-66-36-3  24 Apr 00
Tommy Haas GER-J. Marin CRC6-47-5   24 Apr 00
Dominik Hrbaty SVK-A. Berasategui ESP7-57-5   24 Apr 00
Richard Krajicek NED-Fernando Meligeni BRA7-56-1   24 Apr 00
Nicolas Lapentti ECU-Felix Mantilla ESP6-36-0   24 Apr 00
Carlos Moya ESP-Y. Kafelnikov RUS6-27-64   24 Apr 00
Sergio Bruguera ESP-Sargis Sargsian ARM6-36-3   24 Apr 00
Magnus Norman SWE-Rainer Schuettler GER7-666-3   24 Apr 00
A. Vinciguerra SWE-S. N.-Gutierrez ESP6-47-66   24 Apr 00
Fabrice Santoro FRA-G. P.-Alcaniz ESP6-26-4   24 Apr 00
Marat Safin RUS-Mariano Puerta ARG6-727-616-4  24 Apr 00
Greg Rusedski GBR-Karim Alami MAR6-33-66-2  24 Apr 00
Marc Rosset SUI-Hicham Arazi MAR4-66-46-4  24 Apr 00
Marcelo Rios CHI-Andrei Pavel ROU6-34-67-61  24 Apr 00
J. Ferrero ESP-Fernando Vicente ESP7-666-2   24 Apr 00
First
Dominik Hrbaty SVK-Nicklas Kulti SWE7-614-67-5  24 Apr 00
Karim Alami MAR-Max Mirnyi BLR6-36-756-2  24 Apr 00
Felix Mantilla ESP-Sjeng Schalken NED6-16-3   24 Apr 00
Richard Krajicek NED-Mikael Tillstrom SWE7-677-64   24 Apr 00
Tommy Haas GER-Gaston Etlis ARG7-54-66-4  24 Apr 00
Gaston Gaudio ARG-A. Pasquale FRA6-16-3   24 Apr 00
J. Ferrero ESP-Nicolas Escude FRA6-47-5   24 Apr 00
Francisco Clavet ESP-Alberto Martin ESP7-636-3   24 Apr 00
Sergio Bruguera ESP-Roger Federer SUI6-16-1   24 Apr 00
A. Berasategui ESP-Tommy Robredo ESP6-16-1   24 Apr 00
Hicham Arazi MAR-Richard Fromberg AUS6-36-4   24 Apr 00
J. Marin CRC-Albert Portas ESP7-676-3   24 Apr 00
Fernando Meligeni BRA-Christophe Rochus BEL6-46-3   24 Apr 00
Carlos Moya ESP-Arnaud Clement FRA6-44-66-4  24 Apr 00
A. Vinciguerra SWE-Vince Spadea USA6-46-2   24 Apr 00
Fernando Vicente ESP-Hernan Gumy ARG2-67-656-2  24 Apr 00
Rainer Schuettler GER-Guillermo Canas ARG6-13-0ret.  24 Apr 00
Sargis Sargsian ARM-Albert Costa ESP7-626-4   24 Apr 00
Fabrice Santoro FRA-Galo Blanco ESP4-66-36-3  24 Apr 00
Marat Safin RUS-Mariano Zabaleta ARG6-46-4   24 Apr 00
Marc Rosset SUI-Bohdan Ulihrach CZE6-36-766-3  24 Apr 00
Mariano Puerta ARG-J. A.-Pintor ESP7-657-63   24 Apr 00
Andrei Pavel ROU-Franco Squillari ARG6-33-66-3  24 Apr 00
S. N.-Gutierrez ESP-S. Grosjean FRA6-36-4   24 Apr 00
Qualifying
Albert Portas ESP-Nenad Zimonjic SRB4-67-676-2  24 Apr 00
S. N.-Gutierrez ESP-J. V.-Puig ESP6-36-3   24 Apr 00
Gaston Etlis ARG-Marc Lopez ESP6-36-4   24 Apr 00
Tommy Robredo ESP-E. B.-Alvarez ESP6-26-3   24 Apr 00
Nicklas Kulti SWE-G. P.-Alcaniz ESP2-66-47-62  24 Apr 00
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-David Nalbandian ARG6-36-3   24 Apr 00
Christophe Rochus BEL-Cristiano Caratti ITA6-36-1   24 Apr 00
q-First
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-Mark Knowles BAH4-66-16-4  24 Apr 00
E. B.-Alvarez ESP-O. S.-Gamez ESP6-16-2   24 Apr 00
Tommy Robredo ESP-Alex Lopez-Moron ESP7-56-736-3  24 Apr 00
David Nalbandian ARG-Kevin Ullyett ZIM6-33-66-2  24 Apr 00
Nicklas Kulti SWE-E. N.-Espin ESP4-66-26-2  24 Apr 00
Albert Portas ESP-M. F.-Mestres ESP6-46-2   24 Apr 00
Nenad Zimonjic SRB-J. Balcells ESP3-67-656-4  24 Apr 00
Cristiano Caratti ITA-Andy Fahlke GER4-66-47-66  24 Apr 00
S. N.-Gutierrez ESP-David Prinosil GER6-46-3   24 Apr 00
J. V.-Puig ESP-Kentaro Masuda JPN6-26-4   24 Apr 00
Marc Lopez ESP-Jens Knippschild GER6-25-76-4  24 Apr 00
Gaston Etlis ARG-Jordi Burillo ESP7-646-3   24 Apr 00
G. P.-Alcaniz ESP-Petr Luxa CZE6-24-67-5  24 Apr 00
Christophe Rochus BEL-Lars Burgsmuller GER6-26-3   24 Apr 00