Heineken Challenger 2004 | Ho Chi Minh City
Tournament details

Heineken Challenger 2004 - Ho Chi Minh City

 
Date:Feb 23, 2004
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Vietnam Vietnam
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:10.46
Longitude:106.43
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Arvind Parmar GBR-Yen-Hsun Lu TPE6-36-736-3  29 Feb 04
1/2
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Michal Tabara CZE6-36-2   28 Feb 04
Arvind Parmar GBR-Marco Chiudinelli SUIw/o    28 Feb 04
1/4
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Jimmy Wang TPE6-16-4   27 Feb 04
Michal Tabara CZE-K. Economidis GRE6-46-756-3  27 Feb 04
Arvind Parmar GBR-Vadim Davletshin RUS7-636-1   27 Feb 04
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Danai Udomchoke THA7-651-66-3  27 Feb 04
Second
Danai Udomchoke THA-S. Ratiwatana THA6-46-4   26 Feb 04
Vadim Davletshin RUS-Victor Bruthans SVK6-46-747-64  26 Feb 04
Arvind Parmar GBR-Vadim Kutsenko UZB6-36-3   26 Feb 04
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Yuriy Schukin KAZ6-36-4   26 Feb 04
Jimmy Wang TPE-Rik de Voest RSA6-46-726-4  25 Feb 04
Michal Tabara CZE-Alex Bogdanovic GBR6-46-2   25 Feb 04
K. Economidis GRE-Peter Luczak AUS6-14-66-1  25 Feb 04
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR3-66-36-4  25 Feb 04
First
Peter Luczak AUS-Vasilis Mazarakis GRE6-36-2   24 Feb 04
Victor Bruthans SVK-Fred Hemmes NED7-56-4   24 Feb 04
Vadim Davletshin RUS-Minh Le USA6-16-3   24 Feb 04
Arvind Parmar GBR-Alun Jones AUS6-26-0   24 Feb 04
Danai Udomchoke THA-Ti Chen TPE6-16-3   24 Feb 04
S. Ratiwatana THA-S. Ratiwatana THA6-26-3   24 Feb 04
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Louis Vosloo RSA6-26-4   24 Feb 04
K. Economidis GRE-Jun Kato JPN2-66-36-2  24 Feb 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Gouichi Motomura JPN6-32-66-1  24 Feb 04
Jimmy Wang TPE-Zeljko Krajan CRO5-76-46-4  23 Feb 04
Rik de Voest RSA-Ben-Qiang Zhu CHN6-47-64   23 Feb 04
Michal Tabara CZE-Marcello Craca GER4-66-26-4  23 Feb 04
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-Quoc-Khanh Le VIE6-46-1   23 Feb 04
Vadim Kutsenko UZB-Minh-Quan Do VIE6-16-2   23 Feb 04
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Lee Childs GBR6-46-0   23 Feb 04
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN7-657-63   23 Feb 04
Qualifying
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Anthony Ross AUS6-44-66-2  23 Feb 04
Minh Le USA-Robert Lindstedt SWE6-36-2   23 Feb 04
S. Ratiwatana THA-Jason Marshall USA2-66-26-4  23 Feb 04
Vadim Davletshin RUS-Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN6-16-1   23 Feb 04
q-Second
Anthony Ross AUS-Quang-Huy Ngo VIE6-16-0   23 Feb 04
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN-Duc-Chi Tang VIE6-36-1   23 Feb 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Quoc-Bao Truong VIE6-16-3   23 Feb 04
Robert Lindstedt SWE-Chi-Khuong Huynh VIE6-06-0   23 Feb 04
Minh Le USA-Yew-Ming Si MAS7-646-3   23 Feb 04
Jason Marshall USA-H. Wiltschnig AUT4-66-37-66  23 Feb 04
S. Ratiwatana THA-Bhee Witoonpanich THA6-23-66-2  23 Feb 04
Vadim Davletshin RUS-Anuwat Dalodom THA6-36-2   23 Feb 04
q-First
H. Wiltschnig AUT-Shinji Inoue JPN6-06-0   23 Feb 04
Yew-Ming Si MAS-Duc-Duong Ngo VIE6-36-1   23 Feb 04
Minh Le USA-Thanh-Hoang Do VIE6-16-2   23 Feb 04
Chi-Khuong Huynh VIE-Artem Naymushin RUS6-26-0   23 Feb 04
Robert Lindstedt SWE-Quang-Tri Lam VIE6-16-2   23 Feb 04
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Hiroshi Fukaumi JPN6-16-0   23 Feb 04
Quang-Huy Ngo VIE-Thanh-Gan Nguyen VIE6-06-3   23 Feb 04
Jason Marshall USA-Thanh-Long Luong VIE6-06-1   23 Feb 04
Bhee Witoonpanich THA-Hironobu Ohguri JPN6-16-0   23 Feb 04
S. Ratiwatana THA-Thanh-Hoang Tran VIE6-26-0   23 Feb 04
Vadim Davletshin RUS-Kim-Quang Nguyen VIE6-16-1   23 Feb 04
Anuwat Dalodom THA-Koji Yamashita JPN6-16-0   23 Feb 04
Duc-Chi Tang VIE-Kazuhito Oshima JPN6-24-66-3  23 Feb 04
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN-Uesug Keiji JPN6-16-2   23 Feb 04
Quoc-Bao Truong VIE-Levon Melikov RUS6-16-1   23 Feb 04