Ostrava Challenger
Tournament details

Ostrava Challenger

 
Date:Apr 25, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:€45 000
Website:https://www.prosperitaopen.cz/
Latitude:49.5
Longitude:18.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Evan Furness FRA-Ryan Peniston GBR4-67-666-1  01 May 22
1/2
Ryan Peniston GBR-Dalibor Svrcina CZE4-66-46-2  30 Apr 22
Evan Furness FRA-C. Lestienne FRA7-636-2   30 Apr 22
1/4
C. Lestienne FRA-Vitaliy Sachko UKR7-56-737-5  29 Apr 22
Ryan Peniston GBR-Mats Rosenkranz GER6-47-5   29 Apr 22
Evan Furness FRA-Zdenek Kolar CZE6-32-67-66  29 Apr 22
Dalibor Svrcina CZE-Jonas Forejtek CZE6-35-76-4  29 Apr 22
Second
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Filip Horansky SVK5-0ret.   28 Apr 22
Dalibor Svrcina CZE-Lucas Miedler AUT3-66-36-4  28 Apr 22
Evan Furness FRA-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE6-16-1   28 Apr 22
Jonas Forejtek CZE-Dmitry Popko KAZ6-26-3   28 Apr 22
Ryan Peniston GBR-Jurij Rodionov AUT6-43-66-4  27 Apr 22
Vitaliy Sachko UKR-Daniel Michalski POL6-44-66-2  27 Apr 22
C. Lestienne FRA-Dennis Novak AUT6-22-0ret.  27 Apr 22
Mats Rosenkranz GER-Lorenzo Giustino ITA6-15-76-4  27 Apr 22
First
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Lukas Rosol CZE6-37-5   26 Apr 22
Dennis Novak AUT-Lukas Klein SVK7-647-67   26 Apr 22
Dmitry Popko KAZ-Sebastian Ofner AUT7-653-66-4  26 Apr 22
Lucas Miedler AUT-Jakub Mensik CZE6-16-1   26 Apr 22
C. Lestienne FRA-Kacper Zuk POL6-06-1   26 Apr 22
Daniel Michalski POL-Mats Moraing GER6-37-5   26 Apr 22
Mats Rosenkranz GER-Aleksandar Vukic AUS4-66-46-2  26 Apr 22
Lorenzo Giustino ITA-Gregoire Barrere FRA6-45-76-4  26 Apr 22
Filip Horansky SVK-Emilio Nava USA6-26-4   26 Apr 22
Evan Furness FRA-Lukas Lacko SVK6-16-1   26 Apr 22
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Pavel Nejedly CZE6-26-4   26 Apr 22
Dalibor Svrcina CZE-Corentin Moutet FRA6-14-67-63  26 Apr 22
Ryan Peniston GBR-Borna Gojo CRO7-656-3   25 Apr 22
Jonas Forejtek CZE-Jozef Kovalik SVK7-56-4   25 Apr 22
Jurij Rodionov AUT-Milos Karol SVK6-26-2   25 Apr 22
Vitaliy Sachko UKR-Attila Balazs HUN7-646-4   25 Apr 22
Qualifying
Daniel Michalski POL-Bogdan Bobrov RUS6-36-3   25 Apr 22
Pavel Nejedly CZE-Lucas Miedler AUT6-36-3   25 Apr 22
Evan Furness FRA-Sem Verbeek NED6-16-2   25 Apr 22
Lukas Rosol CZE-Alexander Erler AUT6-26-0   25 Apr 22
Mats Rosenkranz GER-Lukas Klein SVK7-653-67-64  25 Apr 22
Emilio Nava USA-Marek Gengel CZE6-33-67-5  25 Apr 22
q-First
Marek Gengel CZE-Vaclav Safranek CZE5-76-26-3  25 Apr 22
Lukas Rosol CZE-Sanjar Fayziev UZB1-66-16-4  25 Apr 22
Lukas Klein SVK-Jan Nedvidek CZE6-06-0   24 Apr 22
Lucas Miedler AUT-Jan Jermar CZE6-16-3   24 Apr 22
Bogdan Bobrov RUS-Andrew Paulson CZE4-66-47-5  24 Apr 22
Mats Rosenkranz GER-Simon Malis CZE6-16-1   24 Apr 22
Alexander Erler AUT-Ondrej Horak CZE6-756-26-3  24 Apr 22
Evan Furness FRA-Martin Krumich CZE6-36-3   24 Apr 22
Pavel Nejedly CZE-David Poljak CZE1-66-36-4  24 Apr 22
Sem Verbeek NED-G. Kravchenko UKR6-26-4   24 Apr 22
Emilio Nava USA-Cezar Cretu ROU6-26-2   24 Apr 22
Daniel Michalski POL-Grigoriy Lomakin KAZ6-36-1   24 Apr 22