Split Challenger
Tournament details

Split Challenger

 
Date:Apr 18, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Croatia Croatia
Prize money:€45 000
Website:https://www.split-open.com/
Latitude:43.31
Longitude:16.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
C. O'Connell AUS-Zsombor Piros HUN6-32-0ret.  24 Apr 22
1/2
Zsombor Piros HUN-Mate Valkusz HUN6-46-2   23 Apr 22
C. O'Connell AUS-Matteo Arnaldi ITA7-56-2   23 Apr 22
1/4
Zsombor Piros HUN-A. Shevchenko RUS7-646-2   23 Apr 22
C. O'Connell AUS-Kacper Zuk POL7-636-2   23 Apr 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-757-606-2  23 Apr 22
Mate Valkusz HUN-Luca Nardi ITA6-47-63   23 Apr 22
Second
Zsombor Piros HUN-Mirza Basic BIH6-36-4   22 Apr 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Antoine Hoang FRA6-33-66-3  22 Apr 22
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Borna Gojo CRO5-76-46-4  22 Apr 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Duje Ajdukovic CRO5-76-46-4  22 Apr 22
Luca Nardi ITA-Jelle Sels NED6-46-0   20 Apr 22
Kacper Zuk POL-Blaz Rola SLO6-03-66-2  20 Apr 22
C. O'Connell AUS-Lukas Klein SVK6-37-5   20 Apr 22
Mate Valkusz HUN-Altug Celikbilek TUR6-16-1   20 Apr 22
First
Duje Ajdukovic CRO-Zdenek Kolar CZE6-46-3   19 Apr 22
Mate Valkusz HUN-Nerman Fatic BIH6-06-3   19 Apr 22
Borna Gojo CRO-Thomas Fabbiano ITA6-36-2   19 Apr 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Michael Geerts BEL6-36-4   19 Apr 22
Luca Nardi ITA-Johan Nikles SUI6-46-3   19 Apr 22
Antoine Hoang FRA-Nikola Milojevic SRB3-66-46-2  19 Apr 22
Mirza Basic BIH-G. Blancaneaux FRA7-56-4   19 Apr 22
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Dino Prizmic CRO6-46-0   19 Apr 22
Zsombor Piros HUN-Marco Trungelliti ARG4-2ret.   19 Apr 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Miljan Zekic SRB4-66-36-2  19 Apr 22
C. O'Connell AUS-Gregoire Barrere FRA6-26-3   18 Apr 22
Lukas Klein SVK-Andrey Kuznetsov RUS6-47-5   18 Apr 22
Jelle Sels NED-Enzo Couacaud FRA6-36-1   18 Apr 22
Blaz Rola SLO-Luka Mikrut CRO6-34-67-66  18 Apr 22
Altug Celikbilek TUR-Riccardo Bonadio ITA6-46-2   18 Apr 22
Kacper Zuk POL-Mili Poljicak CRO5-76-26-1  18 Apr 22
Qualifying
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Daniel Michalski POL6-16-2   18 Apr 22
Mate Valkusz HUN-O. Batalla ESP6-15-2ret.  18 Apr 22
Johan Nikles SUI-Bogdan Bobrov RUS6-47-5   18 Apr 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Luca Van Assche FRA6-26-2   18 Apr 22
Michael Geerts BEL-Henri Squire GER6-46-4   18 Apr 22
Luca Nardi ITA-Duje Kekez CRO6-37-63   18 Apr 22
q-First
Michael Geerts BEL-G. Kravchenko UKR1-67-626-1  17 Apr 22
Johan Nikles SUI-Alexandar Lazarov BUL6-37-5   17 Apr 22
O. Batalla ESP-Otto Virtanen FIN6-17-66   17 Apr 22
Mate Valkusz HUN-Domagoj Biljesko CRO6-46-2   17 Apr 22
Matteo Arnaldi ITA-Arjun Kadhe IND6-36-0   17 Apr 22
Bogdan Bobrov RUS-Aldin Setkic BIH3-66-16-3  17 Apr 22
Duje Kekez CRO-Matteo Martineau FRA1-66-36-4  17 Apr 22
Daniel Michalski POL-Bozo Barun CRO6-26-4   17 Apr 22
Luca Van Assche FRA-Kyrian Jacquet FRA6-26-2   17 Apr 22
Henri Squire GER-C. Heyman BEL6-16-2   17 Apr 22
Luca Nardi ITA-Noa Vukadin CRO6-36-1   17 Apr 22
A. Shevchenko RUS-Khumoun Sultanov UZB6-26-4   17 Apr 22