M25 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

M25 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Feb 07, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Marek Gengel CZE6-36-2   13 Feb 22
1/2
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Yan Bondarevskiy RUS6-44-66-3  12 Feb 22
Marek Gengel CZE-Lukas Rosol CZE6-37-63   12 Feb 22
1/4
Lukas Rosol CZE-Sanjar Fayziev UZB7-666-4   11 Feb 22
Marek Gengel CZE-Fabian Marozsan HUN6-46-4   11 Feb 22
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Robert Strombachs GER6-46-2   11 Feb 22
Yan Bondarevskiy RUS-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-37-5   11 Feb 22
Second
Lukas Rosol CZE-Hady Habib LIB6-46-1   10 Feb 22
Fabian Marozsan HUN-Ben Patael ISR4-66-36-4  10 Feb 22
Sanjar Fayziev UZB-Amaury Raynel FRA7-57-69   10 Feb 22
Marek Gengel CZE-K. Maamoun EGY6-46-3   10 Feb 22
Robert Strombachs GER-G. Kravchenko UKR4-0ret.   10 Feb 22
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Francesco Vilardo ITA6-47-5   10 Feb 22
Yan Bondarevskiy RUS-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR6-26-787-5  10 Feb 22
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Beibit Zhukayev KAZ6-46-4   10 Feb 22
First
Yan Bondarevskiy RUS-Petros Chrysochos CYP6-31-66-4  09 Feb 22
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Daniil Ostapenkov BLR7-56-756-3  09 Feb 22
Marek Gengel CZE-S. Sakellaridis GRE6-36-0   09 Feb 22
Lukas Rosol CZE-Illya Beloborodko UKR6-46-4   09 Feb 22
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-Lior Goldenberg ISR6-36-3   09 Feb 22
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Akram El Sallaly EGY6-16-1   09 Feb 22
Robert Strombachs GER-Amr Asrawy EGY6-46-2   09 Feb 22
Hady Habib LIB-Peter Fajta HUN4-67-697-65  09 Feb 22
Amaury Raynel FRA-Daniel Rincon ESP6-27-5   09 Feb 22
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Marc Othman Ktiri ESP7-57-62   09 Feb 22
Beibit Zhukayev KAZ-Alibek Kachmazov RUS4-66-16-4  09 Feb 22
K. Maamoun EGY-A. Shevchenko RUS6-46-4   09 Feb 22
Ben Patael ISR-Neil Oberleitner AUT7-57-5   09 Feb 22
Sanjar Fayziev UZB-Duckhee Lee KOR6-40-66-0  09 Feb 22
G. Kravchenko UKR-Hong Kit Wong HKG4-67-56-1  09 Feb 22
Fabian Marozsan HUN-Mate Valkusz HUN7-636-3   09 Feb 22
Qualifying
Amaury Raynel FRA-Aaron Cohen ISR6-16-3   08 Feb 22
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Erik Arutiunian BLR6-13-610-7  08 Feb 22
Robert Strombachs GER-Lior Goldenberg ISR7-56-1   08 Feb 22
Marc Othman Ktiri ESP-J. Chavarriaga COL3-66-410-6  08 Feb 22
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Ilya Snitari MDA6-23-613-11  08 Feb 22
S. Sakellaridis GRE-Leonardo Rossi ITA6-16-4   08 Feb 22
Daniil Ostapenkov BLR-Ray Ho TPE7-56-4   08 Feb 22
Illya Beloborodko UKR-A. Skorilas GRE6-16-1   08 Feb 22
q-Second
Daniil Ostapenkov BLR-Sergey Fomin UZB6-756-110-5  07 Feb 22
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Nicolo Pozzani ITA6-26-4   07 Feb 22
Lior Goldenberg ISR-I. Kountourakis GRE7-657-63   07 Feb 22
Robert Strombachs GER-Seydina Andre SEN6-16-4   07 Feb 22
J. Chavarriaga COL-Dylan Salton RSA6-26-0   07 Feb 22
A. Skorilas GRE-C. Wong HKG6-15-710-7  07 Feb 22
Illya Beloborodko UKR-Karim Ibrahim EGY6-46-1   07 Feb 22
Ilya Snitari MDA-Nikolay Nedelchev BUL6-46-1   07 Feb 22
Ray Ho TPE-Alessio Zanotti ITA7-56-4   07 Feb 22
Marc Othman Ktiri ESP-S. Ruggeri ITA2-67-6410-8  07 Feb 22
Amaury Raynel FRA-M. Sakellaridis GRE6-26-3   07 Feb 22
Aaron Cohen ISR-Frederic Vogeli SUI7-55-710-7  07 Feb 22
S. Sakellaridis GRE-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE4-66-310-8  07 Feb 22
Leonardo Rossi ITA-Boris Pokotilov RUS6-36-4   07 Feb 22
Erik Arutiunian BLR-Kuan-Yi Lee TPE6-26-1   07 Feb 22
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Lakshya Gupta IND6-36-1   07 Feb 22
q-First
Lakshya Gupta IND-I. Bello ESP3-66-313-11  07 Feb 22
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Aleksandr Kalinin BLR6-47-64   07 Feb 22
Nicolo Pozzani ITA-Adam Levi ISR6-16-1   06 Feb 22
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Egor Noskin RUS6-16-3   06 Feb 22
I. Kountourakis GRE-D. Sakellaridis GRE6-06-1   06 Feb 22
Lior Goldenberg ISR-Manvir Randhawa IND6-06-0   06 Feb 22
Seydina Andre SEN-Maximus Jones THA6-46-4   06 Feb 22
Robert Strombachs GER-M. Sobhy EGY6-36-3   06 Feb 22
Dylan Salton RSA-Connor Kruger RSA6-02-0ret.  06 Feb 22
J. Chavarriaga COL-Oryan Zohar ISR6-26-0   06 Feb 22
Marc Othman Ktiri ESP-Mykhailo Mossur UKR6-26-1   06 Feb 22
S. Ruggeri ITA-Karim El Feky EGY6-16-1   06 Feb 22
C. Wong HKG-A. Hodzic GER6-26-1   06 Feb 22
A. Skorilas GRE-Hanyi Liu CHN6-25-710-3  06 Feb 22
Karim Ibrahim EGY-Daniil Gusev RUS6-47-5   06 Feb 22
Illya Beloborodko UKR-S. Christodoulou CYP6-46-3   06 Feb 22
Nikolay Nedelchev BUL-Gabriele Datei ITA7-656-2   06 Feb 22
Ilya Snitari MDA-Lorenzo Bresciani ITA6-16-4   06 Feb 22
Kuan-Yi Lee TPE-Bang Shuo Yin TPE6-46-3   06 Feb 22
Boris Pokotilov RUS-Ki Lung Ng HKG6-46-3   06 Feb 22
Leonardo Rossi ITA-Kunal Anand IND6-17-63   06 Feb 22
S. Sakellaridis GRE-Pietro Mugelli ITA6-16-1   06 Feb 22
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-A. Sabaliauskas LTU6-756-310-6  06 Feb 22
Amaury Raynel FRA-V. Uzhylovsky UKR6-17-61   06 Feb 22
M. Sakellaridis GRE-Seth Seely RSA6-26-1   06 Feb 22
Aaron Cohen ISR-Dmytrii Ierokhin UKR7-56-1   06 Feb 22
Frederic Vogeli SUI-Kelsey Stevenson CAN6-26-3   06 Feb 22
Ray Ho TPE-Ahmed Zaki EGY6-06-0   06 Feb 22
Alessio Zanotti ITA-Gillian Osmont FRA6-36-3   06 Feb 22
Daniil Ostapenkov BLR-Nico Jaeger SUI6-06-1   06 Feb 22
Sergey Fomin UZB-Gunjan Jadhav IND6-16-0   06 Feb 22
Erik Arutiunian BLR-Nikita Matiyevich BLR6-16-1   06 Feb 22