M15 Bucharest
Tournament details

M15 Bucharest

 
Date:May 24, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:44.26
Longitude:26.06
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
D. Madaras ROU-Pol Toledo Bague ESP2-66-36-2  30 May 21
1/2
Pol Toledo Bague ESP-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR2-67-56-4  30 May 21
D. Madaras ROU-Alexis Gautier FRA6-07-68   29 May 21
1/4
Pol Toledo Bague ESP-Cezar Cretu (ROU) ROU7-656-0   29 May 21
D. Madaras ROU-N. Ionel ROU6-36-0   29 May 21
Alexis Gautier FRA-Nicolae Frunza ROU6-36-4   29 May 21
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-J. Angele FRA4-67-65ret.  29 May 21
Second
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-T. Puches SLO6-46-1   27 May 21
D. Madaras ROU-Facundo Juarez ARG6-746-46-4  27 May 21
Alexis Gautier FRA-Simon Beaupain BEL6-36-1   27 May 21
Nicolae Frunza ROU-O. Gutierrez BRA6-43-66-4  27 May 21
N. Ionel ROU-Sebastian Gima ROU4-1ret.   27 May 21
Pol Toledo Bague ESP-J. Galarza ARG7-56-3   27 May 21
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ROU-Mathieu Perchicot FRA4-66-36-3  27 May 21
J. Angele FRA-C. Rodriguez COL6-46-2   27 May 21
First
J. Angele FRA-M. Georgescu ROU6-06-2   26 May 21
J. Galarza ARG-Mirko Martinez SUI6-15-76-4  26 May 21
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-Ilya Snitari MDA6-26-716-4  26 May 21
T. Puches SLO-Valentin Royer FRA6-41-66-4  26 May 21
C. Rodriguez COL-Kai Wehnelt GER7-666-3   26 May 21
N. Ionel ROU-Quentin Folliot FRA7-56-0   26 May 21
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ROU-Juan Pablo Paz ARG6-26-3   26 May 21
Sebastian Gima ROU-J. Jones GBR3-66-37-65  26 May 21
Simon Beaupain BEL-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU0-67-57-62  26 May 21
Nicolae Frunza ROU-Stefan Palosi ROU3-67-626-3  26 May 21
Pol Toledo Bague ESP-M. Jecan ROU7-56-1   25 May 21
D. Madaras ROU-F. Bara ROU6-06-3   25 May 21
Facundo Juarez ARG-Louis Wessels GER6-26-0   25 May 21
O. Gutierrez BRA-Clement Tabur FRA6-46-2   25 May 21
Mathieu Perchicot FRA-D. Tomescu ROU6-37-65   25 May 21
Alexis Gautier FRA-Simon Carr IRL6-16-1   25 May 21
Qualifying
Nicolae Frunza ROU-Bogdan Borza ROU6-26-1   25 May 21
Simon Beaupain BEL-Filippo Speziali ITA4-66-110-7  25 May 21
Mirko Martinez SUI-I. Chirita ROU7-636-0   25 May 21
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-George Botezan ROU6-706-010-4  25 May 21
Quentin Folliot FRA-P. Luncanu ROU6-36-1   25 May 21
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ROU-Vladimir Filip ROU6-16-1   25 May 21
J. Angele FRA-Taiyo Yamanaka JPN6-16-4   25 May 21
Valentin Royer FRA-V. Dumitru ROU6-06-2   25 May 21
q-Second
V. Dumitru ROU-Adrian Bodmer SUI6-26-7210-4  24 May 21
P. Luncanu ROU-A. Bejenaru ROU3-66-110-4  24 May 21
Quentin Folliot FRA-M. Marinescu ROU6-47-5   24 May 21
Mirko Martinez SUI-D. Gheorghe ROU6-16-2   24 May 21
I. Chirita ROU-T. Miriuta ROU6-26-1   24 May 21
Bogdan Borza ROU-D. Popeanga ROU6-36-3   24 May 21
Nicolae Frunza ROU-Andrei Firaru ROU6-06-1   24 May 21
Valentin Royer FRA-Louis Allen GBR6-36-1   24 May 21
J. Angele FRA-Valentin Vanta ROU6-36-3   24 May 21
Filippo Speziali ITA-Radu Mihai Papoe ROU7-56-3   24 May 21
Simon Beaupain BEL-Calin Postea ROU6-16-2   24 May 21
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-Vladislav Melnic ROU6-11-610-5  24 May 21
George Botezan ROU-Calin Manda ROU4-1ret.   24 May 21
Vladimir Filip ROU-Pierre Delage FRA0-66-110-2  24 May 21
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ROU-S. Andreescu ROU6-26-3   24 May 21
Taiyo Yamanaka JPN-Samuil Konov BUL6-46-0   24 May 21
q-First
M. Marinescu ROU-Allan Deschamps FRA6-26-4   23 May 21
A. Bejenaru ROU-G. Schinteie ROU6-16-3   23 May 21
P. Luncanu ROU-T. Gheorghita ROU6-26-2   23 May 21
Valentin Royer FRA-Michele Vianello ITA6-26-1   23 May 21
Louis Allen GBR-Adrian Toderascu MDA6-16-3   23 May 21
V. Dumitru ROU-V. Breazu ROU6-36-1   23 May 21
Quentin Folliot FRA-M. Turcu ROU6-26-0   23 May 21
Mirko Martinez SUI-Alexandru Luca ROU6-06-0   23 May 21
D. Gheorghe ROU-Vlad Stoica ROU7-647-65   23 May 21
I. Chirita ROU-Andrei Cotun ROU6-06-0   23 May 21
T. Miriuta ROU-Colin Sinclair AUSw/o    23 May 21
Bogdan Borza ROU-Shahar Gabay ISR6-26-0   23 May 21
D. Popeanga ROU-T. B.-Balint HUN6-46-1   23 May 21
Andrei Firaru ROU-Jack Oswald GBR6-26-4   23 May 21
Nicolae Frunza ROU-M. Zaharia ROU6-26-1   23 May 21
Adrian Bodmer SUI-Lazar Radenkovic SRB6-16-0   23 May 21
J. Angele FRA-Peter Samosi SVK6-26-1   23 May 21
Filippo Speziali ITA-Nikolas Lahky SVK6-36-3   23 May 21
Calin Postea ROU-M. Stamati MDA6-26-1   23 May 21
Simon Beaupain BEL-Luigi Castelletti ITA6-16-2   23 May 21
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-Cristian Marton ROU6-16-0   23 May 21
Vladislav Melnic ROU-Alex Cosmin Pavel ROU6-36-2   23 May 21
George Botezan ROU-V. Slavescu ROU6-16-1   23 May 21
Calin Manda ROU-R. Macovei ROU6-36-4   23 May 21
Pierre Delage FRA-Dan Radu Munteanu ROU6-36-2   23 May 21
Vladimir Filip ROU-Alexandru Raicea ROU6-06-1   23 May 21
S. Andreescu ROU-Ido Zonder ISR6-16-2   23 May 21
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ROU-Natan D'Hulst BEL6-16-0   23 May 21
Taiyo Yamanaka JPN-Kuzey Cekirge TUR6-36-4   23 May 21
Samuil Konov BUL-A. Dumitru ROU6-26-2   23 May 21
Valentin Vanta ROU-Alexander Gima ROU6-16-3   23 May 21
Radu Mihai Papoe ROU-Vasile Antonescu ROU1-67-510-5  23 May 21