M15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 22, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Makoto Ochi JPN6-26-1   28 Mar 21
1/2
Makoto Ochi JPN-Marek Gengel CZE2-66-26-3  27 Mar 21
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Marcello Serafini ITA6-26-3   27 Mar 21
1/4
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-David Poljak CZE6-37-65   26 Mar 21
Marek Gengel CZE-Petros Chrysochos CYP6-26-3   26 Mar 21
Makoto Ochi JPN-Pawel Cias POL7-656-2   26 Mar 21
Marcello Serafini ITA-O. Gutierrez BRA6-46-4   26 Mar 21
Second
Marek Gengel CZE-Takuto Niki JPN6-16-0   25 Mar 21
Makoto Ochi JPN-Marat Deviatiarov UKR7-646-3   25 Mar 21
Petros Chrysochos CYP-Luke Johnson GBR6-35-76-4  25 Mar 21
O. Gutierrez BRA-S. Ruggeri ITA6-03-66-2  25 Mar 21
Marcello Serafini ITA-Filip Peliwo CAN6-46-3   25 Mar 21
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Petr Hajek CZE6-36-2   25 Mar 21
David Poljak CZE-Paul Jubb GBR6-36-2   25 Mar 21
Pawel Cias POL-Yuta Shimizu JPN7-636-1   25 Mar 21
First
Luke Johnson GBR-Faris Zakaryia EGY6-26-3   24 Mar 21
Yuta Shimizu JPN-A. Metreveli GEO6-16-1   24 Mar 21
David Poljak CZE-Ryan Nijboer NED6-16-4   24 Mar 21
Marek Gengel CZE-Mattia Bellucci ITA6-16-4   24 Mar 21
Marat Deviatiarov UKR-Babji Siva Atturu IND6-26-0   24 Mar 21
Takuto Niki JPN-Toby Martin GBR6-26-2   24 Mar 21
Makoto Ochi JPN-Mikolaj Lorens POL6-36-0   24 Mar 21
Petr Hajek CZE-Giorgio Ricca ITA7-605-76-1  24 Mar 21
Paul Jubb GBR-Ondrej Horak CZE6-26-0   24 Mar 21
Pawel Cias POL-Mohab Hamed EGY6-46-2   24 Mar 21
Petros Chrysochos CYP-Francesco Vilardo ITA6-13-1ret.  24 Mar 21
Filip Peliwo CAN-Kelsey Stevenson CAN6-37-66   24 Mar 21
Marcello Serafini ITA-Marco Miceli ITA6-16-3   24 Mar 21
O. Gutierrez BRA-Karlo Cubelic GER4-66-37-62  24 Mar 21
S. Ruggeri ITA-Dimitriy Voronin RUS6-36-1   24 Mar 21
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-A. Ciurletti ARG6-36-0   24 Mar 21
Qualifying
Petr Hajek CZE-Karlo Cubelic GER7-646-2   23 Mar 21
Toby Martin GBR-M. Dellavedova AUS5-76-411-9  23 Mar 21
Faris Zakaryia EGY-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-23-610-6  23 Mar 21
A. Ciurletti ARG-Tim Handel GER7-636-4   23 Mar 21
Marco Miceli ITA-Sebastian Eguez BOL7-56-2   23 Mar 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Neil Oberleitner AUT6-26-4   23 Mar 21
Mattia Bellucci ITA-M. Vasiliauskas LTU6-16-3   23 Mar 21
Marcello Serafini ITA-Lorenzo Rottoli ITA6-46-4   23 Mar 21
q-Second
Toby Martin GBR-Bruno Figlia BRA6-26-2   22 Mar 21
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-Beibit Zhukayev KAZ6-16-4   22 Mar 21
Marco Miceli ITA-C. Sigsgaard DEN7-633-610-5  22 Mar 21
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Zura Tkemaladze GEO6-42-610-5  22 Mar 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-L. Malgaroli ITA6-26-3   22 Mar 21
Faris Zakaryia EGY-Arvid Nordquist SWE6-42-611-9  22 Mar 21
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Lawrence Bataljin AUS6-36-1   22 Mar 21
Marcello Serafini ITA-Kousuke Ogura JPN6-36-3   22 Mar 21
Petr Hajek CZE-Emmanuel Luria ISR6-36-1   22 Mar 21
Karlo Cubelic GER-Toby D. Boyer USA6-16-4   22 Mar 21
A. Ciurletti ARG-Lorenzo Claverie VEN7-646-4   22 Mar 21
Tim Handel GER-Ivan Mikhaylyuk RUS6-36-1   22 Mar 21
M. Vasiliauskas LTU-Ben Jones GBR7-636-4   22 Mar 21
Mattia Bellucci ITA-Adam Jones GBR6-46-4   22 Mar 21
M. Dellavedova AUS-Shao-Fan Liu TPE7-661-610-6  22 Mar 21
Sebastian Eguez BOL-Jan Jermar CZE7-56-7610-8  22 Mar 21
q-First
Karlo Cubelic GER-Ahmed Zaki EGY6-16-1   22 Mar 21
Tim Handel GER-Issei Okamura JPN6-46-4   22 Mar 21
Ivan Mikhaylyuk RUS-Magd Eldin EGY6-16-0   22 Mar 21
A. Ciurletti ARG-Hong-Lin Fu TPE6-26-3   22 Mar 21
Lorenzo Claverie VEN-Joshua Paris GBR6-736-410-3  22 Mar 21
Sebastian Eguez BOL-V. Uzhylovsky UKR6-42-610-8  21 Mar 21
Jan Jermar CZE-Zakai Stone USA6-16-2   21 Mar 21
C. Sigsgaard DEN-Tomas Papik CZE6-46-2   21 Mar 21
Marco Miceli ITA-Pierre Malan RSA6-32-610-5  21 Mar 21
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Yacoub Makzoume SYR6-16-2   21 Mar 21
Zura Tkemaladze GEO-Preston Connor IRL6-16-0   21 Mar 21
L. Malgaroli ITA-Ali Habib GBR6-46-2   21 Mar 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Emiliano Troche URU6-46-2   21 Mar 21
Arvid Nordquist SWE-Vasilios Caripi RSA6-17-63   21 Mar 21
Faris Zakaryia EGY-Shahar Gabay ISR6-36-1   21 Mar 21
Lawrence Bataljin AUS-Da-Niel Kotze RSA6-36-1   21 Mar 21
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Giacomo Revelli GBR6-46-1   21 Mar 21
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-Petr Michnev CZE4-66-310-4  21 Mar 21
Beibit Zhukayev KAZ-N. Daskalovic GBR6-06-1   21 Mar 21
Marcello Serafini ITA-Amil Dodds GBR6-26-1   21 Mar 21
Emmanuel Luria ISR-Cristian Campese ITA6-37-5   21 Mar 21
Petr Hajek CZE-Yaron Guberman ISR4-66-110-5  21 Mar 21
Ben Jones GBR-Filip Kana CZE6-06-3   21 Mar 21
M. Vasiliauskas LTU-M. Sobhy EGY3-66-410-7  21 Mar 21
Adam Jones GBR-Omer Yeshaya ISR4-66-113-11  21 Mar 21
Mattia Bellucci ITA-Daniel Little GBR7-6116-7410-6  21 Mar 21
Shao-Fan Liu TPE-Jack Gibbens GBR6-26-2   21 Mar 21
M. Dellavedova AUS-Andrej Wawrzyczek CZE6-06-3   21 Mar 21
Bruno Figlia BRA-I. (2003) RUS7-56-4   21 Mar 21
Toby Martin GBR-David Khurodze GEO6-16-0   21 Mar 21
Kousuke Ogura JPN-Dominik Langmajer CZE6-36-2   21 Mar 21
Toby D. Boyer USA-Ren Nakamura JPN6-46-2   21 Mar 21