M15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 15, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Lucas Miedler AUT-Makoto Ochi JPN6-37-63   21 Mar 21
1/2
Makoto Ochi JPN-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE6-42-66-3  20 Mar 21
Lucas Miedler AUT-David Poljak CZE6-34-66-1  20 Mar 21
1/4
Makoto Ochi JPN-Marek Gengel CZE6-33-66-3  19 Mar 21
David Poljak CZE-Arvid Nordquist SWE6-26-3   19 Mar 21
Lucas Miedler AUT-Petros Chrysochos CYP6-31-67-65  19 Mar 21
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Mikolaj Lorens POL6-17-64   19 Mar 21
Second
Lucas Miedler AUT-Illya Beloborodko UKR7-636-1   18 Mar 21
Arvid Nordquist SWE-Yuta Shimizu JPN6-34-66-4  18 Mar 21
Mikolaj Lorens POL-Aldin Setkic BIH6-46-4   18 Mar 21
Marek Gengel CZE-Ben Jones GBR6-746-36-3  18 Mar 21
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Hanwen Li CHN6-0ret.   18 Mar 21
Petros Chrysochos CYP-Jacopo Berrettini ITA6-26-3   18 Mar 21
Makoto Ochi JPN-Takuto Niki JPN6-36-2   18 Mar 21
David Poljak CZE-Francesco Vilardo ITA6-36-4   18 Mar 21
First
David Poljak CZE-Cristian Campese ITA6-36-0   17 Mar 21
Mikolaj Lorens POL-Niels Visker NED7-56-4   17 Mar 21
Lucas Miedler AUT-Yusuke Takahashi JPN6-46-2   17 Mar 21
Jacopo Berrettini ITA-Petr Hajek CZE7-637-5   17 Mar 21
Illya Beloborodko UKR-Karlis Ozolins LAT6-26-1   17 Mar 21
Aldin Setkic BIH-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-26-2   17 Mar 21
Petros Chrysochos CYP-Marat Deviatiarov UKR6-36-2   17 Mar 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-O. Gutierrez BRA7-646-2   17 Mar 21
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Giacomo Revelli GBR3-66-46-1  17 Mar 21
Marek Gengel CZE-Tomas Papik CZE7-56-1   17 Mar 21
Ben Jones GBR-Ali Habib GBR3-67-56-2  17 Mar 21
Takuto Niki JPN-Filip Peliwo CAN7-656-2   17 Mar 21
Arvid Nordquist SWE-Shao-Fan Liu TPE6-16-4   17 Mar 21
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Kelsey Stevenson CAN6-36-2   17 Mar 21
Hanwen Li CHN-Neil Oberleitner AUT6-35-77-64  17 Mar 21
Makoto Ochi JPN-Lucas Krainer AUT6-36-756-4  17 Mar 21
Qualifying
Shao-Fan Liu TPE-Niklas Guttau GER6-31-610-4  16 Mar 21
Giacomo Revelli GBR-Gabriele Datei ITA7-54-610-8  16 Mar 21
Petr Hajek CZE-Jack Gibbens GBR6-16-0   16 Mar 21
Niels Visker NED-Maik Steiner GER6-36-4   16 Mar 21
Ben Jones GBR-Petr Michnev CZE3-66-210-4  16 Mar 21
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Daniel Little GBR6-726-010-2  16 Mar 21
Illya Beloborodko UKR-Giorgio Ricca ITA7-646-4   16 Mar 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-A. Ciurletti ARG7-56-0   16 Mar 21
q-Second
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Mattia Rossi ITA6-16-1   15 Mar 21
Ben Jones GBR-Giuseppe La Vela ITA6-36-7410-5  15 Mar 21
Gabriele Datei ITA-Toby D. Boyer USA5-77-6610-8  15 Mar 21
Illya Beloborodko UKR-Emiliano Troche URU6-16-4   15 Mar 21
Giorgio Ricca ITA-Ivan Mikhaylyuk RUS7-56-4   15 Mar 21
A. Ciurletti ARG-Filippo Danova ITA6-26-2   15 Mar 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-G. Agostinetto ITA6-16-3   15 Mar 21
Niels Visker NED-Ondrej Horak CZE6-737-6313-11  15 Mar 21
Petr Michnev CZE-Zura Tkemaladze GEO6-46-4   15 Mar 21
Maik Steiner GER-Sebastian Eguez BOL6-16-0   15 Mar 21
Daniel Little GBR-Filip Kana CZE6-36-2   15 Mar 21
Giacomo Revelli GBR-Oleg Khotkov UKR6-36-3   15 Mar 21
Niklas Guttau GER-Lorenzo Rottoli ITA6-36-1   15 Mar 21
Shao-Fan Liu TPE-Yacoub Makzoume SYR6-16-2   15 Mar 21
Petr Hajek CZE-L. Malgaroli ITA6-36-2   15 Mar 21
Jack Gibbens GBR-Marcello Serafini ITA4-66-410-6  15 Mar 21
q-First
L. Malgaroli ITA-Bruno Figlia BRA7-56-3   15 Mar 21
Marcello Serafini ITA-Muhammad Ragy EGY6-26-2   15 Mar 21
Jack Gibbens GBR-Lawrence Bataljin AUS6-37-64   15 Mar 21
Neil Oberleitner AUT-Roberto Rosales MEX4-66-110-6  14 Mar 21
Mattia Rossi ITA-Denis Milchenko UKR3-0ret.   14 Mar 21
Filip Kana CZE-Manuele Ferrari ITA6-36-3   14 Mar 21
Daniel Little GBR-Ryan Nijboer NED6-46-4   14 Mar 21
Emiliano Troche URU-Dominik Langmajer CZE6-26-4   14 Mar 21
A. Ciurletti ARG-Joshua Paris GBR6-23-610-5  14 Mar 21
Filippo Danova ITA-Dmytro Slyepkan UKR6-36-4   14 Mar 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Lorenzo Bresciani ITA2-66-010-8  14 Mar 21
Sebastian Eguez BOL-Da-Niel Kotze RSA6-16-2   14 Mar 21
Illya Beloborodko UKR-Yaron Guberman ISR6-06-0   14 Mar 21
Ivan Mikhaylyuk RUS-Paul Spencer USA6-36-4   14 Mar 21
Giorgio Ricca ITA-M. Vasiliauskas LTU6-47-5   14 Mar 21
G. Agostinetto ITA-Preston Connor IRL6-06-3   14 Mar 21
Toby D. Boyer USA-Marco Miceli ITA6-47-5   14 Mar 21
Gabriele Datei ITA-Iacopo Sada ITA6-26-2   14 Mar 21
Giacomo Revelli GBR-Shahar Gabay ISR6-16-0   14 Mar 21
Maik Steiner GER-Pietro Mugelli ITA6-37-64   14 Mar 21
Ondrej Horak CZE-Thomas Facchini ITA6-06-1   14 Mar 21
Niels Visker NED-I. (2003) RUS6-11-1ret.  14 Mar 21
Shao-Fan Liu TPE-Magd Eldin EGY6-16-2   14 Mar 21
Yacoub Makzoume SYR-Noel Larwig GER6-36-2   14 Mar 21
Lorenzo Rottoli ITA-R. Clement ESP6-46-3   14 Mar 21
Niklas Guttau GER-Babji Siva Atturu IND6-06-2   14 Mar 21
Ben Jones GBR-Mirko Lagasio ITA6-46-3   14 Mar 21
Giuseppe La Vela ITA-M. Dellavedova AUS5-76-313-11  14 Mar 21
Zura Tkemaladze GEO-Ren Nakamura JPN6-36-3   14 Mar 21
Petr Michnev CZE-Pierre Malan RSA6-36-4   14 Mar 21
Oleg Khotkov UKR-Omer Yeshaya ISR6-36-2   14 Mar 21
Petr Hajek CZE-Giovanni Boco ITA6-26-0   14 Mar 21