M15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

M15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Feb 22, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Paul Jubb GBR-Martins Podzus LAT6-21-66-2  28 Feb 21
1/2
Paul Jubb GBR-Rio Noguchi JPN6-36-3   27 Feb 21
Martins Podzus LAT-Robert Strombachs GER6-36-3   27 Feb 21
1/4
Rio Noguchi JPN-Jakub Paul SUI6-757-56-0  26 Feb 21
Paul Jubb GBR-Lucas Krainer AUT6-26-2   26 Feb 21
Robert Strombachs GER-Flavio Cobolli ITA6-16-1   26 Feb 21
Martins Podzus LAT-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE2-67-616-3  26 Feb 21
Second
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-George Loffhagen GBR6-16-2   25 Feb 21
Martins Podzus LAT-Edoardo Eremin ITA6-47-65   25 Feb 21
Paul Jubb GBR-Shintaro Imai JPN7-57-65   25 Feb 21
Jakub Paul SUI-Yusuke Takahashi JPN6-36-2   25 Feb 21
Flavio Cobolli ITA-Aidan Mchugh GBR6-747-647-69  25 Feb 21
Robert Strombachs GER-Francesco Vilardo ITA6-36-3   25 Feb 21
Lucas Krainer AUT-Sho Shimabukuro JPN7-662-66-4  25 Feb 21
Rio Noguchi JPN-Lorenzo Claverie VEN6-26-4   25 Feb 21
First
Aidan Mchugh GBR-Jack Draper GBR6-43-67-5  24 Feb 21
Lucas Krainer AUT-E. Uulu RUS6-06-4   24 Feb 21
Flavio Cobolli ITA-S. Ruggeri ITA6-24-66-3  24 Feb 21
George Loffhagen GBR-Matic Spec SLO6-36-1   24 Feb 21
Francesco Vilardo ITA-Sidharth Rawat IND6-16-2   24 Feb 21
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Takashi Saito JPN6-16-1   24 Feb 21
Martins Podzus LAT-Omni Kumar USA6-46-2   24 Feb 21
Robert Strombachs GER-Faris Zakaryia EGY6-16-1   24 Feb 21
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Francesco Passaro ITA6-21-66-2  24 Feb 21
Rio Noguchi JPN-Karl Friberg SWE6-36-1   24 Feb 21
Lorenzo Claverie VEN-Felix Corwin USA6-36-3   24 Feb 21
Yusuke Takahashi JPN-M. Sureshkumar IND6-12-67-5  24 Feb 21
Shintaro Imai JPN-Jumpei Yamasaki JPN7-657-61   24 Feb 21
Paul Jubb GBR-Luca Nardi ITA6-46-4   24 Feb 21
Sho Shimabukuro JPN-Nick Hardt DOM7-654-67-67  24 Feb 21
Jakub Paul SUI-J. Jones GBR6-747-676-2  24 Feb 21
Qualifying
George Loffhagen GBR-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE6-31-0ret.  23 Feb 21
Omni Kumar USA-Rimpei Kawakami JPN7-617-62   23 Feb 21
Takashi Saito JPN-A. Ciurletti ARG7-56-1   23 Feb 21
Edoardo Eremin ITA-R. Burruchaga ARG6-36-4   23 Feb 21
Lorenzo Claverie VEN-Marco Miceli ITA6-34-610-8  23 Feb 21
Matic Spec SLO-Luca Potenza ITA6-36-3   23 Feb 21
Lucas Krainer AUT-Daisuke Sumizawa JPN3-66-310-5  23 Feb 21
S. Ruggeri ITA-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND4-66-412-10  23 Feb 21
q-Second
Lorenzo Claverie VEN-Dario Drebenstedt GER6-26-2   22 Feb 21
Marco Miceli ITA-V. Uzhylovsky UKR4-66-210-8  22 Feb 21
Matic Spec SLO-Arvid Nordquist SWE4-66-210-8  22 Feb 21
Luca Potenza ITA-G. Potocnik SLO6-06-1   22 Feb 21
Daisuke Sumizawa JPN-Jose Pereira BRA7-636-7410-8  22 Feb 21
S. Ruggeri ITA-Yacoub Makzoume SYR6-36-2   22 Feb 21
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Pavle Daljev SRB4-66-210-5  22 Feb 21
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-L. Silva GER6-37-5   22 Feb 21
R. Burruchaga ARG-Giuseppe La Vela ITA6-46-4   22 Feb 21
Omni Kumar USA-Giacomo Revelli GBR6-16-3   22 Feb 21
Rimpei Kawakami JPN-Bastien Presuhn GER6-17-68   22 Feb 21
A. Ciurletti ARG-Nitin Kumar Sinha IND6-10-612-10  22 Feb 21
Takashi Saito JPN-Amil Dodds GBR6-06-2   22 Feb 21
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Jose Olivares DOM7-643-610-3  22 Feb 21
George Loffhagen GBR-Thijmen Loof NED6-46-1   22 Feb 21
Lucas Krainer AUT-Kirill Kivattsev RUS7-656-4   22 Feb 21
q-First
Jose Olivares DOM-Roland Stuurman NED6-43-610-7  22 Feb 21
Takashi Saito JPN-Emiliano Troche URU6-16-1   22 Feb 21
Amil Dodds GBR-Luca Moro Almeida BRA6-26-1   22 Feb 21
A. Ciurletti ARG-Dmitrii Vasilev RUS7-56-0   22 Feb 21
Thijmen Loof NED-Andrej Stehlik SVK6-17-63   22 Feb 21
Omni Kumar USA-Saba Purtseladze GEO7-56-7410-2  22 Feb 21
Bastien Presuhn GER-Igor Trunov RUS6-47-5   22 Feb 21
Kirill Kivattsev RUS-A. Skorilas GRE7-56-3   21 Feb 21
Yacoub Makzoume SYR-Oleg Khotkov UKR5-76-38-5ret. 21 Feb 21
Rimpei Kawakami JPN-Rishi Reddy IND6-35-710-5  21 Feb 21
Giuseppe La Vela ITA-Gabriele Bosio ITA6-33-611-9  21 Feb 21
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Jing Long Weng NED6-17-5   21 Feb 21
V. Uzhylovsky UKR-Muhammad Ragy EGY6-06-0   21 Feb 21
Matic Spec SLO-Philip Bachmaier AUT6-16-4   21 Feb 21
Luca Potenza ITA-Preston Connor IRL6-06-0   21 Feb 21
Daisuke Sumizawa JPN-Noel Larwig GER6-36-2   21 Feb 21
Jose Pereira BRA-Yaron Guberman ISR6-06-3   21 Feb 21
S. Ruggeri ITA-Keisuke Saitoh JPN6-06-1   21 Feb 21
Arvid Nordquist SWE-Harry Wendelken GBR6-757-510-6  21 Feb 21
Lucas Krainer AUT-Mohab Hamed EGY6-16-3   21 Feb 21
Giacomo Revelli GBR-Karlo Cubelic GER6-24-3ret.  21 Feb 21
Nitin Kumar Sinha IND-Cristian Campese ITA6-36-0   21 Feb 21
R. Burruchaga ARG-Andrea Borroni ITA6-06-0   21 Feb 21
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Davide Albertoni ITA7-56-3   21 Feb 21
George Loffhagen GBR-Danyil Chornous UKR6-06-2   21 Feb 21
L. Silva GER-M. Vasiliauskas LTU7-657-60   21 Feb 21
Lorenzo Claverie VEN-D. Flores CHI6-36-2   21 Feb 21
Dario Drebenstedt GER-M. Sobhy EGY6-44-613-11  21 Feb 21
Marco Miceli ITA-Jack Gibbens GBR6-46-4   21 Feb 21
G. Potocnik SLO-Sam Bakker NED6-36-3   21 Feb 21
Pavle Daljev SRB-Aleksandr Lobanov RUS6-42-610-5  21 Feb 21