Erste Bank Open | Vienna
Tournament details

Erste Bank Open - Vienna

 
Date:Oct 25, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:€1 974 000
Website:http://www.erstebank-open.com/
Latitude:48.13
Longitude:16.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alexander Zverev GER-Frances Tiafoe USA7-56-4   31 Oct 21
1/2
Frances Tiafoe USA-Jannik Sinner ITA3-67-56-2  30 Oct 21
Alexander Zverev GER-C. Garfia ESP6-36-3   30 Oct 21
1/4
Frances Tiafoe USA-D. Schwartzman ARG6-47-66   29 Oct 21
Alexander Zverev GER-F. Aliassime CAN6-43-66-3  29 Oct 21
Jannik Sinner ITA-Casper Ruud NOR7-56-1   29 Oct 21
C. Garfia ESP-Matteo Berrettini ITA6-16-727-65  29 Oct 21
Second
F. Aliassime CAN-Cameron Norrie GBR2-67-666-4  28 Oct 21
D. Schwartzman ARG-Gael Monfils FRA7-654-66-2  28 Oct 21
Casper Ruud NOR-Lorenzo Sonego ITA7-54-66-4  28 Oct 21
Jannik Sinner ITA-Dennis Novak AUT6-46-2   28 Oct 21
Alexander Zverev GER-Alex De Minaur AUS6-23-66-2  28 Oct 21
Frances Tiafoe USA-S. Tsitsipas GRE3-66-36-4  28 Oct 21
C. Garfia ESP-Andy Murray GBR6-36-4   27 Oct 21
Matteo Berrettini ITA-N. Basilashvili GEO6-756-26-3  27 Oct 21
First
Gael Monfils FRA-Lorenzo Musetti ITA7-626-4   27 Oct 21
D. Schwartzman ARG-Fabio Fognini ITA6-27-5   27 Oct 21
Jannik Sinner ITA-Reilly Opelka USA6-46-2   27 Oct 21
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Dominik Koepfer GER6-46-3   27 Oct 21
Dennis Novak AUT-Gianluca Mager ITA7-647-64   26 Oct 21
F. Aliassime CAN-Richard Berankis LTU6-36-2   26 Oct 21
Casper Ruud NOR-Lloyd Harris RSA7-57-62   26 Oct 21
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Grigor Dimitrov BUL7-666-4   26 Oct 21
Cameron Norrie GBR-Marton Fucsovics HUN7-646-1   26 Oct 21
Frances Tiafoe USA-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-46-4   26 Oct 21
Alexander Zverev GER-Filip Krajinovic SRB6-27-5   26 Oct 21
N. Basilashvili GEO-P. C.-Busta ESP7-54-66-3  25 Oct 21
C. Garfia ESP-Daniel Evans GBR6-46-3   25 Oct 21
Alex De Minaur AUS-Kevin Anderson RSA6-37-63   25 Oct 21
Andy Murray GBR-Hubert Hurkacz POL6-46-766-3  25 Oct 21
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Alexei Popyrin AUS7-636-3   25 Oct 21
Qualifying
Gianluca Mager ITA-Dominik Koepfer GER6-33-66-3  24 Oct 21
Frances Tiafoe USA-Lucas Miedler AUT6-756-46-3  24 Oct 21
Alexei Popyrin AUS-Norbert Gombos SVK7-636-707-5  24 Oct 21
Kevin Anderson RSA-R. Baena ESP7-54-67-65  24 Oct 21
q-First
Gianluca Mager ITA-Alexander Erler AUT6-726-26-4  23 Oct 21
Frances Tiafoe USA-Alex Molcan SVK6-43-66-1  23 Oct 21
Lucas Miedler AUT-Peter Gojowczyk GER7-646-2   23 Oct 21
Norbert Gombos SVK-Marcos Giron USA7-656-4   23 Oct 21
Alexei Popyrin AUS-Feliciano Lopez ESP7-57-68   23 Oct 21
Kevin Anderson RSA-Jurij Rodionov AUT6-16-4   23 Oct 21
R. Baena ESP-D. Stricker SUI6-43-66-1  23 Oct 21
Dominik Koepfer GER-Alex Bolt AUS7-666-1   23 Oct 21