Columbus Challenger
Tournament details

Columbus Challenger

 
Date:Feb 24, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://www.procircuit.usta.com/
Latitude:39.58
Longitude:-83
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jeff Wolf USA-Denis Istomin UZB6-46-2   01 Mar 20
1/2
Jeff Wolf USA-Mikael Torpegaard DEN7-627-65   29 Feb 20
Denis Istomin UZB-Jurij Rodionov AUT6-37-61   29 Feb 20
1/4
Denis Istomin UZB-Aleksandar Vukic AUS6-36-2   28 Feb 20
Jurij Rodionov AUT-Kaichi Uchida JPN7-657-63   28 Feb 20
Jeff Wolf USA-C. Stebe GER5-77-646-3  28 Feb 20
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Marc Polmans AUS7-57-62   28 Feb 20
Third
Kaichi Uchida JPN-S. Kirchheimer USA6-41-67-64  27 Feb 20
Jurij Rodionov AUT-C. O'Connell AUS6-747-656-2  27 Feb 20
Marc Polmans AUS-Ji Sung Nam KOR6-37-5   27 Feb 20
Denis Istomin UZB-Guilherme Clezar BRA6-36-1   27 Feb 20
Aleksandar Vukic AUS-Emilio Gomez ECU7-643-67-66  27 Feb 20
C. Stebe GER-Johannes Haerteis GER6-46-1   27 Feb 20
Jeff Wolf USA-Roberto Quiroz ECU6-24-66-2  27 Feb 20
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Zhe Li CHN7-624-66-4  27 Feb 20
Second
Guilherme Clezar BRA-J. Kubler AUS2-67-616-4  26 Feb 20
C. O'Connell AUS-Sekou Bangoura USA6-46-2   26 Feb 20
Zhe Li CHN-R. Ramanathan IND7-677-63   26 Feb 20
Johannes Haerteis GER-J. Ficovich ARG6-27-65   26 Feb 20
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Lloyd Glasspool GBR6-36-2   26 Feb 20
C. Stebe GER-Matija Pecotic CRO6-47-67   26 Feb 20
Marc Polmans AUS-A. Kovacevic USA7-666-4   26 Feb 20
Jurij Rodionov AUT-Diego Hidalgo ECU4-66-46-4  26 Feb 20
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Kevin King USA6-756-46-4  26 Feb 20
Denis Istomin UZB-A. Cozbinov MDA6-26-2   26 Feb 20
Aleksandar Vukic AUS-Antoine Escoffier FRA6-37-66   25 Feb 20
Jeff Wolf USA-James Ward GBR6-756-36-4  25 Feb 20
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Dudi Sela ISR7-51-0ret.  25 Feb 20
Emilio Gomez ECU-R. R.-Pace VEN6-46-0   25 Feb 20
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Andrew Harris AUS7-654-66-1  25 Feb 20
S. Kirchheimer USA-Peter Polansky CAN4-66-17-65  25 Feb 20
First
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Justin Boulais CAN6-46-2   25 Feb 20
Johannes Haerteis GER-Alexander Brown USA6-37-65   25 Feb 20
Kevin King USA-C. G.-Herrera ESP6-36-3   25 Feb 20
A. Cozbinov MDA-Luca Castelnuovo SUI6-36-2   25 Feb 20
Zhe Li CHN-Donald Young USA7-57-66   25 Feb 20
Sekou Bangoura USA-Austin Rapp USA6-36-3   25 Feb 20
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Cannon Kingsley USA7-636-3   24 Feb 20
Diego Hidalgo ECU-R. O.-Olmedo ESP7-656-2   24 Feb 20
Antoine Escoffier FRA-Martin Redlicki USA7-646-3   24 Feb 20
James Ward GBR-Jordi Arconada ARG6-37-66   24 Feb 20
Roberto Quiroz ECU-John Mcnally USA7-637-65   24 Feb 20
A. Kovacevic USA-Ruan Roelofse RSA6-16-777-66  24 Feb 20
R. R.-Pace VEN-Nick Hardt DOM2-66-36-0  24 Feb 20
Matija Pecotic CRO-Ulises Blanch USA7-646-3   24 Feb 20
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Evan Song USA6-33-67-62  24 Feb 20
S. Kirchheimer USA-J. H.-Fernandez DOM4-66-26-3  24 Feb 20
Qualifying
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Luca Castelnuovo SUIw/o    24 Feb 20
Zhe Li CHN-A. Lutschaunig USA7-636-3   24 Feb 20