Cleveland Challenger
Tournament details

Cleveland Challenger

 
Date:Feb 10, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$54 000
Website:
Latitude:41.3
Longitude:-81.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Yosuke Watanuki JPN6-31-66-1  16 Feb 20
1/2
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Thomaz Bellucci BRA6-16-1   15 Feb 20
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-46-4   15 Feb 20
1/4
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Ulises Blanch USA7-57-5   14 Feb 20
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Denis Kudla USA6-747-666-4  14 Feb 20
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Raymond Sarmiento USA6-46-4   14 Feb 20
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-G. Blancaneaux FRA4-66-36-4  14 Feb 20
Third
Ulises Blanch USA-Maxime Cressy FRA7-665-77-64  13 Feb 20
Raymond Sarmiento USA-Jc Aragone USA6-47-5   13 Feb 20
Denis Kudla USA-Sebastian Korda USA6-16-3   13 Feb 20
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Alejandro Tabilo CHI6-46-3   13 Feb 20
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-Jeff Wolf USA6-36-4   13 Feb 20
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-Michael Mmoh USA7-634-67-60  13 Feb 20
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Ryan Harrison USA6-33-66-2  13 Feb 20
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Skander Mansouri TUN6-46-3   13 Feb 20
Second
Jeff Wolf USA-Jurij Rodionov AUT4-66-37-5  12 Feb 20
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Tobias Kamke GER6-17-62   12 Feb 20
Maxime Cressy FRA-Joao Menezes BRA6-47-66   12 Feb 20
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-R. Subervi DOM6-26-4   12 Feb 20
Alejandro Tabilo CHI-Sekou Bangoura USA6-46-1   12 Feb 20
Denis Kudla USA-Roberto Quiroz ECU7-56-4   12 Feb 20
Skander Mansouri TUN-Dmitry Popko KAZ6-36-4   12 Feb 20
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-A. Rinderknech FRA7-656-3   12 Feb 20
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Guilherme Clezar BRA6-36-4   12 Feb 20
Ryan Harrison USA-Sebastian Ofner AUT6-36-726-3  12 Feb 20
Raymond Sarmiento USA-Ji Sung Nam KOR6-36-2   11 Feb 20
Ulises Blanch USA-A. M.-Maceiras ESP7-56-3   11 Feb 20
Jc Aragone USA-C. O'Connell AUS7-656-2   11 Feb 20
Sebastian Korda USA-Donald Young USA6-36-2   11 Feb 20
Mikael Torpegaard DEN-A. Kovacevic USA6-26-3   11 Feb 20
Michael Mmoh USA-Brandon Nakashima USA7-626-2   11 Feb 20
First
Sekou Bangoura USA-Nick Chappell USA6-46-3   11 Feb 20
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-Ruan Roelofse RSA7-646-3   11 Feb 20
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Michael Redlicki USA4-66-36-0  11 Feb 20
Skander Mansouri TUN-Goncalo Oliveira POR7-57-64   11 Feb 20
Jurij Rodionov AUT-James Hopper GBR6-26-1   11 Feb 20
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Aleksandar Vukic AUS6-37-5   10 Feb 20
Guilherme Clezar BRA-J. Smith AUS6-32-67-63  10 Feb 20
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Manuel Guinard FRA7-56-1   10 Feb 20
Brandon Nakashima USA-Martin Redlicki USA6-47-63   10 Feb 20
Raymond Sarmiento USA-Alexander Brown USA6-46-2   10 Feb 20
A. Kovacevic USA-Kevin King USA3-66-46-2  10 Feb 20
Jc Aragone USA-Diego Hidalgo ECU6-46-3   10 Feb 20
Ulises Blanch USA-Vasil Kirkov USA6-26-3   10 Feb 20
Maxime Cressy FRA-Luke Saville AUS6-36-4   10 Feb 20
Ryan Harrison USA-Collin Altamirano USA6-47-65   10 Feb 20
Donald Young USA-R. O.-Olmedo ESP6-43-66-3  10 Feb 20
Qualifying
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Nathaniel Lammons USA6-46-4   10 Feb 20
Nick Chappell USA-Nico Mostardi USA6-24-66-1  10 Feb 20