Bengalaru Challenger
Tournament details

Bengalaru Challenger

 
Date:Feb 10, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:India India
Prize money:$162 000
Website:
Latitude:12.59
Longitude:77.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
James Duckworth AUS-Benjamin Bonzi FRA6-46-4   16 Feb 20
1/2
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Stefano Travaglia ITA6-36-4   15 Feb 20
James Duckworth AUS-Julian Ocleppo ITA6-36-2   15 Feb 20
1/4
Julian Ocleppo ITA-Ilya Ivashka BLR7-646-736-4  14 Feb 20
James Duckworth AUS-Thomas Fabbiano ITA6-756-06-2  14 Feb 20
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-757-56-4  14 Feb 20
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Blaz Rola SLO6-44-66-2  14 Feb 20
Third
Julian Ocleppo ITA-Sidharth Rawat IND7-56-4   13 Feb 20
Yuichi Sugita JPN-N. Poonacha IND7-56-3   13 Feb 20
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-45-76-2  13 Feb 20
James Duckworth AUS-F. Silva POR7-696-1   13 Feb 20
Ilya Ivashka BLR-R. Ramanathan IND7-626-1   13 Feb 20
Blaz Rola SLO-Sumit Nagal IND6-36-3   13 Feb 20
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Mohamed Safwat EGY6-27-65   13 Feb 20
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-P. Gunneswaran IND7-656-0   13 Feb 20
Second
Sidharth Rawat IND-Rishi Reddy IND6-26-2   12 Feb 20
P. Gunneswaran IND-S. Fanselow GER6-24-66-4  12 Feb 20
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Matthew Ebden AUS7-656-717-5  12 Feb 20
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-46-1   12 Feb 20
Julian Ocleppo ITA-Zhizhen Zhang CHN6-16-3   12 Feb 20
R. Ramanathan IND-A. Shanmugam IND6-16-3   12 Feb 20
F. Silva POR-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-33-67-5  12 Feb 20
James Duckworth AUS-Khumoun Sultanov UZB6-47-65   12 Feb 20
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Evgeny Donskoy RUS6-36-3   11 Feb 20
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Vaclav Safranek CZE6-46-3   11 Feb 20
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND7-56-3   11 Feb 20
Blaz Rola SLO-Vladyslav Orlov UKR7-56-3   11 Feb 20
N. Poonacha IND-Lukas Rosol CZE6-42-66-3  11 Feb 20
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Laurent Lokoli FRA6-32-66-1  11 Feb 20
Sumit Nagal IND-Malek Jaziri TUN6-06-4   11 Feb 20
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Filippo Baldi ITA6-26-1   11 Feb 20
First
A. Shanmugam IND-Daniel Masur GER7-56-3   11 Feb 20
Julian Ocleppo ITA-A. Chandrasekar IND6-26-1   11 Feb 20
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-M. Sureshkumar IND6-26-3   11 Feb 20
S. Fanselow GER-Bogdan Bobrov RUS6-26-3   11 Feb 20
F. Silva POR-K. Maamoun EGY6-13-66-0  10 Feb 20
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-Suraj R Prabodh IND6-26-2   10 Feb 20
Malek Jaziri TUN-Arjun Kadhe IND6-27-65   10 Feb 20
Vaclav Safranek CZE-Fabrizio Ornago ITA7-657-5   10 Feb 20
Filippo Baldi ITA-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-27-5   10 Feb 20
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Blaz Kavcic SLO2-66-36-4  10 Feb 20
Laurent Lokoli FRA-Adam Pavlasek CZE6-37-64   10 Feb 20
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Aslan Karatsev RUS6-36-3   10 Feb 20
Khumoun Sultanov UZB-S D Prajwal Dev IND6-26-1   10 Feb 20
N. Poonacha IND-Adil Kalyanpur IND6-46-757-64  10 Feb 20
Sidharth Rawat IND-Borna Gojo CRO3-67-637-63  10 Feb 20
Matthew Ebden AUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-04-67-62  10 Feb 20
Qualifying
A. Chandrasekar IND-N. Ravikumar IND6-36-4   10 Feb 20
A. Shanmugam IND-Rishi Reddy IND6-46-2   10 Feb 20