Punta Del Este Challenger
Tournament details

Punta Del Este Challenger

 
Date:Jan 27, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Uruguay Uruguay
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://www.puntaopen.com/
Latitude:-34.58
Longitude:-54.57
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
T. Monteiro BRA-Marco Cecchinato ITA7-636-767-5  02 Feb 20
1/2
T. Monteiro BRA-F. Alves BRA6-36-3   01 Feb 20
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Andrej Martin SVK6-44-66-4  01 Feb 20
1/4
Andrej Martin SVK-Facundo Bagnis ARG6-16-3   31 Jan 20
F. Alves BRA-G. Blancaneaux FRA6-47-63   31 Jan 20
Marco Cecchinato ITA-A. Giannessi ITA6-37-5   31 Jan 20
T. Monteiro BRA-Guilherme Clezar BRA6-46-1   31 Jan 20
Third
A. Giannessi ITA-Pedro Sousa POR4-66-36-4  30 Jan 20
Andrej Martin SVK-Hernan Casanova ARG6-46-0   30 Jan 20
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Federico Coria ARG7-54-67-5  30 Jan 20
F. Alves BRA-G. Olivieri ARG7-654-66-4  30 Jan 20
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Renzo Olivo ARG6-36-4   30 Jan 20
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Pedro Sakamoto BRA5-76-05-0ret. 30 Jan 20
T. Monteiro BRA-F. Cerundolo ARG7-56-4   30 Jan 20
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Martin Cuevas URU6-37-5   30 Jan 20
Second
F. Cerundolo ARG-Orlando Luz BRA6-36-3   29 Jan 20
F. Alves BRA-Gianluca Mager ITA4-66-37-65  29 Jan 20
G. Olivieri ARG-Facundo Mena ARG6-36-4   29 Jan 20
Andrej Martin SVK-Diego Hidalgo ECU6-36-3   29 Jan 20
Marco Cecchinato ITA-G. Villanueva ARG6-06-3   29 Jan 20
Renzo Olivo ARG-M. Martinez ESP7-56-1   29 Jan 20
T. Monteiro BRA-M. Kestelboim ARG6-46-4   29 Jan 20
Hernan Casanova ARG-T. Wild BRA6-41-66-1  29 Jan 20
G. Blancaneaux FRA-J. Varillas PER6-46-3   28 Jan 20
A. Giannessi ITA-T. Etcheverry ARG5-77-56-4  28 Jan 20
Pedro Sousa POR-J. Cerundolo ARG6-46-2   28 Jan 20
Martin Cuevas URU-Carlos Taberner ESP2-67-56-1  28 Jan 20
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Nicolas Alvarez PER7-663-66-1  28 Jan 20
Federico Coria ARG-C. G.-Herrera ESP6-46-4   28 Jan 20
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-Joao Domingues POR7-646-2   28 Jan 20
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Andrea Collarini ARG7-667-63   28 Jan 20
First
G. Olivieri ARG-T. Tirante ARG6-16-4   28 Jan 20
Hernan Casanova ARG-G. Junior BRA3-66-45-0ret. 28 Jan 20
F. Alves BRA-Sergio Galdos PER6-26-4   28 Jan 20
Renzo Olivo ARG-J. Herreros PER6-26-2   28 Jan 20
G. Blancaneaux FRA-H. Rune DEN6-16-2   27 Jan 20
Diego Hidalgo ECU-M. Vera CHI6-26-1   27 Jan 20
Nicolas Alvarez PER-Rafael Matos BRA3-66-46-3  27 Jan 20
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Pedro Cachin ARG6-47-60   27 Jan 20
C. G.-Herrera ESP-J. Ficovich ARG6-37-5   27 Jan 20
Orlando Luz BRA-C. Carabelli ARG6-46-2   27 Jan 20
M. Kestelboim ARG-O. Gutierrez BRA6-43-67-5  27 Jan 20
T. Etcheverry ARG-Facundo Arguello ARG6-36-3   27 Jan 20
J. Cerundolo ARG-F. Acosta ARG6-46-4   27 Jan 20
Martin Cuevas URU-Bruno Sant'Anna BRA7-646-4   27 Jan 20
G. Villanueva ARG-J. Fumeaux URU6-26-0   27 Jan 20
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-Emiliano Troche URU6-26-0   27 Jan 20
Qualifying
Sergio Galdos PER-Fabricio Neis BRA6-46-1   27 Jan 20
G. Junior BRA-Emiliano Troche URU6-46-1   27 Jan 20