Houston Challenger
Tournament details

Houston Challenger

 
Date:Nov 11, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$162 000
Website:
Latitude:29.46
Longitude:-95.22
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marcos Giron USA-Ivo Karlovic CRO7-56-757-69  17 Nov 19
1/2
Ivo Karlovic CRO-C. O'Connell AUS6-756-36-4  16 Nov 19
Marcos Giron USA-Mitchell Krueger USA7-646-2   16 Nov 19
1/4
C. O'Connell AUS-Michael Mmoh USA5-0ret.   15 Nov 19
Mitchell Krueger USA-Michael Redlicki USA6-46-4   15 Nov 19
Marcos Giron USA-Jason Jung TPE6-12-66-2  15 Nov 19
Ivo Karlovic CRO-Alexis Galarneau CAN7-637-67   15 Nov 19
Third
Ivo Karlovic CRO-Sekou Bangoura USA7-652-66-4  15 Nov 19
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Gonzalo Escobar ECU6-36-3   15 Nov 19
Michael Mmoh USA-Bradley Klahn USA5-77-657-65  15 Nov 19
Marcos Giron USA-Jenson Brooksby USA6-24-66-3  15 Nov 19
Jason Jung TPE-Alexey Vatutin RUS7-56-2   15 Nov 19
C. O'Connell AUS-A. M.-Maceiras ESP7-636-4   15 Nov 19
Michael Redlicki USA-Tennys Sandgren USA6-756-46-4  15 Nov 19
Mitchell Krueger USA-Pedja Krstin SRB7-646-4   15 Nov 19
Second
Michael Mmoh USA-Raymond Sarmiento USA4-66-46-4  13 Nov 19
Marcos Giron USA-Brandon Holt USA7-646-776-2  13 Nov 19
Jenson Brooksby USA-G. Villanueva ARG6-26-2   13 Nov 19
Bradley Klahn USA-F. Jianu ROU7-56-3   13 Nov 19
Alexey Vatutin RUS-Diego Hidalgo ECU1-67-56-3  13 Nov 19
Tennys Sandgren USA-Edan Leshem ISR6-37-5   13 Nov 19
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Collin Altamirano USA6-46-0   13 Nov 19
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Donald Young USA3-66-36-0  13 Nov 19
Jason Jung TPE-Daniel Nguyen USA6-36-2   13 Nov 19
Pedja Krstin SRB-Nick Chappell USA6-11-66-1  13 Nov 19
C. O'Connell AUS-Andrea Vavassori ITA6-35-76-4  13 Nov 19
Michael Redlicki USA-Govind Nanda USA6-36-3   12 Nov 19
Sekou Bangoura USA-Peter Heller GER0-66-46-2  12 Nov 19
Mitchell Krueger USA-F. Alves BRA6-26-2   12 Nov 19
Ivo Karlovic CRO-Liam Caruana ITA7-56-4   12 Nov 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Darian King BAR7-637-5   12 Nov 19
First
G. Villanueva ARG-Rafael Matos BRA7-636-4   12 Nov 19
Nick Chappell USA-S. Fanselow GER6-13-67-65  12 Nov 19
Daniel Nguyen USA-Sumit Sarkar USA6-16-0   12 Nov 19
Collin Altamirano USA-Gage Brymer USA6-27-65   12 Nov 19
Diego Hidalgo ECU-A. Sarkissian USA6-16-1   12 Nov 19
Alexis Galarneau CAN-G. Villasenor MEX6-36-3   12 Nov 19
Brandon Holt USA-Colin Sinclair AUS6-17-5   12 Nov 19
F. Jianu ROU-Alafia Ayeni USA6-46-2   12 Nov 19
Edan Leshem ISR-C. Heyman BEL6-46-4   11 Nov 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Evan Zhu USA6-27-64   11 Nov 19
Andrea Vavassori ITA-M. Descotte ARG6-46-3   11 Nov 19
Govind Nanda USA-Oliver Crawford USA6-46-3   11 Nov 19
Peter Heller GER-A. Ritschard SUI6-37-5   11 Nov 19
Raymond Sarmiento USA-Evan King USA4-66-47-5  11 Nov 19
F. Alves BRA-Zane Khan USA6-46-3   11 Nov 19
Liam Caruana ITA-M. A.-Aziz GBR6-26-4   11 Nov 19
Qualifying
Alexis Galarneau CAN-Frank Barnett USA6-26-2   11 Nov 19
Alafia Ayeni USA-Jody Maginley ANT6-26-2   11 Nov 19