Kobe Challenger
Tournament details

Kobe Challenger

 
Date:Nov 04, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Japan Japan
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://hyogo-tennis-as.com/hyogochallenger/
Latitude:34.41
Longitude:135.1
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-26-4   10 Nov 19
1/2
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Shintaro Imai JPN6-34-66-1  09 Nov 19
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Tim Van Rijthoven NED6-16-2   09 Nov 19
1/4
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Ji Sung Nam KOR6-42-2ret.  08 Nov 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-R. Ramanathan IND6-26-3   08 Nov 19
Shintaro Imai JPN-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-37-64   08 Nov 19
Tim Van Rijthoven NED-Go Soeda JPN6-33-67-66  08 Nov 19
Third
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Yuki Mochizuki JPN6-31-66-1  07 Nov 19
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Taisei Ichikawa JPN6-26-1   07 Nov 19
Go Soeda JPN-Sho Shimabukuro JPN0-66-37-5  07 Nov 19
Tim Van Rijthoven NED-Luke Saville AUS7-627-68   07 Nov 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE7-56-2   07 Nov 19
Shintaro Imai JPN-Renta Tokuda JPN3-66-36-2  07 Nov 19
R. Ramanathan IND-Jay Clarke GBR6-36-3   07 Nov 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-T. Gabashvili RUS6-746-36-3  07 Nov 19
Second
Yuki Mochizuki JPN-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN7-53-2ret.  06 Nov 19
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Ben Patael ISR6-26-4   06 Nov 19
Renta Tokuda JPN-James Duckworth AUS6-26-2   06 Nov 19
Taisei Ichikawa JPN-E. L.-Perez ESP5-76-27-66  06 Nov 19
Go Soeda JPN-P. N.-Salminen FIN7-666-2   06 Nov 19
Luke Saville AUS-Ken Onishi JPN6-26-2   06 Nov 19
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Yan Bai CHN6-36-1   06 Nov 19
T. Gabashvili RUS-Akira Santillan AUS3-66-4ret.  06 Nov 19
Sho Shimabukuro JPN-Zhe Li CHN3-67-656-4  06 Nov 19
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-33-0ret.  06 Nov 19
R. Ramanathan IND-Jumpei Yamasaki JPN6-46-1   05 Nov 19
Shintaro Imai JPN-Duckhee Lee KOR6-46-2   05 Nov 19
Tim Van Rijthoven NED-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-726-47-63  05 Nov 19
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Shinji Hazawa JPN7-656-4   05 Nov 19
Jay Clarke GBR-Ryota Tanuma JPN6-33-66-3  05 Nov 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Yunseong Chung KOR6-16-4   05 Nov 19
First
Renta Tokuda JPN-Yuta Kawahashi JPN6-36-1   05 Nov 19
Taisei Ichikawa JPN-Timur Khabibulin KAZ6-06-2   05 Nov 19
Luke Saville AUS-Brydan Klein GBR7-646-3   05 Nov 19
P. N.-Salminen FIN-Arjun Kadhe IND7-686-3   05 Nov 19
T. Gabashvili RUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-26-3   05 Nov 19
Yuki Mochizuki JPN-Makoto Ochi JPN2-66-23-0ret. 04 Nov 19
Ben Patael ISR-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-36-2   04 Nov 19
Tim Van Rijthoven NED-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-16-4   04 Nov 19
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Bruno Sant'Anna BRA6-36-0   04 Nov 19
Sho Shimabukuro JPN-Takashi Saito JPN7-616-3   04 Nov 19
Jumpei Yamasaki JPN-Bradley Mousley AUS6-24-3ret.  04 Nov 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Yusuke Takahashi JPN7-637-61   04 Nov 19
Shinji Hazawa JPN-Ren Nakamura JPN7-646-0   04 Nov 19
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Takuto Niki JPN6-34-67-66  04 Nov 19
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Kazuki Nishiwaki JPN6-36-4   04 Nov 19
Shintaro Imai JPN-Seita Watanabe JPN6-46-2   04 Nov 19
Qualifying
Timur Khabibulin KAZ-Kazuki Nishiwaki JPN6-36-1   04 Nov 19
Yuta Kawahashi JPN-Ren Nakamura JPN6-26-1   04 Nov 19