Glasgow Challenger
Tournament details

Glasgow Challenger

 
Date:Sep 16, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:€46 000
Website:https://www.lta.org.uk/major-events ... ow-trophy/
Latitude:55.53
Longitude:-4.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Alexandre Muller FRA6-36-1   22 Sep 19
1/2
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Jurij Rodionov AUT6-16-3   21 Sep 19
Alexandre Muller FRA-R. Ramanathan IND7-51-66-4  21 Sep 19
1/4
R. Ramanathan IND-Daniel Masur GER7-57-64   20 Sep 19
Alexandre Muller FRA-Nicola Kuhn GER3-67-56-4  20 Sep 19
Jurij Rodionov AUT-Roberto Marcora ITA6-26-2   20 Sep 19
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Tobias Kamke GER6-26-1   20 Sep 19
Third
R. Ramanathan IND-B. Zandschulp NED6-46-1   19 Sep 19
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Cem Ilkel TUR6-36-2   19 Sep 19
Tobias Kamke GER-Antoine Escoffier FRA6-26-2   19 Sep 19
Roberto Marcora ITA-Viktor Durasovic NOR7-656-2   19 Sep 19
Daniel Masur GER-Quentin Halys FRA7-657-64   19 Sep 19
Jurij Rodionov AUT-Mathias Bourgue FRA6-46-746-3  19 Sep 19
Nicola Kuhn GER-Mirza Basic BIH6-36-4   19 Sep 19
Alexandre Muller FRA-Malek Jaziri TUN6-36-1   19 Sep 19
Second
Quentin Halys FRA-A. Rinderknech FRA7-66ret.   18 Sep 19
Tobias Kamke GER-Johannes Haerteis GER6-36-4   18 Sep 19
R. Ramanathan IND-Altug Celikbilek TUR6-46-2   18 Sep 19
Viktor Durasovic NOR-J. Smith AUS6-16-4   18 Sep 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Luca Vanni ITA6-7106-26-0  18 Sep 19
Antoine Escoffier FRA-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-46-4   18 Sep 19
B. Zandschulp NED-R. O.-Olmedo ESP6-06-0   18 Sep 19
Mirza Basic BIH-Karol Drzewiecki POL6-46-3   18 Sep 19
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Lukas Klein SVK7-53-67-62  18 Sep 19
Emil Ruusuvuori FIN-Jonathan Mridha SWE7-54-66-3  18 Sep 19
Daniel Masur GER-Evan Furness FRA6-46-3   17 Sep 19
Malek Jaziri TUN-Julian Ocleppo ITA7-606-3   17 Sep 19
Roberto Marcora ITA-Luke Johnson GBR7-636-0   17 Sep 19
Nicola Kuhn GER-Lloyd Glasspool GBR3-66-46-3  17 Sep 19
Jurij Rodionov AUT-G. Blancaneaux FRA2-66-46-4  17 Sep 19
Alexandre Muller FRA-M. Neuchrist AUT4-66-46-1  17 Sep 19
First
Karol Drzewiecki POL-Hugo Grenier FRA6-35-76-2  17 Sep 19
B. Zandschulp NED-Tomas Machac CZE6-46-3   17 Sep 19
Jonathan Mridha SWE-Harry Wendelken GBR7-676-3   17 Sep 19
Johannes Haerteis GER-Scott Duncan GBR6-36-3   17 Sep 19
A. Rinderknech FRA-Aidan Mchugh GBR7-6106-3   17 Sep 19
Viktor Durasovic NOR-Q. (1994) REU6-46-2   16 Sep 19
Julian Ocleppo ITA-Felix Gill GBR6-26-0   16 Sep 19
Luke Johnson GBR-Sem Verbeek NED1-66-37-62  16 Sep 19
M. Neuchrist AUT-Evan Hoyt GBR6-47-61   16 Sep 19
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-R. Balzerani ITA6-36-2   16 Sep 19
Evan Furness FRA-Alessandro Bega ITA6-33-66-3  16 Sep 19
Lukas Klein SVK-Matteo Martineau FRA7-626-2   16 Sep 19
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Harri Heliovaara FIN6-23-66-3  16 Sep 19
Altug Celikbilek TUR-Jack Draper GBR6-756-46-2  16 Sep 19
Luca Vanni ITA-Benjamin Hassan LIB6-46-1   16 Sep 19
Antoine Escoffier FRA-Mark Whitehouse GBR7-56-2   16 Sep 19
Qualifying
Scott Duncan GBR-Karol Drzewiecki POL7-54-66-3  16 Sep 19
Jonathan Mridha SWE-Szymon Walkow POL4-66-27-64  16 Sep 19