Rome Challenger
Tournament details

Rome Challenger

 
Date:May 06, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€46 000
Website:https://www.romagardenopen.com/
Latitude:41.54
Longitude:12.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Gian Marco Moroni ITA6-727-626-2  12 May 19
1/2
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Paolo Lorenzi ITA7-656-756-1  11 May 19
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Adam Pavlasek CZE6-16-1   11 May 19
1/4
Adam Pavlasek CZE-Kamil Majchrzak POL6-37-62   10 May 19
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Filip Horansky SVK6-41-0ret.  10 May 19
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Salvatore Caruso ITA6-46-4   10 May 19
Paolo Lorenzi ITA-S. Napolitano ITA6-36-2   10 May 19
Third
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Mate Valkusz HUN6-5ret.   09 May 19
Filip Horansky SVK-Oscar Otte GER6-47-65   09 May 19
Adam Pavlasek CZE-Riccardo Bonadio ITA6-36-1   09 May 19
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Viktor Galovic CRO6-36-4   09 May 19
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Matteo Viola ITA6-46-3   09 May 19
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Roberto Marcora ITA6-37-62   09 May 19
S. Napolitano ITA-Jozef Kovalik SVK7-633-67-5  09 May 19
Paolo Lorenzi ITA-Federico Gaio ITA6-16-4   09 May 19
Second
Roberto Marcora ITA-Hernan Casanova ARG6-21-66-2  08 May 19
Federico Gaio ITA-C. B.-Purkiss ESP6-46-4   08 May 19
Mate Valkusz HUN-Attila Balazs HUN6-46-3   08 May 19
Paolo Lorenzi ITA-Pedro Sakamoto BRA6-22-66-1  08 May 19
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Alessandro Bega ITA6-46-1   08 May 19
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Ulises Blanch USA6-26-3   08 May 19
Adam Pavlasek CZE-Tomislav Brkic BIH3-66-36-2  08 May 19
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-M. Marterer GER1-66-3ret.  08 May 19
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Kirill Kivattsev RUS6-37-66   08 May 19
Oscar Otte GER-J. Ficovich ARG7-636-2   08 May 19
Filip Horansky SVK-Vaclav Safranek CZE6-34-66-3  08 May 19
Matteo Viola ITA-Renzo Olivo ARG6-37-5   07 May 19
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Peter Heller GER6-26-1   07 May 19
S. Napolitano ITA-Johannes Haerteis GER6-26-3   07 May 19
Jozef Kovalik SVK-F. Iannaccone ITA6-06-2   07 May 19
Viktor Galovic CRO-Andrea Collarini ARG3-66-46-4  07 May 19
First
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-Dragos Dima ROU6-27-5   07 May 19
Tomislav Brkic BIH-Nicolo Turchetti ITA6-26-2   07 May 19
Kirill Kivattsev RUS-Emiliano Maggioli ITA6-26-3   07 May 19
Hernan Casanova ARG-Danilo Petrovic SRB6-44-66-2  07 May 19
Alessandro Bega ITA-Peter Torebko GER4-67-51-0ret. 07 May 19
Vaclav Safranek CZE-Luca Margaroli SUI2-66-36-4  07 May 19
Ulises Blanch USA-Sumit Nagal IND6-27-5   07 May 19
Renzo Olivo ARG-Tak Khunn Wang FRA7-664-1ret.  06 May 19
Peter Heller GER-Gregoire Jacq FRA6-36-3   06 May 19
J. Ficovich ARG-Brydan Klein GBR6-26-2   06 May 19
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Francesco Passaro ITA6-36-3   06 May 19
Johannes Haerteis GER-Skander Mansouri TUN7-636-767-5  06 May 19
Mate Valkusz HUN-Julian Ocleppo ITA6-26-2   06 May 19
F. Iannaccone ITA-Alex Molcan SVK6-746-36-4  06 May 19
C. B.-Purkiss ESP-Fabrizio Ornago ITA6-746-46-1  06 May 19
Andrea Collarini ARG-Ante Pavic CRO6-46-4   06 May 19
Qualifying
Nicolo Turchetti ITA-Franco Agamenone ARG6-37-5   06 May 19
Luca Margaroli SUI-Flavio Cobolli ITA2-66-46-1  06 May 19