Busan Challenger
Tournament details

Busan Challenger

 
Date:May 06, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$162 000
Website:http://www.bsta.kr/
Latitude:35.06
Longitude:129.03
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Richard Berankis LTU-Andrew Harris AUS7-656-2   12 May 19
1/2
Richard Berankis LTU-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-27-5   11 May 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Akira Santillan AUS5-77-662-1ret. 11 May 19
1/4
Richard Berankis LTU-Yunseong Chung KOR5-76-36-4  10 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Go Soeda JPN6-36-3   10 May 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Evgeny Donskoy RUS6-47-65   10 May 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Tatsuma Ito JPN4-66-06-3  10 May 19
Third
Go Soeda JPN-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-46-3   09 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE7-696-1   09 May 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Evan King USA6-27-63   09 May 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Marcos Baghdatis CYP6-26-3   09 May 19
Richard Berankis LTU-Duckhee Lee KOR6-33-66-3  09 May 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Max Purcell AUS6-44-66-2  09 May 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Lukas Lacko SVK3-66-46-0  09 May 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Cem Ilkel TUR7-56-766-4  09 May 19
Second
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR6-37-612   08 May 19
Duckhee Lee KOR-Yuichi Sugita JPN5-76-37-63  08 May 19
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Dudi Sela ISR4-66-26-2  08 May 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-R. Ramanathan IND6-17-60   08 May 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Hiroki Moriya JPN7-56-3   08 May 19
Evan King USA-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-747-57-68  08 May 19
Richard Berankis LTU-Liam Broady GBR1-67-676-4  08 May 19
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR7-686-3   08 May 19
Max Purcell AUS-Brayden Schnur CAN6-46-3   08 May 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-Luke Saville AUS3-66-36-4  08 May 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Maverick Banes AUS6-46-2   07 May 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-23-67-5  07 May 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-47-62   07 May 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-26-1   07 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Jason Jung TPE6-33-66-2  07 May 19
Go Soeda JPN-Di Wu CHN6-16-1   07 May 19
First
Evan King USA-Min-Kyu Song KOR3-66-36-2  07 May 19
Liam Broady GBR-Zihao Xia CHN7-56-1   07 May 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Stephane Robert FRA6-46-2   07 May 19
Luke Saville AUS-Young Seok Kim KOR6-16-0   07 May 19
Max Purcell AUS-Filip Peliwo CAN6-46-3   07 May 19
Duckhee Lee KOR-Makoto Ochi JPN7-636-4   07 May 19
Maverick Banes AUS-Cheong-Eui Kim KOR6-17-68   06 May 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Zhe Li CHN3-66-36-4  06 May 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Evan Song USA3-66-36-3  06 May 19
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND7-673-67-5  06 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Aldin Setkic BIH6-26-2   06 May 19
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Kevin King USA6-36-4   06 May 19
Di Wu CHN-Roy Smith USA6-33-66-1  06 May 19
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Seong Chan Hong KOR6-27-5   06 May 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-M. Neuchrist AUT7-627-5   06 May 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Ji Sung Nam KOR6-47-62   06 May 19
Qualifying
Zihao Xia CHN-Jung Ho Shin KOR6-36-3   06 May 19
Makoto Ochi JPN-Young Seok Lee KOR6-36-4   06 May 19