Ostrava Challenger
Tournament details

Ostrava Challenger

 
Date:Apr 29, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:€46 000
Website:https://www.prosperitaopen.cz/
Latitude:49.5
Longitude:18.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Jannik Sinner ITA6-16-0   05 May 19
1/2
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Lloyd Harris RSA7-657-69   04 May 19
Jannik Sinner ITA-Steven Diez CAN6-44-66-2  04 May 19
1/4
Steven Diez CAN-Tomas Machac CZE6-46-1   03 May 19
Lloyd Harris RSA-Stefano Travaglia ITA6-17-5   03 May 19
Jannik Sinner ITA-Jiri Vesely CZE6-47-64   03 May 19
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Dennis Novak AUT6-46-0   03 May 19
Third
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Zsombor Piros HUN7-636-3   02 May 19
Dennis Novak AUT-Andrea Basso ITA7-56-4   02 May 19
Tomas Machac CZE-Arthur De Greef BEL1-67-667-64  02 May 19
Lloyd Harris RSA-Jan Satral CZE6-46-1   02 May 19
Steven Diez CAN-Norbert Gombos SVK6-716-37-64  02 May 19
Jannik Sinner ITA-Jiri Lehecka CZE6-46-2   02 May 19
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Viktor Galovic CRO6-46-4   02 May 19
Jiri Vesely CZE-Ivan Gakhov RUS7-666-3   02 May 19
Second
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Matteo Viola ITA6-46-4   01 May 19
Viktor Galovic CRO-David Poljak CZE6-26-1   01 May 19
Norbert Gombos SVK-Peter Heller GER6-47-5   01 May 19
Jiri Vesely CZE-Jelle Sels NED6-16-1   01 May 19
Stefano Travaglia ITA-R. Lara ESP6-41-66-2  01 May 19
Jannik Sinner ITA-Dominik Koepfer GER6-26-3   01 May 19
Jiri Lehecka CZE-Jurgen Zopp EST7-56-746-4  01 May 19
Steven Diez CAN-Marcel Granollers ESP4-66-46-4  01 May 19
Tomas Machac CZE-S. Napolitano ITA6-17-64   01 May 19
Arthur De Greef BEL-Benjamin Bonzi FRA6-23-66-3  01 May 19
Andrea Basso ITA-Tallon Griekspoor NED3-66-36-2  01 May 19
Zsombor Piros HUN-Adam Pavlasek CZE6-30-66-3  01 May 19
Lloyd Harris RSA-Dragos Dima ROU6-36-0   30 Apr 19
Jan Satral CZE-Thiemo de Bakker NED6-737-656-4  30 Apr 19
Dennis Novak AUT-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL2-66-46-4  30 Apr 19
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Riccardo Bonadio ITA7-57-5   30 Apr 19
First
Jelle Sels NED-Alex Molcan SVK7-55-76-4  30 Apr 19
David Poljak CZE-Andrea Vavassori ITA4-67-646-4  30 Apr 19
Tomas Machac CZE-Jonas Forejtek CZE6-36-3   30 Apr 19
R. Lara ESP-E. Valle ITA6-26-4   30 Apr 19
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Pavel Kotov RUS6-26-3   30 Apr 19
Dragos Dima ROU-Mate Valkusz HUN6-13-67-64  29 Apr 19
Jan Satral CZE-Vit Kopriva CZE3-66-16-4  29 Apr 19
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Pere Riba ESP6-23-1ret.  29 Apr 19
Zsombor Piros HUN-Vaclav Safranek CZE6-26-2   29 Apr 19
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Tomislav Brkic BIH6-24-66-3  29 Apr 19
Andrea Basso ITA-Marek Gengel CZE6-26-2   29 Apr 19
Jannik Sinner ITA-Attila Balazs HUN6-47-66   29 Apr 19
Peter Heller GER-Emil Ruusuvuori FIN7-646-4   29 Apr 19
Jiri Lehecka CZE-Dalibor Svrcina CZE7-54-66-1  29 Apr 19
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Alexander Zhurbin RUS3-66-16-4  29 Apr 19
Steven Diez CAN-Enzo Couacaud FRA6-16-1   29 Apr 19
Qualifying
E. Valle ITA-Julian Ocleppo ITA6-26-2   29 Apr 19
Jonas Forejtek CZE-Andrea Vavassori ITAw/o    29 Apr 19