Seoul Challenger
Tournament details

Seoul Challenger

 
Date:Apr 29, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$108 000
Website:
Latitude:37.33
Longitude:126.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Max Purcell AUS7-57-5   05 May 19
1/2
Max Purcell AUS-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-26-0   04 May 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Tung-Lin Wu TPE7-646-3   04 May 19
1/4
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Alex Bolt AUS7-56-4   03 May 19
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Zhe Li CHN6-47-5   03 May 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-46-767-5  03 May 19
Max Purcell AUS-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-767-626-3  03 May 19
Third
Zhe Li CHN-R. Ramanathan IND6-46-757-66  02 May 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-47-5   02 May 19
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-27-65   02 May 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Lukas Lacko SVK6-46-1   02 May 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Yunseong Chung KOR6-46-4   02 May 19
Max Purcell AUS-Richard Berankis LTU4-66-46-3  02 May 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Evgeny Donskoy RUS7-626-3   02 May 19
Alex Bolt AUS-Akira Santillan AUS7-646-3   02 May 19
Second
Yunseong Chung KOR-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-26-3   01 May 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Jason Jung TPE6-35-77-63  01 May 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-Luke Saville AUS6-36-4   01 May 19
R. Ramanathan IND-Ji Sung Nam KOR6-37-66   01 May 19
Zhe Li CHN-Marcos Baghdatis CYP6-46-2   01 May 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Yan Bai CHN4-66-36-3  01 May 19
Alex Bolt AUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE7-656-736-3  01 May 19
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-26-1   01 May 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-N.Sriram Balaji IND6-756-36-4  01 May 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Shintaro Imai JPN6-36-2   30 Apr 19
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Rio Noguchi JPN6-16-4   30 Apr 19
Max Purcell AUS-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-27-64   30 Apr 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Brayden Schnur CAN6-16-766-2  30 Apr 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Filip Peliwo CAN7-56-2   30 Apr 19
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Jea Moon Lee KOR6-716-36-3  30 Apr 19
Richard Berankis LTU-Aldin Setkic BIH6-43-66-4  30 Apr 19
First
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Duckhee Lee KOR7-56-1   30 Apr 19
Yan Bai CHN-Jacob Grills AUS6-46-1   30 Apr 19
Zhe Li CHN-Moez Echargui TUN6-26-4   30 Apr 19
Akira Santillan AUS-Youssef Hossam EGYdef.    30 Apr 19
Luke Saville AUS-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-26-4   30 Apr 19
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Zihao Xia CHN6-46-1   30 Apr 19
Aldin Setkic BIH-Goncalo Oliveira POR7-57-64   29 Apr 19
Shintaro Imai JPN-Hong Chung KOR6-16-3   29 Apr 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Kaichi Uchida JPN4-66-16-4  29 Apr 19
Max Purcell AUS-Maverick Banes AUS7-646-3   29 Apr 19
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Cem Ilkel TUR6-31-66-3  29 Apr 19
Rio Noguchi JPN-Seong Chan Hong KOR3-66-46-0  29 Apr 19
Filip Peliwo CAN-Sanhui Shin KOR6-26-0   29 Apr 19
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Go Soeda JPN2-66-46-4  29 Apr 19
Jea Moon Lee KOR-Dong Ju Kim KOR6-26-2   29 Apr 19
Yunseong Chung KOR-Stephane Robert FRA1-66-26-4  29 Apr 19
Qualifying
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Ji Hoon Son KOR6-36-2   29 Apr 19
Jacob Grills AUS-Zihao Xia CHN6-36-796-3  29 Apr 19