San Luis Potosi Challenger
Tournament details

San Luis Potosi Challenger

 
Date:Apr 15, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Mexico Mexico
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://www.sanluisopen.com/
Latitude:22.09
Longitude:-100.59
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Huesler SUI-A. M.-Maceiras ESP7-57-63   21 Apr 19
1/2
M. Huesler SUI-Pedro Sakamoto BRA6-26-4   20 Apr 19
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Facundo Mena ARG4-66-37-5  20 Apr 19
1/4
Facundo Mena ARG-Ante Pavic CRO7-657-64   19 Apr 19
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Alexandre Muller FRA6-06-2   19 Apr 19
M. Huesler SUI-Lucas Miedler AUT4-67-56-3  19 Apr 19
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-M. Vera CHI2-66-16-4  19 Apr 19
Third
Alexandre Muller FRA-Joao Menezes BRA3-66-36-4  18 Apr 19
Facundo Mena ARG-C. G.-Herrera ESP6-26-4   18 Apr 19
Ante Pavic CRO-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-24-67-65  18 Apr 19
Lucas Miedler AUT-Roberto Quiroz ECU6-46-4   18 Apr 19
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-T. Wild BRA6-26-4   18 Apr 19
M. Huesler SUI-Gonzalo Escobar ECU6-46-756-4  18 Apr 19
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-Alexander Bublik KAZ6-37-5   18 Apr 19
M. Vera CHI-Joao Souza BRAw/o    18 Apr 19
Second
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-R. O.-Olmedo ESP6-46-2   17 Apr 19
M. Huesler SUI-Danilo Petrovic SRB6-36-4   17 Apr 19
M. Vera CHI-Marcelo Arevalo ESA6-46-4   17 Apr 19
Alexander Bublik KAZ-Kevin King USA6-46-3   17 Apr 19
Lucas Miedler AUT-Janko Tipsarevic SRB7-53-66-3  17 Apr 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Dustin Brown GER4-66-26-4  17 Apr 19
Joao Souza BRA-Mohamed Safwat EGY6-36-4   17 Apr 19
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Alejandro Tabilo CHI6-47-63   17 Apr 19
T. Wild BRA-Scott Griekspoor NED6-46-4   16 Apr 19
Joao Menezes BRA-Pedja Krstin SRB6-16-1   16 Apr 19
Facundo Mena ARG-Blaz Rola SLO6-26-4   16 Apr 19
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Mirza Basic BIH5-76-26-1  16 Apr 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Sebastian Ofner AUT7-52-66-4  16 Apr 19
Ante Pavic CRO-Roberto Cid DOM6-31-66-3  16 Apr 19
Alexandre Muller FRA-J. Smith AUS6-44-67-65  16 Apr 19
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Manuel Sanchez MEX3-66-16-2  16 Apr 19
First
M. Huesler SUI-Sem Verbeek NED6-16-4   16 Apr 19
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Lucas Gomez MEX6-45-76-2  16 Apr 19
Alejandro Tabilo CHI-Manuel Guinard FRA7-617-5   16 Apr 19
Joao Souza BRA-G. Villasenor MEX7-56-746-3  16 Apr 19
Facundo Mena ARG-Yusuke Takahashi JPN4-66-36-0  15 Apr 19
C. G.-Herrera ESP-Miljan Zekic SRB7-56-3   15 Apr 19
Joao Menezes BRA-M. Descotte ARG6-776-46-3  15 Apr 19
Alexandre Muller FRA-Nicolas Mejia COL7-657-5   15 Apr 19
Kevin King USA-Evan King USA7-676-746-3  15 Apr 19
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-Alex Molcan SVK6-46-2   15 Apr 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-J. Varillas PER7-56-3   15 Apr 19
M. Vera CHI-Renzo Olivo ARG6-46-2   15 Apr 19
Ante Pavic CRO-Viktor Durasovic NOR4-66-37-5  15 Apr 19
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Victor Estrella DOM7-56-1   15 Apr 19
T. Wild BRA-Baptiste Crepatte FRA6-37-68   15 Apr 19
Manuel Sanchez MEX-Emilio Nava USA6-27-5   15 Apr 19
Qualifying
Sem Verbeek NED-J. Hernandez MEX7-56-736-3  15 Apr 19
G. Villasenor MEX-Luis Patino MEX6-37-68   15 Apr 19