Taipei City Challenger
Tournament details

Taipei City Challenger

 
Date:Apr 08, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Prize money:$162 000
Website:
Latitude:25.03
Longitude:121.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dennis Novak AUT-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-26-4   14 Apr 19
1/2
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Go Soeda JPN7-647-64   13 Apr 19
Dennis Novak AUT-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR6-36-4   13 Apr 19
1/4
Dennis Novak AUT-Yuichi Sugita JPN7-656-3   12 Apr 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-R. Ramanathan IND7-666-3   12 Apr 19
Go Soeda JPN-Jason Jung TPE7-636-1   12 Apr 19
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Tatsuma Ito JPN7-636-756-4  12 Apr 19
Third
Dennis Novak AUT-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-36-766-4  11 Apr 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Lukas Lacko SVK3-66-36-4  11 Apr 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Kamil Majchrzak POL6-737-677-62  11 Apr 19
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Maxime Janvier FRA7-56-4   11 Apr 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Lloyd Harris RSA7-56-736-3  11 Apr 19
R. Ramanathan IND-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE4-66-36-2  11 Apr 19
Jason Jung TPE-James Duckworth AUS6-26-2   11 Apr 19
Go Soeda JPN-Andrew Harris AUS6-26-3   11 Apr 19
Second
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Luke Saville AUS6-46-4   10 Apr 19
R. Ramanathan IND-Maverick Banes AUS6-36-2   10 Apr 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Kuan-Yi Lee TPE6-36-3   10 Apr 19
Maxime Janvier FRA-Tak Khunn Wang FRA6-47-5   10 Apr 19
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Akira Santillan AUS6-36-1   10 Apr 19
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Stephane Robert FRA7-626-2   10 Apr 19
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Marcos Baghdatis CYP6-714-2ret.  10 Apr 19
Lloyd Harris RSA-Brydan Klein GBR7-676-2   10 Apr 19
Jason Jung TPE-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-46-4   10 Apr 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Hiroki Moriya JPN4-66-46-4  09 Apr 19
Dennis Novak AUT-Renta Tokuda JPN6-26-2   09 Apr 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-M. Huesler SUI4-67-606-2  09 Apr 19
Go Soeda JPN-Evgeny Donskoy RUS4-66-47-65  09 Apr 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Cem Ilkel TUR7-56-3   09 Apr 19
Kaichi Uchida JPN-M. Bachinger GER7-666-2   09 Apr 19
James Duckworth AUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE7-666-0   09 Apr 19
First
Akira Santillan AUS-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE6-47-65   09 Apr 19
Luke Saville AUS-N.Sriram Balaji IND6-46-746-4  09 Apr 19
Kuan-Yi Lee TPE-Ray Ho TPE6-46-2   09 Apr 19
Brydan Klein GBR-Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE6-37-5   09 Apr 19
Andrew Harris AUS-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND7-644-66-2  08 Apr 19
M. Huesler SUI-Max Purcell AUS7-646-756-1  08 Apr 19
Cem Ilkel TUR-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-36-4   08 Apr 19
Kaichi Uchida JPN-Duckhee Lee KOR6-46-4   08 Apr 19
Renta Tokuda JPN-Yusuke Takahashi JPN6-26-1   08 Apr 19
Maverick Banes AUS-Yunseong Chung KOR2-67-656-4  08 Apr 19
Go Soeda JPN-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-786-46-2  08 Apr 19
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Collin Altamirano USA7-55-76-3  08 Apr 19
Stephane Robert FRA-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-36-4   08 Apr 19
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Makoto Ochi JPN6-46-3   08 Apr 19
Tak Khunn Wang FRA-Illya Marchenko UKR4-66-36-4  08 Apr 19
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Cheng-Yu Yu TPE6-46-3   08 Apr 19
Qualifying
N.Sriram Balaji IND-Chang-Lin Tsai TPE6-36-4   08 Apr 19
Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE-Brydan Klein GBR7-6107-5   08 Apr 19