Phoenix Challenger
Tournament details

Phoenix Challenger

 
Date:Mar 11, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$162 000
Website:http://www.arizonatennisclassic.com/
Latitude:33.27
Longitude:-112.04
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ3-67-667-62  17 Mar 19
1/2
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Salvatore Caruso ITA6-17-5   16 Mar 19
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Guido Andreozzi ARG7-636-1   16 Mar 19
1/4
Salvatore Caruso ITA-David Goffin BEL2-66-36-2  15 Mar 19
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Nicolas Jarry CHI6-47-5   15 Mar 19
Guido Andreozzi ARG-John Millman AUS6-34-66-3  15 Mar 19
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Lorenzo Sonego ITA6-46-4   15 Mar 19
Third
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Peter Gojowczyk GER6-37-5   14 Mar 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Ryan Harrison USA6-46-2   14 Mar 19
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Ilya Ivashka BLR6-27-65   14 Mar 19
Nicolas Jarry CHI-Taro Daniel JPN4-66-16-4  14 Mar 19
Guido Andreozzi ARG-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-23-66-4  14 Mar 19
David Goffin BEL-Casper Ruud NOR7-647-64   14 Mar 19
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Evgeny Donskoy RUS6-36-4   14 Mar 19
John Millman AUS-Kamil Majchrzak POL6-16-2   14 Mar 19
Second
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Egor Gerasimov BLR6-44-66-2  13 Mar 19
Nicolas Jarry CHI-Peter Polansky CAN6-15-76-4  13 Mar 19
David Goffin BEL-R. Baena ESP6-16-4   13 Mar 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Jeremy Chardy FRA3-66-37-5  13 Mar 19
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Jozef Kovalik SVK6-16-1   13 Mar 19
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Pedja Krstin SRB6-46-4   13 Mar 19
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Dominik Kellovsky CZE4-67-626-2  13 Mar 19
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Fabrice Martin FRA7-57-5   13 Mar 19
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE7-56-3   13 Mar 19
John Millman AUS-Lukas Lacko SVK6-776-47-64  13 Mar 19
Taro Daniel JPN-Daniel Evans GBR6-46-2   13 Mar 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-37-66   13 Mar 19
Casper Ruud NOR-Elias Ymer SWE1-66-36-3  13 Mar 19
Ryan Harrison USA-Lloyd Harris RSA3-66-46-4  13 Mar 19
Guido Andreozzi ARG-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-766-36-1  13 Mar 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Matthew Ebden AUS3-66-47-67  13 Mar 19
First
Daniel Evans GBR-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-46-1   13 Mar 19
Peter Polansky CAN-Frederik Nielsen DEN7-676-3   13 Mar 19
R. Baena ESP-Luca Vanni ITA6-37-66   13 Mar 19
Elias Ymer SWE-Lukas Rosol CZE6-36-4   13 Mar 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Nathan Ponwith USA6-46-4   12 Mar 19
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Henri Laaksonen SUI6-16-3   12 Mar 19
Jozef Kovalik SVK-Denis Istomin UZB6-32-1ret.  12 Mar 19
Egor Gerasimov BLR-Alexei Popyrin AUS6-13-0ret.  12 Mar 19
Lukas Lacko SVK-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN5-76-46-2  12 Mar 19
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Mikael Ymer SWE7-636-3   12 Mar 19
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Jason Jung TPE3-66-36-2  12 Mar 19
Ryan Harrison USA-Gianluigi Quinzi ITA6-32-2ret.  11 Mar 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Nicola Kuhn GER6-36-2   11 Mar 19
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Mitchell Krueger USA6-16-2   11 Mar 19
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-36-3   11 Mar 19
Pedja Krstin SRB-R. Ramanathan IND6-26-4   11 Mar 19
Qualifying
Frederik Nielsen DEN-Fabrice Martin FRA6-47-65   11 Mar 19
Nathan Ponwith USA-Dominik Kellovsky CZE6-46-2   11 Mar 19