The Wright Financial Group, Inc. Challenger | Champaign
Tournament details

The Wright Financial Group, Inc. Challenger - Champaign

 
Date:Nov 17, 2003
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:40.07
Longitude:-88.15
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Paul Goldstein USA-Brian Vahaly USA6-36-1   22 Nov 03
1/2
Brian Vahaly USA-Yen-Hsun Lu TPE6-46-2   21 Nov 03
Paul Goldstein USA-Fred Hemmes NED4-66-36-2  21 Nov 03
1/4
Paul Goldstein USA-Cecil Mamiit PHI6-36-4   20 Nov 03
Brian Vahaly USA-Zack Fleishman USA6-27-63   20 Nov 03
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Robert Kendrick USA6-736-36-1  20 Nov 03
Fred Hemmes NED-Eric Taino PHI3-66-47-64  20 Nov 03
Second
Brian Vahaly USA-Simon Larose CAN6-747-677-62  19 Nov 03
Robert Kendrick USA-George Bastl SUI4-66-46-1  19 Nov 03
Eric Taino PHI-Rajeev Ram USA6-37-65   19 Nov 03
Fred Hemmes NED-Kevin Kim USA6-46-1   19 Nov 03
Paul Goldstein USA-Peter Clarke IRL6-16-2   19 Nov 03
Cecil Mamiit PHI-Bruno Soares BRA7-54-67-65  19 Nov 03
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Jeff Morrison USA7-631-67-5  19 Nov 03
Zack Fleishman USA-Travis Parrott USA6-747-626-3  19 Nov 03
First
Travis Parrott USA-Diego Veronelli ARG6-26-2   18 Nov 03
Simon Larose CAN-Brian Wilson USA6-26-3   18 Nov 03
Zack Fleishman USA-Tripp Phillips USA6-17-64   18 Nov 03
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Jan Mertl CZE6-37-62   18 Nov 03
Robert Kendrick USA-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-46-736-4  18 Nov 03
Peter Clarke IRL-Dusan Vemic SRB6-757-637-68  18 Nov 03
Paul Goldstein USA-Lovro Zovko CRO6-33-66-4  18 Nov 03
Kevin Kim USA-Frederic Niemeyer CAN7-637-64   18 Nov 03
Rajeev Ram USA-Hermes Gamonal CHI6-36-2   18 Nov 03
Bruno Soares BRA-Ryan Sachire USA7-696-4   17 Nov 03
Cecil Mamiit PHI-Brian Baker USA6-34-66-2  17 Nov 03
George Bastl SUI-Brendan Evans USA7-626-0   17 Nov 03
Fred Hemmes NED-Emin Agaev AZE7-56-1   17 Nov 03
Eric Taino PHI-Amer Delic BIH6-47-63   17 Nov 03
Jeff Morrison USA-K.J. Hippensteel USA6-25-76-3  17 Nov 03
Brian Vahaly USA-Bobby Reynolds USA3-66-36-3  17 Nov 03
Qualifying
Jan Mertl CZE-Jeremy Wurtzman USA6-14-66-2  17 Nov 03
Ryan Sachire USA-Hamid Mirzadeh USA7-646-4   17 Nov 03
Bobby Reynolds USA-T. Rettenmaier USA6-47-64   17 Nov 03
Travis Parrott USA-David Martin USA3-66-36-4  17 Nov 03
q-Second
Travis Parrott USA-Jeff Laski USA7-654-66-3  17 Nov 03
Jan Mertl CZE-Philip Stolt USA7-56-3   17 Nov 03
T. Rettenmaier USA-Aleksandar Vlaski SRB7-57-65   17 Nov 03
David Martin USA-Thomas Blake USA6-25-74-3ret. 17 Nov 03
Ryan Sachire USA-Chris Martin USA7-646-767-5  17 Nov 03
Hamid Mirzadeh USA-Pramod Dabir USA6-47-65   17 Nov 03
Jeremy Wurtzman USA-Aleksander Slovic SRB3-66-47-5  17 Nov 03
Bobby Reynolds USA-Alexander Reichel USA6-717-57-65  17 Nov 03
q-First
Jeff Laski USA-Michael Kosta USA6-06-3   17 Nov 03
Alexander Reichel USA-Marcio Torres BRA6-26-1   17 Nov 03
T. Rettenmaier USA-C. Sanchez MEX6-16-3   17 Nov 03
Aleksandar Vlaski SRB-Ryler Deheart USA6-26-4   17 Nov 03
Chris Martin USA-Marcus Fluitt USA4-66-27-65  17 Nov 03
Travis Parrott USA-Mirko Pehar USA6-46-4   17 Nov 03
Pramod Dabir USA-Robert Kurek USA6-26-3   17 Nov 03
Hamid Mirzadeh USA-M. Washington USA7-634-66-1  17 Nov 03
Jeremy Wurtzman USA-Ryan Haviland USA7-636-4   17 Nov 03
Aleksander Slovic SRB-Michael Calkins USA4-66-17-5  17 Nov 03
Philip Stolt USA-Daniel Lempa USA6-36-2   17 Nov 03
Jan Mertl CZE-Lance Gorman USA6-16-0   17 Nov 03
David Martin USA-Evan Zeder USA6-37-5   17 Nov 03