Morelos Challenger
Tournament details

Morelos Challenger

 
Date:Feb 18, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Mexico Mexico
Prize money:$54 000
Website:
Latitude:26.42
Longitude:-107.4
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Descotte ARG-Gonzalo Escobar ECU6-16-4   24 Feb 19
1/2
M. Descotte ARG-Evan King USA7-653-67-5  23 Feb 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Steven Diez CAN6-26-1   23 Feb 19
1/4
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Facundo Mena ARG6-46-4   22 Feb 19
Steven Diez CAN-Roberto Quiroz ECU7-636-0   22 Feb 19
M. Descotte ARG-R. O.-Olmedo ESP7-664-66-4  22 Feb 19
Evan King USA-Renzo Olivo ARG7-646-746-4  22 Feb 19
Third
Facundo Mena ARG-D. Galan COL6-46-4   21 Feb 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-C. Harrison USA7-656-3   21 Feb 19
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Stefan Kozlov USA6-47-65   21 Feb 19
R. O.-Olmedo ESP-Joao Menezes BRA7-666-3   21 Feb 19
Renzo Olivo ARG-Dennis Novikov USA6-26-4   21 Feb 19
Steven Diez CAN-Santiago Giraldo COL3-66-16-1  21 Feb 19
M. Descotte ARG-M. Vera CHI7-51-67-5  21 Feb 19
Evan King USA-G. Villasenor MEX6-46-2   21 Feb 19
Second
Renzo Olivo ARG-Roberto Cid DOM7-646-3   20 Feb 19
D. Galan COL-Emilio Gomez ECU6-12-67-66  20 Feb 19
Facundo Mena ARG-Ulises Blanch USA3-67-56-2  20 Feb 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Thai Kwiatkowski USA5-76-46-2  20 Feb 19
C. Harrison USA-Manuel Guinard FRA4-66-16-4  20 Feb 19
Dennis Novikov USA-Manuel Sanchez MEX6-36-2   20 Feb 19
G. Villasenor MEX-Ernesto Escobedo USA7-626-3   20 Feb 19
Evan King USA-A. Gonzalez COL6-46-3   20 Feb 19
M. Vera CHI-Pedja Krstin SRB7-56-4   19 Feb 19
M. Descotte ARG-S. Fanselow GER6-46-2   19 Feb 19
R. O.-Olmedo ESP-C. B.-Purkiss ESP6-46-4   19 Feb 19
Joao Menezes BRA-Mikael Torpegaard DEN7-56-1   19 Feb 19
Stefan Kozlov USA-A. Sarkissian USA6-43-0ret.  19 Feb 19
Steven Diez CAN-Ante Pavic CRO6-42-0ret.  19 Feb 19
Santiago Giraldo COL-Michael Redlicki USA6-47-5   19 Feb 19
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Joao Souza BRA6-46-0   19 Feb 19
First
A. Gonzalez COL-Johannes Haerteis GER6-36-1   19 Feb 19
Renzo Olivo ARG-J. Hernandez MEX6-46-1   19 Feb 19
Manuel Guinard FRA-Andrea Collarini ARG7-636-4   19 Feb 19
Manuel Sanchez MEX-G. Villanueva ARG6-36-3   19 Feb 19
C. B.-Purkiss ESP-J. Varillas PER6-36-4   18 Feb 19
Stefan Kozlov USA-Evan Song USA7-56-3   18 Feb 19
Joao Souza BRA-Luis Patino MEX6-46-3   18 Feb 19
M. Descotte ARG-C. Carabelli ARG6-43-66-3  18 Feb 19
Michael Redlicki USA-Tak Khunn Wang FRA4-66-27-5  18 Feb 19
Joao Menezes BRA-Jelle Sels NED6-36-2   18 Feb 19
G. Villasenor MEX-Daniel Nguyen USA6-36-3   18 Feb 19
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Renta Tokuda JPN7-646-4   18 Feb 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Andrea Pellegrino ITA4-66-16-1  18 Feb 19
Facundo Mena ARG-M. Huesler SUI6-46-2   18 Feb 19
Steven Diez CAN-Victor Estrella DOM7-56-0   18 Feb 19
M. Vera CHI-Lucas Gomez MEX6-36-4   18 Feb 19
Qualifying
Manuel Guinard FRA-Jorge Olaya MEX6-26-1   18 Feb 19
G. Villanueva ARG-Evan Furness FRA2-67-616-1  18 Feb 19