Bangkok Challenger
Tournament details

Bangkok Challenger

 
Date:Feb 11, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Thailand Thailand
Prize money:$54 000
Website:
Latitude:13.45
Longitude:100.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Dudi Sela ISR6-26-4   17 Feb 19
1/2
Henri Laaksonen SUI-James Duckworth AUS7-655-76-4  16 Feb 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Tatsuma Ito JPN4-2ret.   16 Feb 19
1/4
Dudi Sela ISR-Tobias Kamke GER1-66-46-2  15 Feb 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR6-34-66-1  15 Feb 19
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Go Soeda JPN7-644-66-3  15 Feb 19
James Duckworth AUS-Jc Aragone USA7-637-5   15 Feb 19
Third
Tatsuma Ito JPN-A. Fokina ESP1-66-36-4  14 Feb 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Max Purcell AUS6-26-2   14 Feb 19
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Thiemo de Bakker NED6-46-3   14 Feb 19
Jc Aragone USA-Gianluca Mager ITA7-676-752-0ret. 14 Feb 19
Go Soeda JPN-Viktor Troicki SRB6-06-4   14 Feb 19
Tobias Kamke GER-Yuichi Sugita JPN3-66-06-4  14 Feb 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-O. Batalla ESP6-16-1   14 Feb 19
James Duckworth AUS-Janko Tipsarevic SRB4-66-36-2  14 Feb 19
Second
Tobias Kamke GER-Denis Yevseyev KAZ7-56-1   13 Feb 19
Max Purcell AUS-Corentin Moutet FRA1-66-36-3  13 Feb 19
James Duckworth AUS-Ze Zhang CHN7-56-3   13 Feb 19
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Marc Polmans AUS6-23-66-3  13 Feb 19
A. Fokina ESP-J. H.-Fernandez DOM6-47-5   13 Feb 19
Tatsuma Ito JPN-David Perez Sanz ESP6-46-2   13 Feb 19
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-17-5   13 Feb 19
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL6-46-4   13 Feb 19
Viktor Troicki SRB-Duckhee Lee KOR6-16-2   12 Feb 19
Jc Aragone USA-P. Gunneswaran IND6-36-1   12 Feb 19
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Stephane Robert FRA6-36-1   12 Feb 19
Thiemo de Bakker NED-Zhe Li CHN6-44-66-4  12 Feb 19
Go Soeda JPN-Pol Wattanakul THA6-36-3   12 Feb 19
O. Batalla ESP-A. Nedovesov KAZ6-23-67-67  12 Feb 19
Dudi Sela ISR-Laurynas Grigelis LTU6-756-06-2  12 Feb 19
Gianluca Mager ITA-E. L.-Perez ESP7-56-3   12 Feb 19
First
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-16-1   12 Feb 19
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Evgeny Tyurnev RUS6-36-1   12 Feb 19
J. H.-Fernandez DOM-Ivan Gakhov RUS6-46-1   12 Feb 19
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-24-66-4  12 Feb 19
Zhe Li CHN-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-47-67   11 Feb 19
Max Purcell AUS-Kevin King USA6-46-736-3  11 Feb 19
Jc Aragone USA-Gastao Elias POR6-46-2   11 Feb 19
E. L.-Perez ESP-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-46-4   11 Feb 19
James Duckworth AUS-Ivan Nedelko RUS6-37-5   11 Feb 19
Stephane Robert FRA-P. Kovapitukted THA5-76-36-4  11 Feb 19
Pol Wattanakul THA-Bradley Mousley AUS6-23-66-2  11 Feb 19
Duckhee Lee KOR-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA6-36-3   11 Feb 19
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Calvin Hemery FRA6-26-2   11 Feb 19
O. Batalla ESP-Enzo Couacaud FRA7-657-5   11 Feb 19
David Perez Sanz ESP-N. Kunsuwan THA6-26-4   11 Feb 19
Laurynas Grigelis LTU-Di Wu CHN6-736-26-2  11 Feb 19
Qualifying
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Tanakorn Srirat THA6-16-2   11 Feb 19
Evgeny Tyurnev RUS-Moez Echargui TUN6-26-3   11 Feb 19