Punta Del Este Challenger
Tournament details

Punta Del Este Challenger

 
Date:Jan 21, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Uruguay Uruguay
Prize money:$54 000
Website:http://www.puntaopen.com/
Latitude:-34.58
Longitude:-54.57
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
T. Monteiro BRA-Facundo Arguello ARG3-66-26-3  27 Jan 19
1/2
Facundo Arguello ARG-Facundo Bagnis ARG6-26-2   26 Jan 19
T. Monteiro BRA-Emilio Gomez ECU7-666-3   26 Jan 19
1/4
Emilio Gomez ECU-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-42-66-3  25 Jan 19
T. Monteiro BRA-Gianluigi Quinzi ITA7-57-5   25 Jan 19
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Hugo Dellien BOL7-54-66-1  25 Jan 19
Facundo Arguello ARG-J. Londero ARG7-623-66-1  25 Jan 19
Third
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Nino Serdarusic CRO6-06-2   24 Jan 19
T. Monteiro BRA-Gonzalo Lama CHI6-36-4   24 Jan 19
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Andrej Martin SVK6-46-746-3  24 Jan 19
Hugo Dellien BOL-J. Ficovich ARG6-36-3   24 Jan 19
Facundo Arguello ARG-R. Silva BRA6-36-4   24 Jan 19
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-M. Vera CHI6-37-5   24 Jan 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Andrea Collarini ARG6-776-46-4  24 Jan 19
J. Londero ARG-T. Puches ARG6-36-1   24 Jan 19
Second
Andrej Martin SVK-Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA7-646-1   23 Jan 19
M. Vera CHI-A. Giannessi ITA6-46-4   23 Jan 19
Nino Serdarusic CRO-G. Villanueva ARG7-634-66-4  23 Jan 19
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Alexandre Muller FRA6-16-7106-4  23 Jan 19
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-C. Carabelli ARG6-16-4   23 Jan 19
Facundo Arguello ARG-Alejandro Tabilo CHI6-27-63   23 Jan 19
Andrea Collarini ARG-M. Descotte ARG7-57-5   23 Jan 19
R. Silva BRA-A. Gonzalez COL7-666-2   23 Jan 19
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-J. Varillas PER6-737-6116-4  23 Jan 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Guido Andreozzi ARG7-637-5   23 Jan 19
J. Londero ARG-C. B.-Purkiss ESP6-07-65   22 Jan 19
T. Puches ARG-Martin Cuevas URU3-67-646-4  22 Jan 19
T. Monteiro BRA-Joao Souza BRA7-666-2   22 Jan 19
J. Ficovich ARG-Federico Coria ARG7-57-5   22 Jan 19
Hugo Dellien BOL-Renzo Olivo ARG6-33-67-5  22 Jan 19
Gonzalo Lama CHI-Pedro Cachin ARG7-656-1   22 Jan 19
First
Alejandro Tabilo CHI-Sander Gille BEL6-26-4   22 Jan 19
C. Carabelli ARG-Matias Zukas ARG7-642-66-0  22 Jan 19
T. Puches ARG-Jordi Arconada ARG6-24-67-5  22 Jan 19
M. Descotte ARG-Pedro Sakamoto BRA6-46-1   22 Jan 19
J. Varillas PER-Markus Eriksson SWE6-27-63   22 Jan 19
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA-Fabrizio Ornago ITA6-46-4   21 Jan 19
Joao Souza BRA-Preston Brown USA6-26-4   21 Jan 19
Alexandre Muller FRA-Joao Menezes BRA6-26-1   21 Jan 19
A. Gonzalez COL-J. Galarza ARG7-56-3   21 Jan 19
C. B.-Purkiss ESP-Andrea Basso ITA4-66-37-62  21 Jan 19
Gonzalo Lama CHI-O. Gutierrez BRA7-626-2   21 Jan 19
G. Villanueva ARG-T. Wild BRA1-66-46-3  21 Jan 19
Emilio Gomez ECU-Viktor Durasovic NOR6-36-2   21 Jan 19
M. Vera CHI-F. Acosta ARG6-27-5   21 Jan 19
J. Ficovich ARG-Francisco Llanes URU6-46-3   21 Jan 19
Renzo Olivo ARG-Hernan Casanova ARG6-47-65   21 Jan 19
Qualifying
Matias Zukas ARG-Franco Roncadelli URU6-26-2   21 Jan 19
Alejandro Tabilo CHI-Rafael Matos BRA7-56-2   21 Jan 19