Tatra Banka Open 2003 | Bratislava
Tournament details

Tatra Banka Open 2003 - Bratislava

 
Date:Nov 03, 2003
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Slovakia Slovakia
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:48.09
Longitude:17.07
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
1/2
Marc Rosset SUI-Tomas Berdych CZE6-23-66-3  08 Nov 03
John van Lottum NED-Alex Corretja ESP7-57-5   08 Nov 03
1/4
Tomas Berdych CZE-Kristof Vliegen BEL6-37-61   07 Nov 03
Marc Rosset SUI-Bohdan Ulihrach CZE6-43-67-5  07 Nov 03
Alex Corretja ESP-Michael Kohlmann GER7-657-69   07 Nov 03
John van Lottum NED-Dominik Hrbaty SVK3-67-667-5  07 Nov 03
Second
Marc Rosset SUI-Irakli Labadze GEO6-46-4   06 Nov 03
Dominik Hrbaty SVK-Christophe Rochus BEL6-16-2   06 Nov 03
John van Lottum NED-Igor Zelenay SVK7-671-67-61  06 Nov 03
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-D. Sanguinetti ITA6-22-66-2  06 Nov 03
Alex Corretja ESP-Alexander Popp GER4-66-46-2  05 Nov 03
Tomas Berdych CZE-Kamil Capkovic SVK6-46-3   05 Nov 03
Kristof Vliegen BEL-Richard Gasquet FRA6-47-5   05 Nov 03
Michael Kohlmann GER-Ivo Karlovic CRO7-657-67   05 Nov 03
First
Igor Zelenay SVK-Thierry Ascione FRA6-44-66-2  05 Nov 03
John van Lottum NED-Gregory Carraz FRA6-26-2   05 Nov 03
Marc Rosset SUI-Kenneth Carlsen DEN6-736-46-1  05 Nov 03
Irakli Labadze GEO-Karol Beck SVK6-46-4   05 Nov 03
Dominik Hrbaty SVK-Victor Hanescu ROU6-797-53-1ret. 04 Nov 03
Christophe Rochus BEL-Branislav Sekac SVK7-57-64   04 Nov 03
Alex Corretja ESP-Mario Ancic CRO7-636-3   04 Nov 03
Michael Kohlmann GER-Michal Mertinak SVK7-53-66-1  04 Nov 03
Ivo Karlovic CRO-V. Voltchkov BLR4-67-646-2  04 Nov 03
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-M. Arguello ARG6-746-26-4  04 Nov 03
D. Sanguinetti ITA-Alexander Peya AUT4-66-16-3  04 Nov 03
Kristof Vliegen BEL-Antony Dupuis FRA7-637-63   04 Nov 03
Kamil Capkovic SVK-M. Dell'Acqua ITA6-44-66-4  04 Nov 03
Tomas Berdych CZE-Robin Soderling SWE7-637-5   04 Nov 03
Richard Gasquet FRA-Werner Eschauer AUT6-26-1   03 Nov 03
Alexander Popp GER-Federico Browne ARG6-766-46-1  03 Nov 03
Final
Marc Rosset SUI-John van Lottum NED3-66-36-0  03 Nov 03
Qualifying
Igor Zelenay SVK-Noam Okun ISR6-37-64   03 Nov 03
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-Lovro Zovko CRO6-47-5   03 Nov 03
Kristof Vliegen BEL-Ivo Klec SVK3-61-0ret.  03 Nov 03
Michael Kohlmann GER-Victor Bruthans SVK6-43-67-64  03 Nov 03
q-Second
Kristof Vliegen BEL-Johan Settergren SWE4-67-626-4  03 Nov 03
Ivo Klec SVK-Jaroslav Levinsky CZE7-646-3   03 Nov 03
Lovro Zovko CRO-Jiri Vanek CZE6-46-0   03 Nov 03
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-Robin Vik CZE6-46-4   03 Nov 03
Noam Okun ISR-Marcus Sarstrand SWE6-13-0ret.  03 Nov 03
Victor Bruthans SVK-Jan Hernych CZE7-56-3   03 Nov 03
Igor Zelenay SVK-Marek Sramek SVK6-26-2   03 Nov 03
Michael Kohlmann GER-Petr Kralert CZE6-46-4   03 Nov 03
q-First
Kristof Vliegen BEL-Kornel Bardoczky HUN6-36-3   03 Nov 03
Johan Settergren SWE-Karol Galik SVK6-26-0   03 Nov 03
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE-Nenad Zimonjic SRB3-67-56-4  03 Nov 03
Ivo Klec SVK-Michal Tabara CZE7-646-3   03 Nov 03
Jiri Vanek CZE-Pavol Cervenak SVK6-26-3   03 Nov 03
Lovro Zovko CRO-Jonathan Erlich ISR6-36-4   03 Nov 03
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-George Bastl SUI6-26-4   03 Nov 03
Robin Vik CZE-Peter Capkovic SVK6-36-4   03 Nov 03
Noam Okun ISR-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-46-726-1  03 Nov 03
Marcus Sarstrand SWE-Tomas Janci SVK7-647-68   03 Nov 03
Marek Sramek SVK-Frantisek Polyak SVK3-66-46-4  03 Nov 03
Igor Zelenay SVK-Takao Suzuki JPN6-36-2   03 Nov 03
Petr Kralert CZE-Filip Polasek SVK7-676-4   03 Nov 03
Victor Bruthans SVK-M. Goellner GER6-46-2   03 Nov 03
Jan Hernych CZE-Lukas Lacko SVK6-16-0   03 Nov 03
Michael Kohlmann GER-Jan Stancik SVK7-56-4   03 Nov 03