Gazprom Hungarian Open | Budapest
Tournament details

Gazprom Hungarian Open - Budapest

 
Date:Apr 22, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Hungary Hungary
Prize money:€586 000
Website:http://www.huntennis.hu/
Latitude:47.3
Longitude:19.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Filip Krajinovic SRB4-66-36-1  28 Apr 19
1/2
Filip Krajinovic SRB-P. Herbert FRA6-26-2   27 Apr 19
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Laslo Djere SRB6-46-2   27 Apr 19
1/4
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Borna Coric CRO6-47-5   26 Apr 19
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Pablo Cuevas URU6-31-66-3  26 Apr 19
Laslo Djere SRB-N. Basilashvili GEO3-66-26-3  26 Apr 19
P. Herbert FRA-Attila Balazs HUN6-36-4   26 Apr 19
Second
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Radu Albot MDA7-56-4   25 Apr 19
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Aljaz Bedene SLO7-686-2   25 Apr 19
N. Basilashvili GEO-Peter Gojowczyk GER6-30-66-3  25 Apr 19
Borna Coric CRO-Robin Haase NED6-34-66-4  25 Apr 19
Pablo Cuevas URU-Marin Cilic CRO5-77-667-63  25 Apr 19
Laslo Djere SRB-Jannik Sinner ITA6-36-1   25 Apr 19
P. Herbert FRA-M. Bachinger GER7-56-2   24 Apr 19
Attila Balazs HUN-John Millman AUS6-42-66-2  24 Apr 19
First
Jannik Sinner ITA-Mate Valkusz HUN6-20-66-4  24 Apr 19
Pablo Cuevas URU-Yannick Maden GER6-33-66-4  24 Apr 19
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Lloyd Harris RSA7-56-4   23 Apr 19
John Millman AUS-Miomir Kecmanovic SRB6-16-2   23 Apr 19
Robin Haase NED-Thomas Fabbiano ITA6-746-36-2  23 Apr 19
Attila Balazs HUN-Hubert Hurkacz POL6-36-4   23 Apr 19
Laslo Djere SRB-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-46-767-62  23 Apr 19
P. Herbert FRA-Egor Gerasimov BLR6-36-2   23 Apr 19
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Bernard Tomic AUS7-656-4   22 Apr 19
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Andreas Seppi ITA6-26-737-5  22 Apr 19
Matteo Berrettini ITA-Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ6-46-4   22 Apr 19
Radu Albot MDA-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR7-56-4   22 Apr 19
Qualifying
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Egor Gerasimov BLR7-626-1   21 Apr 19
Lloyd Harris RSA-M. Bachinger GER7-56-4   21 Apr 19
Yannick Maden GER-Jannik Sinner ITA6-36-4   21 Apr 19
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-46-4   21 Apr 19
q-First
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-A. Giannessi ITA6-36-4   20 Apr 19
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Daniel Brands GER7-56-1   20 Apr 19
Jannik Sinner ITA-Lukas Rosol CZE6-23-0ret.  20 Apr 19
M. Bachinger GER-Filip Horansky SVK6-16-4   20 Apr 19
Yannick Maden GER-Zsombor Piros HUN6-41-66-3  20 Apr 19
Egor Gerasimov BLR-Filippo Baldi ITA6-36-2   20 Apr 19
Lloyd Harris RSA-D. G.-Traver ESP7-616-3   20 Apr 19
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Roberto Marcora ITA7-56-2   20 Apr 19