Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters | Monte-Carlo
Tournament details

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo

 
Date:Apr 15, 2019
Rank:Masters series(1000)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Monaco Monaco
Prize money:€5 585 000
Website:http://www.montecarlotennismasters.com/
Latitude:43.45
Longitude:7.25
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Fabio Fognini ITA-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-36-4   21 Apr 19
1/2
Fabio Fognini ITA-Rafael Nadal ESP6-46-2   20 Apr 19
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Daniil Medvedev RUS7-56-1   20 Apr 19
1/4
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Lorenzo Sonego ITA6-47-5   19 Apr 19
Daniil Medvedev RUS-Novak Djokovic SRB6-34-66-2  19 Apr 19
Rafael Nadal ESP-Guido Pella ARG7-616-3   19 Apr 19
Fabio Fognini ITA-Borna Coric CRO1-66-36-2  19 Apr 19
Third
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Dominic Thiem AUT6-36-3   18 Apr 19
Daniil Medvedev RUS-S. Tsitsipas GRE6-21-66-4  18 Apr 19
Novak Djokovic SRB-T. Fritz USA6-36-0   18 Apr 19
Guido Pella ARG-Marco Cecchinato ITA6-44-66-4  18 Apr 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Cameron Norrie GBR6-27-5   18 Apr 19
Rafael Nadal ESP-Grigor Dimitrov BUL6-46-1   18 Apr 19
Borna Coric CRO-P. Herbert FRA6-46-2   18 Apr 19
Fabio Fognini ITA-Alexander Zverev GER7-666-1   18 Apr 19
Second
Cameron Norrie GBR-Marton Fucsovics HUN7-636-3   17 Apr 19
T. Fritz USA-D. Schwartzman ARG6-46-2   17 Apr 19
P. Herbert FRA-Kei Nishikori JPN7-56-4   17 Apr 19
S. Tsitsipas GRE-Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ6-37-5   17 Apr 19
Daniil Medvedev RUS-Radu Albot MDA6-16-2   17 Apr 19
Alexander Zverev GER-F. Aliassime CAN6-16-4   17 Apr 19
Fabio Fognini ITA-Gilles Simon FRAw/o    17 Apr 19
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-J. Struff GER7-626-4   17 Apr 19
Rafael Nadal ESP-R. Agut ESP6-16-1   17 Apr 19
Dusan Lajovic SRB-David Goffin BEL6-36-4   17 Apr 19
Dominic Thiem AUT-Martin Klizan SVK6-16-4   17 Apr 19
Guido Pella ARG-Marin Cilic CRO6-35-76-1  16 Apr 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Karen Khachanov RUS7-646-4   16 Apr 19
Novak Djokovic SRB-P. Kohlschreiber GER6-34-66-4  16 Apr 19
Borna Coric CRO-J. Clar ESP6-737-676-4  16 Apr 19
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Stan Wawrinka SUI0-67-56-3  16 Apr 19
First
Gilles Simon FRA-Alexei Popyrin AUS7-56-1   16 Apr 19
F. Aliassime CAN-J. Londero ARG7-57-65   16 Apr 19
P. Herbert FRA-Fernando Verdasco ESP6-46-4   16 Apr 19
Cameron Norrie GBR-Adrian Mannarino FRA6-46-3   16 Apr 19
T. Fritz USA-J. Tsonga FRA6-42-0ret.  16 Apr 19
J. Struff GER-Denis Shapovalov CAN5-76-36-1  15 Apr 19
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Damir Dzumhur BIH4-0ret.   15 Apr 19
Marton Fucsovics HUN-N. Basilashvili GEO7-53-66-1  15 Apr 19
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Jeremy Chardy FRA6-36-4   15 Apr 19
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Taro Daniel JPN6-16-3   15 Apr 19
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Malek Jaziri TUN6-46-4   15 Apr 19
Daniil Medvedev RUS-Joao Sousa POR6-16-1   15 Apr 19
R. Agut ESP-John Millman AUS3-66-16-1  15 Apr 19
D. Schwartzman ARG-Kyle Edmund GBR4-66-36-1  15 Apr 19
Fabio Fognini ITA-Andrey Rublev RUS4-67-56-4  15 Apr 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Andreas Seppi ITA7-646-4   15 Apr 19
Radu Albot MDA-Aljaz Bedene SLO6-46-2   15 Apr 19
J. Clar ESP-Lucas Catarina MON6-06-3   15 Apr 19
David Goffin BEL-Guido Andreozzi ARG6-16-4   15 Apr 19
Martin Klizan SVK-Federico Delbonis ARG7-637-5   15 Apr 19
Guido Pella ARG-Laslo Djere SRB6-726-26-4  14 Apr 19
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Matteo Berrettini ITA7-56-4   14 Apr 19
Borna Coric CRO-Hubert Hurkacz POL6-45-77-5  14 Apr 19
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Lucas Pouille FRA7-56-3   14 Apr 19
Qualifying
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Marco Trungelliti ARGw/o    14 Apr 19
Alexei Popyrin AUS-Elias Ymer SWE6-37-62   14 Apr 19
Andrey Rublev RUS-Ugo Humbert FRA6-46-4   14 Apr 19
Guido Andreozzi ARG-Julian Ocleppo ITA6-36-1   14 Apr 19
J. Londero ARG-Thomas Fabbiano ITA6-46-1   14 Apr 19
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Taro Daniel JPN7-656-3   14 Apr 19
Federico Delbonis ARG-A. R.-Vinolas ESP7-56-0   14 Apr 19
q-First
Julian Ocleppo ITA-Mischa Zverev GER7-627-64   13 Apr 19
Andrey Rublev RUS-Bernard Tomic AUS4-67-657-66  13 Apr 19
Alexei Popyrin AUS-Leonardo Mayer ARG7-652-67-62  13 Apr 19
Ugo Humbert FRA-Florent Diep FRA3-67-56-3  13 Apr 19
Marco Trungelliti ARG-Peter Gojowczyk GER6-46-2   13 Apr 19
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Hugo Nys FRA6-26-4   13 Apr 19
Guido Andreozzi ARG-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-46-1   13 Apr 19
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-M. Marterer GER6-26-2   13 Apr 19
J. Londero ARG-Romain Arneodo MON6-06-4   13 Apr 19
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Feliciano Lopez ESP3-66-46-2  13 Apr 19
Federico Delbonis ARG-Ilya Ivashka BLR6-23-4ret.  13 Apr 19
Taro Daniel JPN-Yannick Maden GER6-46-4   13 Apr 19
Elias Ymer SWE-Miomir Kecmanovic SRB6-16-3   13 Apr 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Y. Nishioka JPN6-24-66-0  13 Apr 19