Argentina Open | Buenos Aires
Tournament details

Argentina Open - Buenos Aires

 
Date:Feb 11, 2019
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Argentina Argentina
Prize money:$673 000
Website:http://www.copaclaro.org/
Latitude:-34.37
Longitude:-58.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marco Cecchinato ITA-D. Schwartzman ARG6-16-2   17 Feb 19
1/2
D. Schwartzman ARG-Dominic Thiem AUT2-66-47-65  16 Feb 19
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Guido Pella ARG6-46-2   16 Feb 19
1/4
Marco Cecchinato ITA-R. Baena ESP7-636-4   15 Feb 19
Guido Pella ARG-J. Clar ESP6-737-696-1  15 Feb 19
Dominic Thiem AUT-Pablo Cuevas URU4-66-46-3  15 Feb 19
D. Schwartzman ARG-A. R.-Vinolas ESP6-17-5   15 Feb 19
Second
Pablo Cuevas URU-Joao Sousa POR6-47-5   14 Feb 19
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-David Ferrer ESP3-67-696-3  14 Feb 19
Dominic Thiem AUT-M. Marterer GER6-46-4   14 Feb 19
D. Schwartzman ARG-Aljaz Bedene SLO6-42-66-2  14 Feb 19
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Christian Garin CHI7-646-4   13 Feb 19
J. Clar ESP-Fabio Fognini ITA4-66-47-5  13 Feb 19
Guido Pella ARG-Leonardo Mayer ARG6-41-67-65  13 Feb 19
R. Baena ESP-Lorenzo Sonego ITA7-56-1   13 Feb 19
First
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-37-63   12 Feb 19
David Ferrer ESP-Malek Jaziri TUN7-6136-3   12 Feb 19
Joao Sousa POR-J. Londero ARG6-36-4   12 Feb 19
Pablo Cuevas URU-Marcelo Arevalo ESA6-26-1   12 Feb 19
R. Baena ESP-Taro Daniel JPN6-16-0   12 Feb 19
Guido Pella ARG-F. Cerundolo ARG3-66-46-1  12 Feb 19
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Guido Andreozzi ARG1-67-656-2  12 Feb 19
J. Clar ESP-Federico Delbonis ARG6-22-66-1  12 Feb 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Nicolas Jarry CHI6-736-46-3  11 Feb 19
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-R. Silva BRA6-36-4   11 Feb 19
M. Marterer GER-Facundo Bagnis ARG6-46-2   11 Feb 19
Christian Garin CHI-F. Aliassime CAN3-67-56-3  11 Feb 19
Qualifying
R. Silva BRA-Cameron Norrie GBR6-767-636-2  10 Feb 19
Marcelo Arevalo ESA-Elias Ymer SWE6-41-66-4  10 Feb 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-A. Giannessi ITA6-43-3ret.  10 Feb 19
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Hugo Dellien BOL7-656-2   10 Feb 19
q-First
Elias Ymer SWE-J. Ficovich ARG3-66-47-5  09 Feb 19
Marcelo Arevalo ESA-Carlos Berlocq ARG6-46-3   09 Feb 19
Cameron Norrie GBR-Andrej Martin SVK6-44-67-5  09 Feb 19
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Federico Gaio ITA6-47-5   09 Feb 19
A. Giannessi ITA-Marco Trungelliti ARG6-46-1   09 Feb 19
Hugo Dellien BOL-J. Otegui ARG6-26-2   09 Feb 19
Facundo Bagnis ARG-T. Monteiro BRA6-786-46-4  09 Feb 19
R. Silva BRA-Casper Ruud NOR6-23-66-4  09 Feb 19