Belgaum Open | Belgaum
Tournament details

Belgaum Open - Belgaum

 
Date:Oct 13, 2003
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:India India
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:15.52
Longitude:74.31
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-36-2   13 Oct 03
1/2
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Branislav Sekac SVK7-626-2   13 Oct 03
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Rik de Voest RSA6-06-3   13 Oct 03
1/4
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-T. Gabashvili RUS6-16-1   13 Oct 03
Rik de Voest RSA-Dmitri Vlasov RUS7-616-4   13 Oct 03
Branislav Sekac SVK-Stephane Bohli SUI3-66-16-1  13 Oct 03
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Vadim Kutsenko UZB6-24-66-2  13 Oct 03
Second
Rik de Voest RSA-Victor Bruthans SVKw/o    13 Oct 03
Dmitri Vlasov RUS-Lee Childs GBR7-636-2   13 Oct 03
T. Gabashvili RUS-Rohan Bopanna IND6-786-47-64  13 Oct 03
Branislav Sekac SVK-Marcello Craca GER7-642-66-2  13 Oct 03
Stephane Bohli SUI-Harsh Mankad IND6-46-3   13 Oct 03
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Ti Chen TPE6-26-1   13 Oct 03
Vadim Kutsenko UZB-Toshihide Matsui JPN6-13-66-3  13 Oct 03
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Danai Udomchoke THA7-53-2ret.  13 Oct 03
First
Dmitri Vlasov RUS-P. Kohlschreiber GER6-36-0   13 Oct 03
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Jimmy Wang TPE6-22-1ret.  13 Oct 03
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Vijay Kannan IND6-46-3   13 Oct 03
Rohan Bopanna IND-Somdev Devvarman IND6-26-0   13 Oct 03
T. Gabashvili RUS-G. G.-Lopez ESP6-37-63   13 Oct 03
Rik de Voest RSA-Michael Lammer SUI7-676-3   13 Oct 03
Victor Bruthans SVK-Mustafa Ghouse IND2-66-46-4  13 Oct 03
Lee Childs GBR-Norikazu Sugiyama JPN6-43-66-4  13 Oct 03
Marcello Craca GER-Go Soeda JPN6-26-0   13 Oct 03
Branislav Sekac SVK-S. Sipaeya IND6-17-68   13 Oct 03
Danai Udomchoke THA-Orest Tereshchuk UKR3-66-36-0  13 Oct 03
Ti Chen TPE-Prakash Amritraj IND3-66-37-5  13 Oct 03
Toshihide Matsui JPN-Paul Logtens NED6-27-64   13 Oct 03
Vadim Kutsenko UZB-Saurabh Singh IND6-26-2   13 Oct 03
Stephane Bohli SUI-Michal Mertinak SVK7-636-2   13 Oct 03
Harsh Mankad IND-James Auckland GBR6-747-57-64  13 Oct 03
Qualifying
Ti Chen TPE-Vishal Punna IND1-66-26-4  13 Oct 03
Norikazu Sugiyama JPN-Lauri Kiiski FIN6-46-2   13 Oct 03
Toshihide Matsui JPN-Vinod Sridhar IND7-666-3   13 Oct 03
Vijay Kannan IND-Go Soeda JPN6-36-4   13 Oct 03
q-Second
Vijay Kannan IND-Madan Manchit IND6-26-1   13 Oct 03
Toshihide Matsui JPN-Vishnu Vardhan IND6-26-3   13 Oct 03
Norikazu Sugiyama JPN-Ashutosh Singh IND6-36-2   13 Oct 03
Lauri Kiiski FIN-Tero Vilen FIN7-50-1ret.  13 Oct 03
Vishal Punna IND-Ville Liukko FIN2-4ret.   13 Oct 03
Ti Chen TPE-Toshiaki Sakai JPN7-626-1   13 Oct 03
Vinod Sridhar IND-Gurmehar Singh IND7-56-2   13 Oct 03
Go Soeda JPN-Jaco Mathew IND7-56-2   13 Oct 03
q-First
Vijay Kannan IND-V. Venkatesan IND6-16-3   13 Oct 03
Ti Chen TPE-Vishal Uppal IND6-16-2   13 Oct 03
Toshiaki Sakai JPN-Kaushik Raju IND6-36-1   13 Oct 03
Vishal Punna IND-Rafique Paruti IND6-16-3   13 Oct 03
Ville Liukko FIN-Ajay Ramaswami IND6-27-62   13 Oct 03
Norikazu Sugiyama JPN-Amod Wakalkar IND6-16-4   13 Oct 03
Lauri Kiiski FIN-Aisam Qureshi PAK6-42-1ret.  13 Oct 03
Tero Vilen FIN-Aditya Madkekar IND6-34-66-2  13 Oct 03
Ashutosh Singh IND-Pavan Polvarapu IND6-36-2   13 Oct 03
Toshihide Matsui JPN-Sander Groen NED6-03-66-1  13 Oct 03
Vishnu Vardhan IND-I. Mahajan IND6-46-0   13 Oct 03
Gurmehar Singh IND-Siddarth Patil IND6-36-3   13 Oct 03
Go Soeda JPN-Shryansh Sacheti IND6-26-1   13 Oct 03
Vinod Sridhar IND-N. Lagauaraen IND6-06-0   13 Oct 03
Madan Manchit IND-R. Bangarusamy IND6-06-1   13 Oct 03
Jaco Mathew IND-Ajai Selvaraj IND6-26-3   13 Oct 03