Tournament details

Buenos Aires Challenger

 
Date:Nov 12, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Argentina Argentina
Prize money:$50 000
Website:http://www.copafila.com/
Latitude:-34.36
Longitude:-58.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Pablo Andujar ESP-Pedro Cachin ARG6-36-1   18 Nov 18
1/2
Pablo Andujar ESP-Federico Coria ARG7-657-5   17 Nov 18
Pedro Cachin ARG-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL6-37-66   17 Nov 18
1/4
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Bastian Malla CHI6-46-2   16 Nov 18
Federico Coria ARG-Guilherme Clezar BRA7-657-5   16 Nov 18
Pablo Andujar ESP-Pedja Krstin SRB7-56-4   16 Nov 18
Pedro Cachin ARG-Facundo Arguello ARG6-14-66-4  16 Nov 18
Second
Pedro Cachin ARG-Orlando Luz BRA6-26-1   15 Nov 18
Facundo Arguello ARG-Hugo Dellien BOL6-46-4   15 Nov 18
Federico Coria ARG-Joao Domingues POR2-66-37-5  15 Nov 18
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Martin Cuevas URU6-46-1   15 Nov 18
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Gianluigi Quinzi ITA6-26-3   14 Nov 18
Pedja Krstin SRB-M. Martinez ESP5-5ret.   14 Nov 18
Bastian Malla CHI-D. G.-Traver ESP6-26-4   14 Nov 18
Pablo Andujar ESP-Arthur De Greef BEL6-16-2   14 Nov 18
First
Facundo Arguello ARG-Renzo Olivo ARG6-16-2   14 Nov 18
Bastian Malla CHI-Guido Andreozzi ARG7-656-4   13 Nov 18
M. Martinez ESP-Carlos Berlocq ARG7-57-61   13 Nov 18
Hugo Dellien BOL-G. Villanueva ARG6-46-3   13 Nov 18
Pablo Andujar ESP-Facundo Mena ARG6-26-1   13 Nov 18
Joao Domingues POR-Pedro Sousa POR4-3ret.   13 Nov 18
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Andrea Collarini ARG5-76-16-1  13 Nov 18
Martin Cuevas URU-Facundo Bagnis ARG6-44-67-65  13 Nov 18
Orlando Luz BRA-F. Cerundolo ARG6-33-66-4  13 Nov 18
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Thomaz Bellucci BRA6-44-66-3  13 Nov 18
Pedja Krstin SRB-J. Ficovich ARG3-66-37-64  13 Nov 18
Federico Coria ARG-Dragos Dima ROU6-26-1   13 Nov 18
Pedro Cachin ARG-T. Monteiro BRA6-06-3   12 Nov 18
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Miljan Zekic SRB6-36-2   12 Nov 18
Arthur De Greef BEL-Gastao Elias POR6-46-3   12 Nov 18
D. G.-Traver ESP-Federico Gaio ITA7-665-76-3  12 Nov 18
Qualifying
Federico Coria ARG-Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA2-66-46-1  12 Nov 18
Orlando Luz BRA-Agustin Velotti ARG6-36-3   12 Nov 18
G. Villanueva ARG-Manuel Pena Lopez ARG6-33-66-1  12 Nov 18
Bastian Malla CHI-J. Galarza ARG6-42-66-2  12 Nov 18
q-Second
Orlando Luz BRA-T. Puches ARG6-26-1   11 Nov 18
Federico Coria ARG-Gonzalo Lama CHI7-656-2   11 Nov 18
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA-Hernan Casanova ARG6-16-4   11 Nov 18
G. Villanueva ARG-Pedro Sakamoto BRA7-54-66-2  11 Nov 18
Bastian Malla CHI-Ulises Blanch USA6-36-4   11 Nov 18
Manuel Pena Lopez ARG-Carlos Taberner ESP6-16-1   11 Nov 18
J. Galarza ARG-C. Carabelli ARG7-56-1   11 Nov 18
Agustin Velotti ARG-J. Varillas PER6-47-5   11 Nov 18
q-First
T. Puches ARG-N. Arreche ARG6-27-65   11 Nov 18
Orlando Luz BRA-G. Olivieri ARG6-16-746-4  11 Nov 18
Bastian Malla CHI-Nicolas Alvarez PER1-67-56-0  11 Nov 18
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA-A. Zlatanovic SRB6-17-5   11 Nov 18
Pedro Sakamoto BRA-Tomas Farjat ARG6-36-3   11 Nov 18
J. Galarza ARG-Matias Zukas ARG7-645-76-4  11 Nov 18
Manuel Pena Lopez ARG-T. Etcheverry ARG6-33-67-65  11 Nov 18
Agustin Velotti ARG-F. Alves BRA3-67-56-2  11 Nov 18
Gonzalo Lama CHI-T. Wild BRA5-77-646-1  11 Nov 18