Tournament details

Shenzhen Challenger

 
Date:Oct 29, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$75 000
Website:
Latitude:22.32
Longitude:114.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-Blaz Kavcic SLO6-22-66-3  04 Nov 18
1/2
Blaz Kavcic SLO-A. Fokina ESP7-56-4   03 Nov 18
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-A. Nedovesov KAZ7-56-4   03 Nov 18
1/4
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-Mohamed Safwat EGY1-66-37-64  02 Nov 18
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Mate Valkusz HUN6-2ret.   02 Nov 18
A. Nedovesov KAZ-Ze Zhang CHN7-637-64   02 Nov 18
A. Fokina ESP-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-46-2   02 Nov 18
Second
A. Nedovesov KAZ-Yuichi Sugita JPN7-646-4   01 Nov 18
A. Fokina ESP-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-716-46-2  01 Nov 18
Ze Zhang CHN-Liam Broady GBR6-41-66-1  01 Nov 18
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Filip Peliwo CAN6-45-76-3  01 Nov 18
Mohamed Safwat EGY-R. Ramanathan IND7-636-4   31 Oct 18
Mate Valkusz HUN-Thomas Fabbiano ITA7-657-5   31 Oct 18
Blaz Kavcic SLO-J. Tatlot FRA6-16-2   31 Oct 18
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-Federico Gaio ITA4-67-56-2  31 Oct 18
First
J. Tatlot FRA-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-0ret.   30 Oct 18
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Zihao Xia CHN6-36-2   30 Oct 18
Ze Zhang CHN-Radu Albot MDA6-44-66-2  30 Oct 18
A. Nedovesov KAZ-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-37-62   30 Oct 18
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Brayden Schnur CAN6-36-2   30 Oct 18
R. Ramanathan IND-Sumit Nagal IND3-66-47-62  30 Oct 18
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR7-56-3   30 Oct 18
Liam Broady GBR-Di Wu CHN6-46-4   30 Oct 18
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Go Soeda JPN6-36-3   30 Oct 18
A. Fokina ESP-P. Gunneswaran IND6-36-4   30 Oct 18
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Yibing Wu CHN7-646-2   30 Oct 18
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-46-3   30 Oct 18
Mohamed Safwat EGY-Tao Mu CHN6-16-3   30 Oct 18
Federico Gaio ITA-Duckhee Lee KOR6-13-0ret.  29 Oct 18
Filip Peliwo CAN-Rigele Te CHN6-37-64   29 Oct 18
Mate Valkusz HUN-Zhe Li CHN6-26-2   29 Oct 18
Qualifying
Goncalo Oliveira POR-Haitong Xia CHN6-26-1   29 Oct 18
Sumit Nagal IND-Arjun Kadhe IND6-47-64   29 Oct 18
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Yaraslav Shyla BLR6-47-5   29 Oct 18
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Sidharth Rawat IND6-33-67-65  29 Oct 18
q-Second
Haitong Xia CHN-Michael Zhu USA6-36-3   28 Oct 18
Sumit Nagal IND-Xin Gao CHN6-46-2   28 Oct 18
Sidharth Rawat IND-Zsombor Piros HUN7-57-5   28 Oct 18
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Matej Sabanov CRO6-37-5   28 Oct 18
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-Ji Sung Nam KOR7-662-66-3  28 Oct 18
Goncalo Oliveira POR-Fajing Sun CHN7-637-5   28 Oct 18
Arjun Kadhe IND-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA7-616-4   28 Oct 18
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Khumoun Sultanov UZB7-56-2   28 Oct 18
q-First
Michael Zhu USA-Ivan Sabanov CRO6-47-64   27 Oct 18
Ji Sung Nam KOR-Yuanfeng Li CHN6-46-1   27 Oct 18
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE7-654-66-3  27 Oct 18
Zsombor Piros HUN-Cheong-Eui Kim KOR6-16-3   27 Oct 18
Sidharth Rawat IND-Jianhui Li CHN6-36-3   27 Oct 18
Khumoun Sultanov UZB-Miliaan Niesten NED6-16-2   27 Oct 18
Haitong Xia CHN-Sergey Betov BLR7-675-76-1  27 Oct 18
Matej Sabanov CRO-Djurabeck Karimov UZB2-64-0ret.  27 Oct 18
Fajing Sun CHN-N.Sriram Balaji IND6-36-4   27 Oct 18
Sumit Nagal IND-Hanyi Liu CHN6-26-0   27 Oct 18
Xin Gao CHN-A. Pavlioutchenkov RUS6-16-2   27 Oct 18
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-N. Kunsuwan THA6-47-5   27 Oct 18
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Emil Ruusuvuori FIN6-7137-636-4  27 Oct 18
Goncalo Oliveira POR-Yecong He CHN6-06-3   27 Oct 18
Arjun Kadhe IND-Mikhail Elgin RUS7-611-1ret.  27 Oct 18
W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA-Shi Hong Zeng CHN6-26-4   27 Oct 18