Tumkur Open | Tumkur
Tournament details

Tumkur Open - Tumkur

 
Date:Sep 29, 2003
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:India India
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:13.21
Longitude:77.05
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Lee Childs GBR7-57-65   29 Sep 03
1/2
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Michal Tabara CZE6-736-16-4  29 Sep 03
Lee Childs GBR-Marcos Baghdatis CYP7-667-5   29 Sep 03
1/4
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Stephane Bohli SUI6-35-76-0  29 Sep 03
Michal Tabara CZE-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-737-656-2  29 Sep 03
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Martin Lee GBR6-07-65   29 Sep 03
Lee Childs GBR-Francesco Aldi ITA6-737-56-4  29 Sep 03
Second
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Harsh Mankad IND6-47-5   29 Sep 03
Francesco Aldi ITA-Leonardo Azzaro ITA7-626-2   29 Sep 03
Lee Childs GBR-Michal Mertinak SVK6-46-2   29 Sep 03
Stephane Bohli SUI-Oliver Marach AUT6-26-0   29 Sep 03
Martin Lee GBR-Marcello Craca GER6-26-787-65  29 Sep 03
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Rik de Voest RSA6-47-5   29 Sep 03
Michal Tabara CZE-Ota Fukarek CZE7-653-3ret.  29 Sep 03
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Michal Przysiezny POL6-46-0   29 Sep 03
First
Oliver Marach AUT-S. Sipaeya IND5-76-26-3  29 Sep 03
Michal Mertinak SVK-Laurent Recouderc FRA6-26-3   29 Sep 03
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Branislav Sekac SVK6-46-4   29 Sep 03
Michal Przysiezny POL-Jimmy Wang TPE6-46-4   29 Sep 03
Ota Fukarek CZE-Dmitri Vlasov RUS6-16-4   29 Sep 03
Michal Tabara CZE-Michael Lammer SUI6-36-1   29 Sep 03
Rik de Voest RSA-James Auckland GBR6-16-4   29 Sep 03
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Aisam Qureshi PAK6-26-3   29 Sep 03
Martin Lee GBR-Prakash Amritraj IND6-26-3   29 Sep 03
Marcello Craca GER-Rohan Bopanna IND6-43-67-63  29 Sep 03
Stephane Bohli SUI-Zbynek Mlynarik AUT6-36-2   29 Sep 03
Harsh Mankad IND-Karan Rastogi IND6-46-3   29 Sep 03
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-T. Gabashvili RUS6-766-46-2  29 Sep 03
Francesco Aldi ITA-Alex Bogdanovic GBR6-46-2   29 Sep 03
Leonardo Azzaro ITA-Somdev Devvarman IND6-46-4   29 Sep 03
Lee Childs GBR-Ti Chen TPE6-27-5   29 Sep 03
Qualifying
Zbynek Mlynarik AUT-Mustafa Ghouse IND6-46-2   29 Sep 03
Lee Childs GBR-P. Chaturvedi IND6-26-0   29 Sep 03
James Auckland GBR-Ti Chen TPE7-55-76-4  29 Sep 03
Michal Przysiezny POL-Ajay Ramaswami IND6-27-69   29 Sep 03
q-Second
Zbynek Mlynarik AUT-Ashok Suraj IND6-06-0   29 Sep 03
Ajay Ramaswami IND-Ajai Selvaraj IND6-16-3   29 Sep 03
Michal Przysiezny POL-Amod Wakalkar IND6-26-4   29 Sep 03
James Auckland GBR-Lauri Kiiski FIN6-44-67-5  29 Sep 03
P. Chaturvedi IND-Vijay Kannan IND6-02-66-4  29 Sep 03
Lee Childs GBR-Jaco Mathew IND6-46-0   29 Sep 03
Mustafa Ghouse IND-Rishi Sridhar IND6-33-66-1  29 Sep 03
Ti Chen TPE-Ashutosh Singh IND6-16-1   29 Sep 03
q-First
Amod Wakalkar IND-Gurmehar Singh IND7-54-66-2  29 Sep 03
Jaco Mathew IND-P. Moras IND6-16-0   29 Sep 03
Lee Childs GBR-Vishnu Vardhan IND6-26-2   29 Sep 03
Mustafa Ghouse IND-Vinod Sridhar IND6-36-746-4  29 Sep 03
Rishi Sridhar IND-Ville Liukko FIN6-41-66-4  29 Sep 03
Ashok Suraj IND-K. Ranganathan IND6-26-2   29 Sep 03
Vijay Kannan IND-Arjun Goutham IND6-46-3   29 Sep 03
Ti Chen TPE-Tero Vilen FIN6-26-4   29 Sep 03
Ashutosh Singh IND-Benjamin Xavier IND4-66-26-1  29 Sep 03
Lauri Kiiski FIN-Vishal Uppal IND7-646-3   29 Sep 03
James Auckland GBR-Omkar Kambi IND6-06-0   29 Sep 03
Michal Przysiezny POL-Kiran Nandkumar IND6-17-5   29 Sep 03
Ajai Selvaraj IND-Gobbi Pranavanand IND6-06-2   29 Sep 03
Ajay Ramaswami IND-Niko Karagiannis GRE6-46-3   29 Sep 03
P. Chaturvedi IND-I. Mahajan IND6-46-3   29 Sep 03
Zbynek Mlynarik AUT-Kamala Kannan IND2-66-36-0  29 Sep 03