Tournament details

Brest Challenger

 
Date:Oct 22, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:€106 000
Website:http://www.openbrestarena.fr/
Latitude:48.24
Longitude:-4.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Hubert Hurkacz POL-Richard Berankis LTU7-56-1   28 Oct 18
1/2
Hubert Hurkacz POL-Stefano Travaglia ITA7-614-2ret.  27 Oct 18
Richard Berankis LTU-R. Baena ESP6-26-2   27 Oct 18
1/4
R. Baena ESP-Lorenzo Sonego ITA6-42-66-4  26 Oct 18
Richard Berankis LTU-J. Clar ESP6-36-4   26 Oct 18
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Julien Benneteau FRA7-646-3   26 Oct 18
Hubert Hurkacz POL-Benjamin Bonzi FRA6-27-62   26 Oct 18
Second
R. Baena ESP-A. C.-Chauvinc FRA6-37-5   25 Oct 18
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Tak Khunn Wang FRA7-626-4   25 Oct 18
Julien Benneteau FRA-Corentin Moutet FRA7-56-4   25 Oct 18
Richard Berankis LTU-Quentin Halys FRA6-26-2   25 Oct 18
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Elias Ymer SWE7-616-3   24 Oct 18
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Jiri Vesely CZE6-746-27-5  24 Oct 18
Hubert Hurkacz POL-Calvin Hemery FRA6-13-66-3  24 Oct 18
J. Clar ESP-Corentin Denolly FRA6-26-2   24 Oct 18
First
A. C.-Chauvinc FRA-Gleb Sakharov FRA6-36-2   24 Oct 18
Richard Berankis LTU-Michael Mmoh USA6-26-4   24 Oct 18
Tak Khunn Wang FRA-Tomislav Brkic BIH6-27-63   24 Oct 18
Julien Benneteau FRA-Mats Moraing GER6-46-3   24 Oct 18
R. Baena ESP-Nicolas Mahut FRA0-67-666-3  24 Oct 18
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-E. L.-Perez ESP6-36-1   23 Oct 18
Jiri Vesely CZE-Stephane Robert FRA6-43-66-2  23 Oct 18
Corentin Moutet FRA-Luca Vanni ITA3-66-26-3  23 Oct 18
Quentin Halys FRA-Simone Bolelli ITA4-67-656-3  23 Oct 18
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Filippo Baldi ITA6-46-4   23 Oct 18
Elias Ymer SWE-Ivan Gakhov RUS6-36-2   23 Oct 18
Calvin Hemery FRA-Gregoire Barrere FRA3-67-56-3  23 Oct 18
Lorenzo Sonego ITA-Yannick Maden GER7-56-2   23 Oct 18
Corentin Denolly FRA-Matteo Martineau FRA6-27-65   22 Oct 18
Hubert Hurkacz POL-Antoine Hoang FRA7-616-3   22 Oct 18
J. Clar ESP-C. Lestienne FRA6-16-3   22 Oct 18
Qualifying
Calvin Hemery FRA-Elliot Benchetrit FRA7-676-3   22 Oct 18
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Tomislav Brkic BIH6-46-4   22 Oct 18
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Romain Barbosa POR6-46-2   22 Oct 18
Tak Khunn Wang FRA-Viktor Galovic CRO6-46-2   22 Oct 18
q-Second
Tak Khunn Wang FRA-Zizou Bergs BEL2-66-36-0  21 Oct 18
Elliot Benchetrit FRA-Evan Furness FRA6-36-2   21 Oct 18
Viktor Galovic CRO-Joris De Loore BEL6-33-67-610  21 Oct 18
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-Eduardo Struvay COL6-32-0ret.  21 Oct 18
Calvin Hemery FRA-G. Blancaneaux FRA6-47-5   21 Oct 18
Romain Barbosa POR-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR4-66-36-4  21 Oct 18
Tomislav Brkic BIH-Tobias Simon GER6-26-0   21 Oct 18
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Benjamin Pietri FRA6-46-4   21 Oct 18
q-First
Joris De Loore BEL-Andrea Vavassori ITA6-36-3   20 Oct 18
Tak Khunn Wang FRA-Andrea Pellegrino ITA6-46-4   20 Oct 18
Zizou Bergs BEL-Tristan Lamasine FRA6-46-4   20 Oct 18
Benjamin Bonzi FRA-J. Angele FRA3-67-56-3  20 Oct 18
Eduardo Struvay COL-T. Gabashvili RUS7-54-66-3  20 Oct 18
Tobias Simon GER-A. Rinderknech FRA7-626-736-3  20 Oct 18
Benjamin Pietri FRA-D. Hernandez ESP7-57-5   20 Oct 18
Evan Furness FRA-Alex Molcan SVK6-26-4   20 Oct 18
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Leny Mitjana FRA6-46-4   20 Oct 18
G. Blancaneaux FRA-Pavel Kotov RUS4-66-16-0  20 Oct 18
Elliot Benchetrit FRA-Mick Lescure FRA7-56-2   20 Oct 18
Romain Barbosa POR-Q. (1994) REU6-46-0   19 Oct 18