Tournament details

Ningboo Challenger

 
Date:Oct 15, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$150 000
Website:
Latitude:29.52
Longitude:121.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-P. Gunneswaran IND7-644-66-3  21 Oct 18
1/2
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Radu Albot MDA6-16-3   20 Oct 18
P. Gunneswaran IND-Miomir Kecmanovic SRB6-26-2   20 Oct 18
1/4
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-Viktor Durasovic NOR6-26-4   19 Oct 18
P. Gunneswaran IND-Yunseong Chung KOR6-26-1   19 Oct 18
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Federico Gaio ITA1-66-46-4  19 Oct 18
Radu Albot MDA-Tatsuma Ito JPN7-56-4   19 Oct 18
Second
Federico Gaio ITA-Go Soeda JPN6-47-67   18 Oct 18
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Rigele Te CHN6-46-4   18 Oct 18
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-46-4   18 Oct 18
Radu Albot MDA-Renta Tokuda JPN6-47-63   18 Oct 18
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-A. Fokina ESP4-66-36-4  17 Oct 18
Viktor Durasovic NOR-Hubert Hurkacz POL7-646-4   17 Oct 18
Yunseong Chung KOR-Yosuke Watanuki JPN2-67-656-3  17 Oct 18
P. Gunneswaran IND-Zhe Li CHN6-32-67-60  17 Oct 18
First
Viktor Durasovic NOR-Yibing Wu CHN6-47-5   16 Oct 18
Radu Albot MDA-Fajing Sun CHN6-46-3   16 Oct 18
Renta Tokuda JPN-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-36-2   16 Oct 18
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Yusuke Takahashi JPN7-636-3   16 Oct 18
Miomir Kecmanovic SRB-Yecong He CHN6-16-4   16 Oct 18
Hiroki Moriya JPN-Di Wu CHN6-46-4   16 Oct 18
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Sumit Nagal IND4-66-46-2  16 Oct 18
Go Soeda JPN-E. L.-Perez ESP7-693-67-67  16 Oct 18
Federico Gaio ITA-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-32-66-4  16 Oct 18
Rigele Te CHN-Ze Zhang CHN6-16-2   16 Oct 18
Hubert Hurkacz POL-Zihao Xia CHN6-37-63   15 Oct 18
A. Fokina ESP-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-37-5   15 Oct 18
Yunseong Chung KOR-R. Ramanathan IND1-67-677-62  15 Oct 18
Zhe Li CHN-Goncalo Oliveira POR4-67-656-3  15 Oct 18
P. Gunneswaran IND-Mohamed Safwat EGY7-676-2   15 Oct 18
Yosuke Watanuki JPN-Liam Broady GBR6-27-5   15 Oct 18
Qualifying
Fajing Sun CHN-Michael Zhu USA6-36-4   15 Oct 18
Viktor Durasovic NOR-Yuta Shimizu JPN6-36-4   15 Oct 18
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Ryota Tanuma JPN6-06-3   15 Oct 18
Yusuke Takahashi JPN-Arjun Kadhe IND6-46-1   15 Oct 18
q-Second
Viktor Durasovic NOR-Rio Noguchi JPN6-46-4   14 Oct 18
Yusuke Takahashi JPN-Zhao Zhao CHN6-07-65   14 Oct 18
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Kaito Uesugi JPN3-66-26-1  14 Oct 18
Arjun Kadhe IND-Jie Cui CHN4-67-647-64  14 Oct 18
Fajing Sun CHN-Youssef Hossam EGY4-67-57-5  14 Oct 18
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-37-5   14 Oct 18
Ryota Tanuma JPN-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA7-633-66-4  14 Oct 18
Michael Zhu USA-Sumit Nagal INDw/o    14 Oct 18
q-First
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Runhao Hua CHN4-66-16-3  13 Oct 18
Kaito Uesugi JPN-Miliaan Niesten NED7-56-4   13 Oct 18
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Wei Qiang Zheng CHN5-76-26-4  13 Oct 18
Rio Noguchi JPN-Sidharth Rawat IND7-57-66   13 Oct 18
Fajing Sun CHN-Yuanfeng Li CHN6-36-2   13 Oct 18