Tournament details

Sibiu Challenger

 
Date:Sep 17, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:€43 000
Website:http://www.sibiuopen.com/
Latitude:45.48
Longitude:24.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dragos Dima ROU-Jelle Sels NED6-36-2   23 Sep 18
1/2
Dragos Dima ROU-P. Portero ESP6-46-2   22 Sep 18
Jelle Sels NED-Laslo Djere SRB0-1ret.   22 Sep 18
1/4
Dragos Dima ROU-Kamil Majchrzak POL0-67-656-3  21 Sep 18
Laslo Djere SRB-Lukas Rosol CZE3-66-46-0  21 Sep 18
P. Portero ESP-Pedro Sousa POR6-46-726-2  21 Sep 18
Jelle Sels NED-J. Cosano ESP3-66-26-4  21 Sep 18
Second
Lukas Rosol CZE-Nino Serdarusic CRO2-1ret.   20 Sep 18
Jelle Sels NED-Simone Bolelli ITA7-626-3   20 Sep 18
J. Cosano ESP-Zdenek Kolar CZE6-46-4   20 Sep 18
Laslo Djere SRB-Kevin Krawietz GER4-66-26-2  20 Sep 18
P. Portero ESP-Fabrizio Ornago ITA6-46-4   19 Sep 18
Dragos Dima ROU-Joao Domingues POR3-67-676-4  19 Sep 18
Pedro Sousa POR-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-26-4   19 Sep 18
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Marc Polmans AUS6-36-4   19 Sep 18
First
Fabrizio Ornago ITA-Adrian Ungur ROU3-66-37-62  18 Sep 18
Nino Serdarusic CRO-Matteo Viola ITA6-26-706-1  18 Sep 18
Dragos Dima ROU-Dennis Novak AUT6-26-1   18 Sep 18
Marc Polmans AUS-Sebastian Ofner AUT7-52-66-3  18 Sep 18
Joao Domingues POR-V. Cornea ROU6-33-66-0  18 Sep 18
Kevin Krawietz GER-Aldin Setkic BIH7-56-2   18 Sep 18
J. Cosano ESP-Gianluigi Quinzi ITA7-63ret.   18 Sep 18
Simone Bolelli ITA-Jeremy Jahn GER6-46-4   18 Sep 18
Lukas Rosol CZE-Goncalo Oliveira POR7-666-3   18 Sep 18
P. Portero ESP-Nicolae Frunza ROU7-65ret.   18 Sep 18
Jelle Sels NED-C. G.-Herrera ESP7-646-3   18 Sep 18
Laslo Djere SRB-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL7-677-5   18 Sep 18
Kamil Majchrzak POL-Gianluca Mager ITA3-0ret.   18 Sep 18
Pedro Sousa POR-Sumit Nagal IND6-26-4   18 Sep 18
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Michal Dembek POL7-56-3   17 Sep 18
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-Filip Horansky SVK2-67-56-4  17 Sep 18
Qualifying
Jeremy Jahn GER-J. Cosano ESP6-16-4   17 Sep 18
Fabrizio Ornago ITA-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU7-57-5   17 Sep 18
Jelle Sels NED-Julian Lenz GER7-632-66-3  17 Sep 18
Nicolae Frunza ROU-Elmar Ejupovic BIH4-67-676-2  17 Sep 18
q-Second
Jeremy Jahn GER-M. Jecan ROU6-36-1   16 Sep 18
Jelle Sels NED-Peter Bothwell IRL1-66-26-4  16 Sep 18
Fabrizio Ornago ITA-Juan Pablo Paz ARG7-56-4   16 Sep 18
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-V. Dumitru ROU4-66-26-3  16 Sep 18
J. Cosano ESP-V. Ghilea ROU6-46-3   16 Sep 18
Julian Lenz GER-Johannes Haerteis GER6-46-4   16 Sep 18
Elmar Ejupovic BIH-P. Luncanu ROU4-66-26-4  16 Sep 18
Nicolae Frunza ROU-Marc Sieber GER6-46-3   16 Sep 18
q-First
M. Jecan ROU-Vullnet Tashi SUI3-66-36-4  15 Sep 18
Peter Bothwell IRL-Cosmin Ontica ROU6-37-5   15 Sep 18
Julian Lenz GER-G. Dina ROU6-16-2   15 Sep 18
Juan Pablo Paz ARG-D. Madaras ROU6-0ret.   15 Sep 18
Nicolae Frunza ROU-Patrick Grigoriu ROU6-36-4   15 Sep 18
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-Artem Smirnov UKR6-32-66-3  15 Sep 18
P. Luncanu ROU-R. Savin ROU6-16-0   15 Sep 18
V. Dumitru ROU-V. Uzhylovsky UKR6-24-66-2  15 Sep 18
V. Ghilea ROU-M. Turcu ROU6-26-3   15 Sep 18
Johannes Haerteis GER-Vit Kopriva CZE6-46-1   15 Sep 18