Tournament details

Kaohsiung Challenger

 
Date:Sep 17, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Prize money:$150 000
Website:http://www.oectennis.com/
Latitude:22.38
Longitude:120.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Gael Monfils FRA-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR6-42-66-1  23 Sep 18
1/2
Gael Monfils FRA-Duckhee Lee KOR6-16-1   22 Sep 18
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Malek Jaziri TUN6-36-4   22 Sep 18
1/4
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Brayden Schnur CAN6-36-4   21 Sep 18
Malek Jaziri TUN-Jurij Rodionov AUT6-46-766-4  21 Sep 18
Gael Monfils FRA-Ernests Gulbis LAT7-646-2   21 Sep 18
Duckhee Lee KOR-F. Silva POR6-27-5   21 Sep 18
Second
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-26-4   20 Sep 18
Malek Jaziri TUN-Federico Gaio ITA6-37-64   20 Sep 18
Jurij Rodionov AUT-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE6-41-66-3  20 Sep 18
Gael Monfils FRA-Go Soeda JPN6-26-3   20 Sep 18
Duckhee Lee KOR-Jason Jung TPE7-656-4   20 Sep 18
F. Silva POR-R. Ramanathan IND3-66-47-64  20 Sep 18
Brayden Schnur CAN-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE7-56-3   19 Sep 18
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Lloyd Harris RSA6-37-5   19 Sep 18
First
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Blaz Kavcic SLO7-56-2   19 Sep 18
Go Soeda JPN-Yuichi Sugita JPN7-647-64   19 Sep 18
R. Ramanathan IND-M. Neuchrist AUT6-46-2   19 Sep 18
Duckhee Lee KOR-Tomislav Brkic BIH6-27-65   19 Sep 18
Jurij Rodionov AUT-P. Gunneswaran IND6-35-76-3  19 Sep 18
Gael Monfils FRA-Akira Santillan JPN5-76-36-4  19 Sep 18
F. Silva POR-Y. Nishioka JPN6-36-0   18 Sep 18
Jason Jung TPE-Yunseong Chung KOR6-36-4   18 Sep 18
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Alexander Bublik KAZ3-1ret.   18 Sep 18
Federico Gaio ITA-Filip Peliwo CAN6-36-0   18 Sep 18
Malek Jaziri TUN-Zhe Li CHN6-26-2   18 Sep 18
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-36-2   18 Sep 18
Chun Hsin Tseng TPE-Max Purcell AUS6-747-56-3  18 Sep 18
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-46-3   18 Sep 18
Brayden Schnur CAN-J. Kubler AUS6-47-64   17 Sep 18
Lloyd Harris RSA-James Ward GBR6-756-36-2  17 Sep 18
Qualifying
F. Silva POR-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-47-62   17 Sep 18
Akira Santillan JPN-Alessandro Bega ITA6-46-3   17 Sep 18
Yunseong Chung KOR-Tristan Lamasine FRA6-46-2   17 Sep 18
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Yuta Shimizu JPN3-66-36-4  17 Sep 18
q-Second
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Jumpei Yamasaki JPN6-27-5   16 Sep 18
F. Silva POR-Ryota Tanuma JPN6-36-4   16 Sep 18
Akira Santillan JPN-Wei-De Lin TPE6-06-1   16 Sep 18
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Yan Bai CHN3-66-36-4  16 Sep 18
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE6-07-63   16 Sep 18
Alessandro Bega ITA-Sidharth Rawat IND7-646-2   16 Sep 18
Yunseong Chung KOR-Xin Gao CHN7-56-3   16 Sep 18
Tristan Lamasine FRA-Bradley Mousley AUS6-37-5   16 Sep 18
q-First
Yuta Shimizu JPN-K. Sharma IND6-16-1   15 Sep 18
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Viktor Durasovic NOR6-36-3   15 Sep 18
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Cheng-Yu Yu TPE6-26-4   15 Sep 18
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE3-66-36-4  15 Sep 18
Wei-De Lin TPE-Tsung-Hao Huang TPE6-46-3   15 Sep 18
Akira Santillan JPN-Rio Noguchi JPN6-46-2   15 Sep 18
Jumpei Yamasaki JPN-Kuan-Yi Lee TPE3-67-663-1ret. 15 Sep 18
Yan Bai CHN-Takashi Saito JPN6-36-3   15 Sep 18
Bradley Mousley AUS-Yu Hsiang Chiu TPE6-46-2   15 Sep 18
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Maxence Broville FRA7-55-76-3  15 Sep 18
Sidharth Rawat IND-Li-Wie Tan TPE6-26-1   15 Sep 18
Tristan Lamasine FRA-Jacopo Berrettini ITA6-27-5   15 Sep 18
Yunseong Chung KOR-N. Prashanth IND7-56-2   15 Sep 18
Xin Gao CHN-Liang-Yu Lin TPE6-16-0   15 Sep 18
Alessandro Bega ITA-Ray Ho TPE6-43-66-3  15 Sep 18
F. Silva POR-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND7-657-5   15 Sep 18