Tournament details

Romania F9 (Pitesti)

 
Date:Aug 13, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Federico Coria ARG-C. Rodriguez COL7-56-2   19 Aug 18
1/2
Federico Coria ARG-Samuel Bensoussan FRA7-56-0   18 Aug 18
C. Rodriguez COL-Alexandar Lazarov BUL6-36-1   18 Aug 18
1/4
C. Rodriguez COL-Calin Manda ROU6-36-3   17 Aug 18
Alexandar Lazarov BUL-Dragos Dima ROU3-66-36-2  17 Aug 18
Federico Coria ARG-Wilson Leite BRA6-37-5   17 Aug 18
Samuel Bensoussan FRA-A. Manole ROU4-66-36-0  17 Aug 18
Second
Alexandar Lazarov BUL-B. Apostol ROU6-43-1ret.  16 Aug 18
Samuel Bensoussan FRA-D. Madaras ROU5-77-646-0  16 Aug 18
Calin Manda ROU-Nicolae Frunza ROU6-36-4   16 Aug 18
A. Manole ROU-V. Ghilea ROU5-76-26-0  16 Aug 18
Federico Coria ARG-Vasile Antonescu ROU6-16-1   16 Aug 18
C. Rodriguez COL-G. Boitan ROU6-06-1   16 Aug 18
Wilson Leite BRA-M. Tchoutakian FRA6-46-2   16 Aug 18
Dragos Dima ROU-Bogdan Borza ROU6-26-2   16 Aug 18
First
Federico Coria ARG-V. Cornea ROU6-36-4   15 Aug 18
Calin Manda ROU-David Volfson CAN6-16-4   15 Aug 18
Nicolae Frunza ROU-A. Apostol ROU6-36-2   15 Aug 18
G. Boitan ROU-Vladimir Filip ROU6-16-4   15 Aug 18
Dragos Dima ROU-David Pichler AUT6-46-2   15 Aug 18
B. Apostol ROU-Valentin Vanta ROU6-26-3   15 Aug 18
D. Madaras ROU-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU6-16-2   15 Aug 18
V. Ghilea ROU-N. Ionel ROU7-642-66-3  15 Aug 18
C. Rodriguez COL-Gabor Borsos HUN7-637-62   14 Aug 18
Bogdan Borza ROU-M. Jecan ROU6-46-3   14 Aug 18
Samuel Bensoussan FRA-Vladislav Melnic ROU7-625-76-4  14 Aug 18
M. Tchoutakian FRA-F. Jianu ROU6-33-67-5  14 Aug 18
Vasile Antonescu ROU-V. Dumitru ROU6-26-2   14 Aug 18
A. Manole ROU-Stefan Palosi ROU6-36-2   14 Aug 18
Wilson Leite BRA-P. Luncanu ROU6-06-1   14 Aug 18
Alexandar Lazarov BUL-Scott Puodziunas AUS6-36-3   14 Aug 18
Qualifying
M. Jecan ROU-C. Jover ESP7-57-5   13 Aug 18
P. Luncanu ROU-A. Apostol ROU6-16-3   13 Aug 18
V. Cornea ROU-M. Georgescu ROU3-66-16-2  13 Aug 18
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-Edris Fetisleam ROU6-37-5   13 Aug 18
V. Ghilea ROU-I. Morillo ESP6-46-736-2  13 Aug 18
F. Jianu ROU-L. Tatomir ROU6-26-3   13 Aug 18
Vladimir Filip ROU-Vadim Alekseenko UKR6-26-0   13 Aug 18
Vladislav Melnic ROU-A. Manole ROU6-16-1   13 Aug 18
q-Second
Edris Fetisleam ROU-Dan Mihai Nastase ROU7-56-3   12 Aug 18
Vladimir Filip ROU-G. Dina ROU6-26-0   12 Aug 18
M. Georgescu ROU-A. Maru ROU6-26-3   12 Aug 18
P. Luncanu ROU-Cosmin Ontica ROU6-36-2   12 Aug 18
A. Apostol ROU-R. Zgondea ROU6-36-3   12 Aug 18
Vladislav Melnic ROU-V. Niculescu ROU6-46-3   12 Aug 18
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-Eugen Durnescu ROU6-36-0   12 Aug 18
Vadim Alekseenko UKR-Kenta Kurita JPN6-26-2   12 Aug 18
V. Ghilea ROU-R. Codescu ROU6-36-0   12 Aug 18
I. Morillo ESP-D. Tomescu ROU6-36-4   12 Aug 18
M. Jecan ROU-Andi Jianu ROU6-16-2   12 Aug 18
F. Jianu ROU-L. Mandocescu ROU7-646-2   12 Aug 18
L. Tatomir ROU-M. Marinescu ROU6-17-5   12 Aug 18
V. Cornea ROU-T. Craciun ROU6-37-65   12 Aug 18
A. Manole ROU-Bogdan Pavel ROU5-77-56-3  12 Aug 18
C. Jover ESP-Stratton Gilmore USA6-14-66-2  12 Aug 18
q-First
Kenta Kurita JPN-Radu Mihai Papoe ROU6-46-4   11 Aug 18
Bogdan Pavel ROU-Eduard Vlasceanu ROU7-696-0   11 Aug 18
V. Niculescu ROU-D. Barbulescu ROU6-37-65   11 Aug 18
Stratton Gilmore USA-A. Bodnariuk ROU1-66-37-5  11 Aug 18
Andi Jianu ROU-Andrei Afilipoaei CAN6-16-2   11 Aug 18
D. Tomescu ROU-Claudio Mircea ROU6-36-2   11 Aug 18
R. Zgondea ROU-S. Kivanda GBR7-636-3   11 Aug 18
Cosmin Ontica ROU-Dan Radu Munteanu ROU6-16-1   11 Aug 18
Dan Mihai Nastase ROU-George David Ilie ROU6-27-64   11 Aug 18
Eugen Durnescu ROU-Kyle Stocker GBR6-26-3   11 Aug 18
G. Dina ROU-Razvan Bobleaga ROU6-27-5   11 Aug 18
L. Mandocescu ROU-M. Turcu ROU6-46-3   11 Aug 18
M. Marinescu ROU-Ioan Dan Abrudan ROU6-36-0   11 Aug 18
V. Cornea ROU-V. Dumitrescu ROU6-06-0   11 Aug 18
A. Maru ROU-Alexander Simion ROU4-67-57-62  11 Aug 18
R. Codescu ROU-A. Stroe ROU6-16-2   11 Aug 18