Tournament details

Germany F8 (Kassel)

 
Date:Jul 16, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Orlando Luz BRA-Joao Souza BRA6-44-66-3  22 Jul 18
1/2
Joao Souza BRA-Manuel Pena Lopez ARG3-66-37-64  21 Jul 18
Orlando Luz BRA-Julian Lenz GER6-36-3   21 Jul 18
1/4
Orlando Luz BRA-Marco Bortolotti ITA6-26-4   20 Jul 18
Manuel Pena Lopez ARG-C. Heyman BEL6-46-2   20 Jul 18
Joao Souza BRA-F. Alves BRA6-46-4   20 Jul 18
Julian Lenz GER-Bruno Sant'Anna BRA2-66-16-2  20 Jul 18
Second
Marco Bortolotti ITA-Vasile Antonescu ROU3-66-26-1  19 Jul 18
Manuel Pena Lopez ARG-Elmar Ejupovic BIH6-36-2   19 Jul 18
C. Heyman BEL-Marc Sieber GER6-17-5   19 Jul 18
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA-Kai Wehnelt GER6-06-2   19 Jul 18
Julian Lenz GER-J. S.-Montana ESP6-16-2   19 Jul 18
Orlando Luz BRA-Guillermo Olaso ESP7-656-0   19 Jul 18
F. Alves BRA-Dragos Dima ROU6-36-4   19 Jul 18
Joao Souza BRA-Alejo Vilaro ARG4-66-16-4  19 Jul 18
First
Dragos Dima ROU-Anil Yuksel TUR6-16-3   18 Jul 18
Guillermo Olaso ESP-Lucas Gerch GER6-26-3   18 Jul 18
Alejo Vilaro ARG-Bastien Presuhn GER6-36-4   18 Jul 18
Joao Souza BRA-D. Hernandez ESP6-37-5   18 Jul 18
Manuel Pena Lopez ARG-Vadym Ursu UKR6-17-5   18 Jul 18
F. Alves BRA-Philipp Davydenko RUS6-36-4   18 Jul 18
Elmar Ejupovic BIH-Marcelo Zormann BRA6-46-4   18 Jul 18
Marco Bortolotti ITA-L. Hindte GER7-52-66-3  18 Jul 18
Orlando Luz BRA-Tim Seibert GER4-66-16-3  18 Jul 18
Kai Wehnelt GER-Arthur Reymond FRA5-76-47-64  18 Jul 18
C. Heyman BEL-Pavle Daljev SRB6-36-4   18 Jul 18
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA-Youssef Hossam EGY6-36-2   17 Jul 18
J. S.-Montana ESP-Niklas Schell GER6-36-1   17 Jul 18
Vasile Antonescu ROU-Gleb Sakharov FRA7-661-66-3  17 Jul 18
Julian Lenz GER-Pedro Sakamoto BRA7-56-1   17 Jul 18
Marc Sieber GER-Viktor Durasovic NOR6-36-2   17 Jul 18
Qualifying
Joao Souza BRA-Leon Hoeveler GER6-16-0   16 Jul 18
Arthur Reymond FRA-Alejo Vilaro ARG2-66-36-3  16 Jul 18
Tim Seibert GER-Niklas Guttau GER6-777-646-2  16 Jul 18
Pavle Daljev SRB-Marvin Rehberg GER5-77-626-3  16 Jul 18
L. Hindte GER-Ewan Moore GBR4-66-37-5  16 Jul 18
Lucas Gerch GER-N. W.-Tukic GER6-46-4   16 Jul 18
Vadym Ursu UKR-Hamish Stewart GBR7-626-3   16 Jul 18
Philipp Davydenko RUS-Karlo Cubelic GER7-56-2   16 Jul 18
q-Second
Joao Souza BRA-T. Erdbories GER4-66-17-5  16 Jul 18
Leon Hoeveler GER-Mislav Bosnjak AUS6-31-66-2  16 Jul 18
N. W.-Tukic GER-Scott Puodziunas AUS6-46-3   16 Jul 18
Lucas Gerch GER-Max Lacount GBR6-06-0   16 Jul 18
Philipp Davydenko RUS-Michel Hopp GER6-06-1   16 Jul 18
Karlo Cubelic GER-Marcus Mansson SWE6-27-60   16 Jul 18
Alejo Vilaro ARG-Juri Reckow GER6-26-2   16 Jul 18
Arthur Reymond FRA-Tom Diederich LUX6-36-1   16 Jul 18
Tim Seibert GER-Karol Drzewiecki POL7-56-2   16 Jul 18
Niklas Guttau GER-M. Sudzum NED6-46-0   16 Jul 18
Hamish Stewart GBR-Tim Heger GER7-646-2   16 Jul 18
Marvin Rehberg GER-Cameron Green AUS7-666-1   16 Jul 18
Pavle Daljev SRB-Martin Nygaard DEN6-26-1   16 Jul 18
Ewan Moore GBR-Thomas Guy NZL7-56-1   16 Jul 18
L. Hindte GER-T. Papac AUS3-66-06-0  16 Jul 18
Vadym Ursu UKR-Christophe Tholl LUX4-66-16-1  16 Jul 18
q-First
Vadym Ursu UKR-Mario Stino AUT7-56-4   16 Jul 18
Joao Souza BRA-Lucien Forrestier FRA6-26-2   15 Jul 18
T. Erdbories GER-Dominik Langmajer CZE6-46-1   15 Jul 18
Mislav Bosnjak AUS-Dennis Dragomirov GER6-16-736-3  15 Jul 18
Leon Hoeveler GER-Gabriel Sanchez MEX6-36-776-1  15 Jul 18
Scott Puodziunas AUS-Lucas Hellfritsch GER6-36-3   15 Jul 18
N. W.-Tukic GER-Maik Steiner GER6-46-2   15 Jul 18
Max Lacount GBR-Noah Prehn GER6-26-4   15 Jul 18
Lucas Gerch GER-Andres Urrea COL6-31-67-5  15 Jul 18
Philipp Davydenko RUS-Lynn Max Kempen GER6-36-0   15 Jul 18
Michel Hopp GER-Brian Bencic SUI2-66-46-2  15 Jul 18
Karlo Cubelic GER-Felix Andre GER6-26-1   15 Jul 18
Marcus Mansson SWE-James Allemby GBR6-47-5   15 Jul 18
Alejo Vilaro ARG-Max Steinberger POL6-26-1   15 Jul 18
Juri Reckow GER-A. Wolfschmidt GER6-47-5   15 Jul 18
Tom Diederich LUX-Robi Tholl LUX6-46-2   15 Jul 18
Arthur Reymond FRA-A. Kruger CHI6-17-5   15 Jul 18
Karol Drzewiecki POL-Daniil Tsebrenko UKR7-56-3   15 Jul 18
Tim Seibert GER-P. Storjohann GER6-36-2   15 Jul 18
M. Sudzum NED-Oscar Moraing GER6-26-4   15 Jul 18
Niklas Guttau GER-Marlon Vankan GER6-16-2   15 Jul 18
Christophe Tholl LUX-Gabriele Moghini SUI3-66-36-4  15 Jul 18
Tim Heger GER-Lennard Richter GER6-06-1   15 Jul 18
Hamish Stewart GBR-Kai Lemstra GER6-36-4   15 Jul 18
Cameron Green AUS-Johannes Heussner GER6-36-1   15 Jul 18
Marvin Rehberg GER-Roman Ruenger GER6-16-3   15 Jul 18
Martin Nygaard DEN-A. Boutros GER6-37-61   15 Jul 18
Pavle Daljev SRB-Felipe Muzzi BRA6-16-4   15 Jul 18
Ewan Moore GBR-Benjamin Poetzing GER6-26-1   15 Jul 18
Thomas Guy NZL-Tomas Krcma CZE6-26-4   15 Jul 18
T. Papac AUS-Kurt Lacount GBR6-26-4   15 Jul 18
L. Hindte GER-Paul Ohde GER6-16-0   15 Jul 18