betfair uk £100 bet bundle | new customers only. 18+. t&cs apply
Tournament details

Malaysia F2 (Kuala Lumpur)

 
Date:Jul 09, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Malaysia Malaysia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Gabriel Petit FRA6-16-1   13 Jul 18
1/2
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Cheong-Eui Kim KOR7-622-66-3  13 Jul 18
Gabriel Petit FRA-Soichiro Moritani JPN7-650-66-3  12 Jul 18
1/4
Ryota Tanuma JPN-M. F.-Mestres ESP6-35-2ret.  12 Jul 18
Soichiro Moritani JPN-David Perez Sanz ESP7-56-2   11 Jul 18
Gabriel Petit FRA-Pruchya Isarow THA6-36-4   11 Jul 18
Cheong-Eui Kim KOR-M. Pervolarakis CYP6-16-2   11 Jul 18
Second
Pruchya Isarow THA-Isaac Stoute GBR6-26-3   11 Jul 18
Cheong-Eui Kim KOR-L. Toit RSA1-66-06-0  11 Jul 18
David Perez Sanz ESP-Marco Brugnerotto ITA6-1ret.   11 Jul 18
Soichiro Moritani JPN-Michael Look AUS6-47-5   10 Jul 18
Gabriel Petit FRA-A. Razak MAS6-36-4   10 Jul 18
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Connor Farren USA7-56-0   10 Jul 18
M. F.-Mestres ESP-Rhett Purcell GBR6-16-3   10 Jul 18
M. Pervolarakis CYP-Lucas Vuradin AUS6-06-1   10 Jul 18
First
David Perez Sanz ESP-Sumit Sarkar USA7-56-0   10 Jul 18
Michael Look AUS-Maciej Smola POL7-627-5   10 Jul 18
Gabriel Petit FRA-Shamael Chaudhry GBR6-46-4   10 Jul 18
Rhett Purcell GBR-Seong-Gook Oh KOR7-657-5   10 Jul 18
Connor Farren USA-Naru Shirafuji JPN6-776-16-1  10 Jul 18
Marco Brugnerotto ITA-Hong Kit Wong HKG6-04-66-3  10 Jul 18
Isaac Stoute GBR-Thomas Hann AUS6-06-2   10 Jul 18
M. F.-Mestres ESP-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE7-56-4   10 Jul 18
Pruchya Isarow THA-C. S.-Eng AUS4-66-36-4  10 Jul 18
Cheong-Eui Kim KOR-D. Susanto INA6-34-0ret.  10 Jul 18
Soichiro Moritani JPN-M. Akbar PAK6-26-0   09 Jul 18
A. Razak MAS-S. Naguib MAS6-16-4   09 Jul 18
Lucas Vuradin AUS-Cheng-Yu Yu TPE6-27-61   09 Jul 18
M. Pervolarakis CYP-Yuichi Ito JPN6-26-2   09 Jul 18
L. Toit RSA-N. Kamaruzzaman MAS6-26-0   09 Jul 18
Ryota Tanuma JPN-Adil Kalyanpur IND6-26-4   09 Jul 18
Qualifying
Naru Shirafuji JPN-J. Navasirisomboon THA2-66-27-5  09 Jul 18
Sumit Sarkar USA-C. Lock ZIM6-46-0   09 Jul 18
Shamael Chaudhry GBR-Sang-Woo Noh KORw/o    09 Jul 18
M. F.-Mestres ESP-K. Kerdlaphee THA6-36-2   09 Jul 18
Marco Brugnerotto ITA-Eduardo Ribeiro BRA6-26-1   09 Jul 18
Thomas Hann AUS-Jatin Dahiya IND6-26-1   09 Jul 18
D. Susanto INA-Yuichiro Inui JPN6-26-2   09 Jul 18
q-Second
M. F.-Mestres ESP-Jesse Delaney AUS0-66-26-2  09 Jul 18
K. Kerdlaphee THA-Ottaviano Martini ITA6-26-1   09 Jul 18
Marco Brugnerotto ITA-Q. (1994) REU6-736-46-4  09 Jul 18
Thomas Hann AUS-Kazuma Kawachi JPN6-20-66-3  09 Jul 18
Jatin Dahiya IND-B. Nkomba AUS5-76-45-2ret. 09 Jul 18
D. Susanto INA-Chinmay Pradhan IND6-46-3   09 Jul 18
Yuichiro Inui JPN-Thanapet Chanta THA6-16-2   09 Jul 18
Qualifying
C. S.-Eng AUS-Aaron Addison AUS6-26-3   08 Jul 18
q-Second
Sumit Sarkar USA-Kenta Kurita JPN6-36-1   08 Jul 18
C. Lock ZIM-Taha Kapadia IND6-36-2   08 Jul 18
Naru Shirafuji JPN-S. Mannepalli IND6-06-4   08 Jul 18
J. Navasirisomboon THA-Anurag Nenwani IND6-46-2   08 Jul 18
Aaron Addison AUS-Nikit Reddy USA6-37-5   08 Jul 18
C. S.-Eng AUS-Shubham Malhotra IND6-46-2   08 Jul 18
Sang-Woo Noh KOR-Skyler Butts HKG7-636-1   08 Jul 18
Shamael Chaudhry GBR-C. Kougoucheff FRA5-77-666-3  08 Jul 18
Eduardo Ribeiro BRA-Gaurang Gaurang IND6-46-4   08 Jul 18
q-First
Ottaviano Martini ITA-M. Hamdan MAS6-06-3   08 Jul 18
Sumit Sarkar USA-B. Oliveira BRA6-36-3   08 Jul 18
Kenta Kurita JPN-S. Das MAS6-16-3   08 Jul 18
Taha Kapadia IND-Daniel Kossek POL6-747-646-1  08 Jul 18
C. Lock ZIM-Fitriadi M Rifqi INA7-686-0   08 Jul 18
Q. (1994) REU-Nawakarn Khunjan THA6-06-2   08 Jul 18
Gaurang Gaurang IND-K. Ankam IND6-16-1   08 Jul 18
Naru Shirafuji JPN-Jayden Court AUS6-06-4   08 Jul 18
S. Mannepalli IND-Yusei Fukuoka JPN6-46-4   08 Jul 18
J. Navasirisomboon THA-Amit Beniwal IND6-36-3   08 Jul 18
Anurag Nenwani IND-Jagmeet Singh IND7-56-4   08 Jul 18
Aaron Addison AUS-P. Kerdlaphee THA6-46-3   08 Jul 18
Nikit Reddy USA-Jamieson Nathan AUS6-26-2   08 Jul 18
Shubham Malhotra IND-Anshuman Gulia IND4-66-26-1  08 Jul 18
C. S.-Eng AUS-D. Farid MAS7-57-5   08 Jul 18
Skyler Butts HKG-Isaac Becroft NZL6-44-66-3  08 Jul 18
Sang-Woo Noh KOR-Anthony Susanto INA6-26-0   08 Jul 18
Shamael Chaudhry GBR-Marlino Pascual AUS6-01-0ret.  08 Jul 18
C. Kougoucheff FRA-Ahmed Chaudary PAK6-06-1   08 Jul 18
M. F.-Mestres ESP-S. Vishwakarma IND6-46-747-66  08 Jul 18
Jesse Delaney AUS-Felipe Flach BRA6-06-0   08 Jul 18
K. Kerdlaphee THA-Chandril Sood IND6-36-4   08 Jul 18
Marco Brugnerotto ITA-Vivek Gautam IND6-46-3   08 Jul 18
Eduardo Ribeiro BRA-Muzammil Murtaza PAK7-676-4   08 Jul 18
Kazuma Kawachi JPN-Roy Hobbs SIN6-46-2   08 Jul 18
Thomas Hann AUS-Daisuke Sumizawa JPN7-56-1   08 Jul 18
Jatin Dahiya IND-Parav Dev Garg IND6-36-1   08 Jul 18
B. Nkomba AUS-Arjun Mehrotra AUS6-37-5   08 Jul 18
D. Susanto INA-A. Sharma AUS6-26-2   08 Jul 18
Chinmay Pradhan IND-Mohit Bhardwaj IND6-46-4   08 Jul 18
Yuichiro Inui JPN-Kirill Soluyanov RUS6-36-2   08 Jul 18
Thanapet Chanta THA-Tom Evans AUS7-56-3   08 Jul 18