Tournament details

Guam F1 (Tumon)

 
Date:Jun 18, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Guam Guam
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Yuichi Ito JPN6-36-2   23 Jun 18
1/2
Yuichi Ito JPN-Thomas Fancutt AUS7-646-4   22 Jun 18
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Hiroyasu Ehara JPN3-66-26-3  22 Jun 18
1/4
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Rimpei Kawakami JPN4-66-12-1ret. 22 Jun 18
Hiroyasu Ehara JPN-Sho Katayama JPN7-686-4   21 Jun 18
Yuichi Ito JPN-Niklas Johansson SWE7-646-1   21 Jun 18
Thomas Fancutt AUS-Shunrou Takeshima JPN6-47-5   21 Jun 18
Second
Shunrou Takeshima JPN-Masayoshi Ono JPN6-36-2   20 Jun 18
Niklas Johansson SWE-Kento Takeuchi JPN6-36-4   20 Jun 18
Rimpei Kawakami JPN-Sam Ryan Ziegann AUS6-46-3   20 Jun 18
Yuichi Ito JPN-David Barclay AUS6-26-2   20 Jun 18
Sho Katayama JPN-Jeremy Sonkin USA7-627-5   19 Jun 18
Yuta Shimizu JPN-C. Cajigan NMI6-06-1   19 Jun 18
Thomas Fancutt AUS-Kazuma Kawachi JPN1-66-47-64  19 Jun 18
Hiroyasu Ehara JPN-Naru Shirafuji JPN6-46-3   19 Jun 18
First
Naru Shirafuji JPN-James Ibrahim AUS7-53-66-3  19 Jun 18
Yuichi Ito JPN-Daisuke Sumizawa JPN6-34-66-3  19 Jun 18
David Barclay AUS-Keisuke Numajiri JPN1-66-26-2  19 Jun 18
C. Cajigan NMI-Hank Hill USA6-34-67-5  19 Jun 18
Sam Ryan Ziegann AUS-W. Kumthonkittikul THA7-54-1ret.  19 Jun 18
Kazuma Kawachi JPN-Yuichiro Inui JPN6-726-16-2  18 Jun 18
Shunrou Takeshima JPN-Alex Hunt NZL6-36-2   18 Jun 18
Rimpei Kawakami JPN-Jake Delaney AUS6-16-1   18 Jun 18
Jeremy Sonkin USA-Alex Brenner USA6-16-2   18 Jun 18
Kento Takeuchi JPN-Teppei Uesugi JPN6-46-3   18 Jun 18
Thomas Fancutt AUS-Alec Adamson USA6-746-17-64  18 Jun 18
Masayoshi Ono JPN-Manu Bajpai IND6-16-2   18 Jun 18
Yuta Shimizu JPN-Derek Okuhama GUM6-06-0   18 Jun 18
Sho Katayama JPN-Ken Onoda JPN6-36-2   18 Jun 18
Hiroyasu Ehara JPN-Ren Nakamura JPN6-46-4   18 Jun 18
Niklas Johansson SWE-Ryotaro Matsumura JPN6-43-66-4  18 Jun 18
Qualifying
Teppei Uesugi JPN-Jesse Delaney AUS7-56-2   17 Jun 18
W. Kumthonkittikul THA-Y. Hashikawa JPN6-17-5   17 Jun 18
Alex Brenner USA-Derek Okuhama GUM6-16-0   17 Jun 18
Jeremy Sonkin USA-Kento Tagashira JPN6-16-1   17 Jun 18
Masayoshi Ono JPN-Nicholas Kamisar USA6-46-4   17 Jun 18
Sam Ryan Ziegann AUS-Anuj Anil Patel IND6-06-0   16 Jun 18
Ryotaro Matsumura JPN-J. Meter USA6-06-1   16 Jun 18
James Ibrahim AUS-Geojun Wu USA6-16-0   16 Jun 18
q-First
Derek Okuhama GUM-Luan Nguyen GUM6-36-2   16 Jun 18
Teppei Uesugi JPN-A. Gine ESP6-16-1   16 Jun 18
Kento Tagashira JPN-Tomokazu Furukawa JPN6-16-0   16 Jun 18
Alex Brenner USA-Winter Meagher AUS5-77-56-3  16 Jun 18
Nicholas Kamisar USA-C. Wong HKG6-36-3   16 Jun 18
Masayoshi Ono JPN-Camden Camacho GUM6-06-1   16 Jun 18
Jesse Delaney AUS-E. Penafiel GUM6-16-0   16 Jun 18
Y. Hashikawa JPN-Douglas Geiwald SWE6-16-1   16 Jun 18
W. Kumthonkittikul THA-Tomonori Minakawa JPN7-56-0   16 Jun 18