Tournament details

Zimbabwe F1 (Harare)

 
Date:May 28, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Benjamin Lock ZIM-T. Garanganga ZIM7-676-2   02 Jun 18
1/2
T. Garanganga ZIM-M. Sibanda ZIM7-56-3   01 Jun 18
Benjamin Lock ZIM-J. H.-Tripp RSA6-36-3   01 Jun 18
1/4
Benjamin Lock ZIM-Aaron Schmid SUI6-26-1   31 May 18
J. H.-Tripp RSA-Tuki Jacobs NAM6-46-4   31 May 18
M. Sibanda ZIM-J. Guadalupe ESP6-46-3   31 May 18
T. Garanganga ZIM-Isaac Stoute GBR6-34-66-3  31 May 18
Second
Benjamin Lock ZIM-L. Toit RSA6-26-1   30 May 18
M. Sibanda ZIM-Milen Ianakiev GER7-56-1   30 May 18
Isaac Stoute GBR-Sean Hodkin GBR6-26-2   30 May 18
Aaron Schmid SUI-A. Chandrasekar IND6-46-2   30 May 18
Tuki Jacobs NAM-Jiri Vencl CZE7-56-4   30 May 18
J. H.-Tripp RSA-Finn Bass GBR6-33-67-5  30 May 18
T. Garanganga ZIM-Joseph Imeh Ubon NGR5-2ret.   30 May 18
J. Guadalupe ESP-Richard Thongoana RSA6-47-67   30 May 18
First
Sean Hodkin GBR-Mark Chigaazira ZIM7-645-74-1ret. 29 May 18
Benjamin Lock ZIM-William Bushamuka CGO6-26-736-4  29 May 18
Isaac Stoute GBR-A. Srivastava IND6-26-1   29 May 18
J. Guadalupe ESP-Aron Pierce USA6-16-2   29 May 18
Jiri Vencl CZE-Anurag Nenwani IND7-56-2   29 May 18
J. H.-Tripp RSA-M. P.-Gonzalez DOM6-06-1   29 May 18
A. Chandrasekar IND-Vasilios Caripi RSA6-07-65   29 May 18
Finn Bass GBR-Emmett Ward USA6-36-0   29 May 18
Milen Ianakiev GER-Christian Paul NGR6-06-3   28 May 18
Joseph Imeh Ubon NGR-Kunal Vazirani IND6-26-3   28 May 18
Aaron Schmid SUI-S. Emmanuel NGR6-46-4   28 May 18
T. Garanganga ZIM-C. Lock ZIM6-26-4   28 May 18
Richard Thongoana RSA-Connor Farren USA5-76-46-4  28 May 18
L. Toit RSA-G. Bacigalupo ARG6-33-66-3  28 May 18
Tuki Jacobs NAM-S. Montsi RSA7-57-5   28 May 18
M. Sibanda ZIM-Darko Bojanovic BIH6-12-66-2  28 May 18
Qualifying
G. Bacigalupo ARG-Jordan Parker USA3-67-56-3  27 May 18
J. Guadalupe ESP-M. Sibanda ZIM6-46-3   27 May 18
A. Srivastava IND-Amaury De Beer MRI4-66-27-67  27 May 18
Vasilios Caripi RSA-Arjun Mahadevan IND6-06-4   27 May 18
S. Emmanuel NGR-Jan Jermar CZE6-36-736-2  27 May 18
Jiri Vencl CZE-Nikolas Moceanu USA6-26-2   27 May 18
Kunal Vazirani IND-Niclas Genovese SUI6-46-2   27 May 18
M. P.-Gonzalez DOM-M. Matanga ZIM6-16-1   27 May 18
q-First
Amaury De Beer MRI-Brandon Levendale ZIM6-26-3   26 May 18
A. Srivastava IND-L. Sibanda BOT6-36-4   26 May 18
M. Sibanda ZIM-Tanaka S Chabata ZIM5-76-36-2  26 May 18
Nikolas Moceanu USA-B. Parthasarathy IND6-46-2   26 May 18
S. Emmanuel NGR-T. Chilakalapudi IND6-26-2   26 May 18
M. P.-Gonzalez DOM-Ciro Lampasas USA7-56-1   26 May 18
M. Matanga ZIM-Providence Nyoni ZIM6-16-0   26 May 18
Vasilios Caripi RSA-Ruan Du Preez RSA6-26-2   26 May 18
G. Bacigalupo ARG-Martin Dzuwa ZIM6-06-1   26 May 18
Niclas Genovese SUI-Prashant Sawant IND6-26-0   26 May 18
Kunal Vazirani IND-Jason Chigaazira ZIM6-16-1   26 May 18
Jiri Vencl CZE-R. Bhullar NOR1-66-16-2  26 May 18
Arjun Mahadevan IND-V. P.-Chandrasekhar IND3-66-26-2  26 May 18