Tournament details

Romania F2 (Bacau)

 
Date:May 28, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jules Okala FRA-B. Apostol ROU6-16-1   03 Jun 18
1/2
B. Apostol ROU-Hernan Casanova ARG6-44-66-4  02 Jun 18
Jules Okala FRA-Gonzalo Escobar ECU6-36-2   02 Jun 18
1/4
Jules Okala FRA-Orlando Luz BRA7-626-3   01 Jun 18
B. Apostol ROU-V. Ghilea ROU4-67-676-0  01 Jun 18
Hernan Casanova ARG-Dragos Dima ROU6-17-65   01 Jun 18
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-F. Jianu ROU6-746-06-4  01 Jun 18
Second
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-A. Manole ROU1-66-16-2  31 May 18
F. Jianu ROU-Marko Tepavac SRB6-06-3   31 May 18
B. Apostol ROU-Edris Fetisleam ROU3-66-46-1  31 May 18
Hernan Casanova ARG-Olexiy Kolisnyk UKR7-626-0   31 May 18
Jules Okala FRA-Aslan Karatsev RUS6-26-2   31 May 18
V. Ghilea ROU-Vladimir Filip ROU6-26-4   31 May 18
Orlando Luz BRA-Ulises Blanch USA6-36-4   31 May 18
Dragos Dima ROU-Alexandar Lazarov BUL6-16-1   31 May 18
First
Dragos Dima ROU-Vasile Antonescu ROU6-46-1   30 May 18
B. Apostol ROU-B. Manole ROU6-16-2   30 May 18
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-A. Apostol ROU6-36-1   30 May 18
Hernan Casanova ARG-P. Luncanu ROU6-726-36-3  30 May 18
Edris Fetisleam ROU-Youssef Hossam EGY6-26-1   30 May 18
Ulises Blanch USA-J. S.-Montana ESP6-26-4   30 May 18
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Nicolae Frunza ROU6-16-2   30 May 18
A. Manole ROU-Franco Agamenone ARG6-26-1   30 May 18
Orlando Luz BRA-N. Ionel ROU3-66-16-2  30 May 18
Marko Tepavac SRB-Tobias Simon GER6-26-3   30 May 18
V. Ghilea ROU-Frederico Gil POR6-46-3   30 May 18
Vladimir Filip ROU-C. Sturdza SUI6-06-1   29 May 18
Olexiy Kolisnyk UKR-Davide Galoppini ITA6-746-36-2  29 May 18
F. Jianu ROU-Tigre Hank MEX6-26-3   29 May 18
Jules Okala FRA-Kaichi Uchida JPN6-36-2   29 May 18
Alexandar Lazarov BUL-Vladyslav Orlov UKR6-06-0   29 May 18
Qualifying
B. Apostol ROU-V. Dumitru ROU6-36-2   28 May 18
Edris Fetisleam ROU-Oleg Prihodko UKR6-36-3   28 May 18
Tigre Hank MEX-D. Tomescu ROU6-04-3ret.  28 May 18
N. Ionel ROU-Bogdan Borza ROU7-645-76-0  28 May 18
P. Luncanu ROU-Vladimir Filip ROU6-06-1   28 May 18
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-Marshall Tutu GBR6-16-2   28 May 18
V. Ghilea ROU-S. Iordache ROU6-36-1   28 May 18
A. Apostol ROU-Karol Drzewiecki POL6-26-4   28 May 18
q-Second
A. Apostol ROU-Radu Mihai Papoe ROU7-646-3   27 May 18
S. Iordache ROU-G. Boitan ROU6-36-4   27 May 18
B. Apostol ROU-Valentin Vanta ROU6-26-3   27 May 18
V. Dumitru ROU-V. Cornea ROU1-1ret.   27 May 18
Bogdan Borza ROU-Mihai Ducu ROU6-36-1   27 May 18
N. Ionel ROU-Adam Jones GBR6-26-4   27 May 18
P. Luncanu ROU-V. Catalinoiu ROU6-36-2   27 May 18
Vladimir Filip ROU-Daniel Cozma ROU6-14-66-3  27 May 18
Oleg Prihodko UKR-Eduard Vlasceanu ROU6-26-4   27 May 18
Edris Fetisleam ROU-Razvan Sabau ROU6-16-2   27 May 18
Karol Drzewiecki POL-Andrei Oprisor ROU6-26-3   27 May 18
V. Ghilea ROU-R. Codescu ROU6-16-3   27 May 18
Marshall Tutu GBR-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU7-656-2   27 May 18
Vladyslav Orlov UKR-M. Turcu ROU6-46-3   27 May 18
D. Tomescu ROU-L. Mandocescu ROU6-16-2   27 May 18
Tigre Hank MEX-Alexander Simion ROU6-46-3   27 May 18
q-First
Vladimir Filip ROU-A. Bodnariuk ROU6-16-2   26 May 18
Daniel Cozma ROU-Egor Matvievici MDA6-47-5   26 May 18
V. Catalinoiu ROU-Tudor Diaconu ROU7-644-2ret.  26 May 18
Adam Jones GBR-I. Iliescu ROU6-26-0   26 May 18
N. Ionel ROU-E. Bogdan ROU6-36-1   26 May 18
Mihai Ducu ROU-Ioan Carp Carare ROU6-26-3   26 May 18
V. Cornea ROU-Teodor Leahu ROU6-16-0   26 May 18
V. Dumitru ROU-Alexander Gima ROU6-36-3   26 May 18
Edris Fetisleam ROU-Vadim Alekseenko UKR6-46-737-64  26 May 18
Valentin Vanta ROU-M. Marinescu ROU6-07-5   26 May 18
Eduard Vlasceanu ROU-E. Pandelea ROU7-57-5   26 May 18
Razvan Sabau ROU-A. Sumanaru ROU6-16-0   26 May 18
Alexander Simion ROU-D. Apostol ROU6-26-1   26 May 18
Andrei Oprisor ROU-T. Gheorghita ROU4-66-36-4  26 May 18
Radu Mihai Papoe ROU-Dan Mihai Nastase ROU6-16-0   26 May 18
R. Codescu ROU-Ciprian Onufrei ROU6-06-2   26 May 18
V. Ghilea ROU-P. Berdila ROU6-16-1   26 May 18
S. Iordache ROU-G. Dina ROU6-36-2   26 May 18
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-Vlad Stoica ROU4-66-16-1  26 May 18
Marshall Tutu GBR-Ioan Farcas ROU6-36-4   26 May 18
M. Turcu ROU-Patriciu Balint ROU6-16-0   26 May 18
D. Tomescu ROU-Eugen Durnescu ROU3-66-16-3  26 May 18
L. Mandocescu ROU-George David Ilie ROU6-26-2   26 May 18