betfair uk £100 bet bundle | new customers only. 18+. t&cs apply
Tournament details

Mestre Challenger

 
Date:May 21, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€43 000
Website:http://www.atpmestre.com/
Latitude:45.29
Longitude:12.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Gian Marco Moroni ITA6-26-2   27 May 18
1/2
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Mitchell Krueger USA7-56-2   26 May 18
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Danilo Petrovic SRB6-27-63   26 May 18
1/4
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Laurynas Grigelis LTU6-26-0   25 May 18
Danilo Petrovic SRB-S. G.-Ferrol ESP1-66-46-1  25 May 18
Mitchell Krueger USA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-23-0ret.  25 May 18
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Lorenzo Giustino ITA2-67-656-3  25 May 18
Second
S. G.-Ferrol ESP-Roberto Marcora ITA7-56-4   24 May 18
Danilo Petrovic SRB-Scott Griekspoor NED6-747-646-1  24 May 18
Mitchell Krueger USA-Joao Monteiro POR7-616-3   24 May 18
Lorenzo Giustino ITA-Liam Caruana ITA6-16-1   24 May 18
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Tomislav Brkic BIH6-46-4   24 May 18
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Vaclav Safranek CZE6-36-1   24 May 18
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Filippo Baldi ITA6-21-0ret.  24 May 18
Laurynas Grigelis LTU-Luca Vanni ITA6-22-66-2  24 May 18
First
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Arthur De Greef BEL6-44-66-3  24 May 18
Liam Caruana ITA-Edoardo Eremin ITA6-27-65   23 May 18
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Federico Gaio ITA7-646-3   23 May 18
Joao Monteiro POR-M. Martinez ESP7-56-7136-1  23 May 18
Luca Vanni ITA-Matteo Viola ITA3-66-16-4  23 May 18
Roberto Marcora ITA-C. B.-Purkiss ESP6-45-76-3  23 May 18
S. G.-Ferrol ESP-Miljan Zekic SRB6-17-5   23 May 18
Vaclav Safranek CZE-F. Silva POR2-66-27-65  23 May 18
Tomislav Brkic BIH-Martin Cuevas URU6-26-4   23 May 18
Gian Marco Moroni ITA-Daniel Masur GER6-36-2   23 May 18
Laurynas Grigelis LTU-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-36-0   23 May 18
Mitchell Krueger USA-Pedro Cachin ARG4-66-43-2ret. 23 May 18
Scott Griekspoor NED-D. Nava ESP6-16-2   21 May 18
Danilo Petrovic SRB-Andrea Basso ITA2-66-16-3  21 May 18
Lorenzo Giustino ITA-C. G.-Herrera ESP7-56-4   21 May 18
Filippo Baldi ITA-Hernan Casanova ARG6-36-2   21 May 18
Qualifying
Daniel Masur GER-Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL4-67-5ret.  21 May 18
Roberto Marcora ITA-J. Ficovich ARG5-77-56-1  21 May 18
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Zhizhen Zhang CHN2-66-37-63  21 May 18
Federico Gaio ITA-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-36-4   21 May 18
q-Second
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Fabien Reboul FRA7-56-3   20 May 18
Daniel Masur GER-Gianluca Mager ITA7-56-4   20 May 18
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Thiemo de Bakker NED6-46-1   20 May 18
Roberto Marcora ITA-Omar Giacalone ITA7-57-65   20 May 18
J. Ficovich ARG-Adrian Bodmer SUI7-56-4   20 May 18
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-J. Galarza ARG7-656-3   20 May 18
Federico Gaio ITA-Zsombor Piros HUN6-46-4   20 May 18
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-Riccardo Bonadio ITA7-646-1   20 May 18
q-First
J. Galarza ARG-F. Piranomonte ITA6-16-0   19 May 18
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Jan Satral CZE7-636-4   19 May 18
Thiemo de Bakker NED-Romain Barbosa POR6-16-4   19 May 18
Gianluca Mager ITA-Nicolo Turchetti ITA7-57-63   19 May 18
Fabien Reboul FRA-Sadio Doumbia FRA6-36-1   19 May 18
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL-Pietro Licciardi ITA7-56-2   19 May 18
Zhizhen Zhang CHN-G. Nicola ITA6-37-66   19 May 18
Roberto Marcora ITA-Joao Menezes BRA7-56-3   19 May 18
Omar Giacalone ITA-Alexei Popyrin AUS7-666-4   19 May 18
Adrian Bodmer SUI-Antoine Escoffier FRA6-34-3ret.  19 May 18
J. Ficovich ARG-Walter Trusendi ITA6-42-66-1  19 May 18
Federico Gaio ITA-Mikael Ymer SWE6-26-3   19 May 18
Zsombor Piros HUN-Laurent Lokoli FRA7-626-3   19 May 18
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-16-2   19 May 18
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-Jacopo Stefanini ITA4-66-36-0  19 May 18
Daniel Masur GER-Evan Song USA6-46-2   19 May 18