Tournament details

Egypt F14 (Sharm El Sheikh)

 
Date:Apr 16, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alessandro Bega ITA-David Poljak CZE6-46-3   22 Apr 18
1/2
David Poljak CZE-Evan Hoyt GBR6-46-4   21 Apr 18
Alessandro Bega ITA-Marat Deviatiarov UKR3-66-46-3  21 Apr 18
1/4
Alessandro Bega ITA-Michel Vernier CHI6-26-1   20 Apr 18
Evan Hoyt GBR-P. Gonzalez ESP6-36-3   20 Apr 18
Marat Deviatiarov UKR-Petr Michnev CZE6-46-4   20 Apr 18
David Poljak CZE-Dusty H. Boyer USA6-36-4   20 Apr 18
Second
Alessandro Bega ITA-P. N.-Salminen FIN6-46-4   19 Apr 18
Marat Deviatiarov UKR-Boris Fassbender FRA6-46-3   19 Apr 18
Dusty H. Boyer USA-A. Martinavarr ESP1-4ret.   19 Apr 18
David Poljak CZE-Frederik Press GER6-26-4   19 Apr 18
Evan Hoyt GBR-Peter Goldsteiner AUT7-666-4   19 Apr 18
P. Gonzalez ESP-Valentin Guenther GER6-27-68   19 Apr 18
Michel Vernier CHI-I. Taweel EGY6-13-67-65  19 Apr 18
Petr Michnev CZE-Nicolas Uryson ARG6-36-756-3  19 Apr 18
First
Michel Vernier CHI-Guido Marson ITA6-16-3   18 Apr 18
Valentin Guenther GER-Joy Vigani ITA6-36-4   18 Apr 18
Petr Michnev CZE-Matic Zaplotnik SLO6-16-1   18 Apr 18
Alessandro Bega ITA-Bogdan Didenko UKR6-26-3   18 Apr 18
Frederik Press GER-Alexander Weis ITA6-42-66-3  18 Apr 18
Dusty H. Boyer USA-Alex Gornet USA6-26-2   18 Apr 18
A. Martinavarr ESP-Naoki Takeda JPN3-66-26-1  18 Apr 18
Peter Goldsteiner AUT-Ivan Krivic CRO7-56-4   18 Apr 18
Boris Fassbender FRA-Michael Zhu USA3-66-36-4  18 Apr 18
David Poljak CZE-Daniel Etcheverry CHI6-06-2   18 Apr 18
P. Gonzalez ESP-Simon Beaupain BEL7-56-2   18 Apr 18
Nicolas Uryson ARG-H. Pham AUS7-56-1   18 Apr 18
Evan Hoyt GBR-C. Hirschmueller GER6-44-66-1  17 Apr 18
Marat Deviatiarov UKR-Oleg Khotkov UKR7-666-1   17 Apr 18
I. Taweel EGY-Ziga Papez SLO6-26-4   17 Apr 18
P. N.-Salminen FIN-Vladyslav Orlov UKR6-46-3   17 Apr 18
Qualifying
Ivan Krivic CRO-Bjorn Nareyka AUT6-42-66-2  16 Apr 18
Nicolas Uryson ARG-F. Rebecchini ITA6-36-4   16 Apr 18
Boris Fassbender FRA-Dominic Weidinger AUT6-27-5   16 Apr 18
Naoki Takeda JPN-Cristopher Kohl CHI6-16-4   16 Apr 18
Bogdan Didenko UKR-O. Biason CHIw/o    16 Apr 18
Joy Vigani ITA-Simon Beaupain BEL6-16-4   16 Apr 18
Alex Gornet USA-Vasil Yehorov UKR6-46-2   16 Apr 18
Daniel Etcheverry CHI-Jonathan Morr GER6-36-2   16 Apr 18
q-First
Alex Gornet USA-Vito Dell'Elba ITA6-32-66-4  15 Apr 18
Bjorn Nareyka AUT-I. Ghinda CAN7-656-3   15 Apr 18
Vasil Yehorov UKR-C. Chauhan IND6-26-3   15 Apr 18
Joy Vigani ITA-Guillermo Aracena CHI6-06-4   15 Apr 18
Daniel Etcheverry CHI-Muhammad Ragy EGY6-06-3   15 Apr 18
O. Biason CHI-Yannick Lenaerts BEL3-4ret.   15 Apr 18
Cristopher Kohl CHI-Mark Pfeiffer BRA6-16-4   15 Apr 18
Boris Fassbender FRA-A. Nemakal IND6-06-2   15 Apr 18
F. Rebecchini ITA-Alan Bzarov RUS6-46-4   15 Apr 18