Tournament details

USA F7 (Bakersfield)

 
Date:Mar 12, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Jan Choinski GER6-26-3   18 Mar 18
1/2
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Mikael Ymer SWE6-36-2   17 Mar 18
Jan Choinski GER-Borna Gojo CRO6-36-2   17 Mar 18
1/4
Jan Choinski GER-Ulises Blanch USA6-16-2   17 Mar 18
Borna Gojo CRO-Lloyd Glasspool GBR6-36-4   17 Mar 18
Mikael Ymer SWE-Henry Craig USA6-46-4   16 Mar 18
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Laurent Lokoli FRA6-47-62   16 Mar 18
Second
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Collin Altamirano USA6-46-3   15 Mar 18
Ulises Blanch USA-Karl Friberg SWE6-46-1   15 Mar 18
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Evan Song USA7-56-3   15 Mar 18
Henry Craig USA-Isaiah Strode USA7-616-2   15 Mar 18
Laurent Lokoli FRA-Sekou Bangoura USA6-736-47-61  15 Mar 18
Jan Choinski GER-Daniel Appelgren SWE6-16-2   15 Mar 18
Borna Gojo CRO-Karue Sell BRA4-66-47-5  15 Mar 18
Mikael Ymer SWE-Sebastian Korda USA6-26-4   15 Mar 18
First
Isaiah Strode USA-Tristan Boyer USA6-27-60   15 Mar 18
Karl Friberg SWE-Leny Mitjana FRA5-77-667-5  15 Mar 18
Karue Sell BRA-R. R.-Pace VEN6-36-2   15 Mar 18
Borna Gojo CRO-A. Sarkissian USA4-66-16-4  15 Mar 18
Sekou Bangoura USA-Deiton Baughman USA6-01-0ret.  15 Mar 18
Mikael Ymer SWE-Tyler Lu USA6-26-1   15 Mar 18
Daniel Appelgren SWE-Federico Zeballos BOL6-26-2   15 Mar 18
Laurent Lokoli FRA-Mate Cutura CRO4-66-16-2  14 Mar 18
Henry Craig USA-Corentin Denolly FRA6-46-0   14 Mar 18
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Harry Bourchier AUS6-45-76-3  14 Mar 18
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Sem Verbeek NED6-36-2   14 Mar 18
Collin Altamirano USA-Antoine Bellier SUI6-7106-16-1  14 Mar 18
Ulises Blanch USA-Junior A. Ore USA7-636-3   13 Mar 18
Evan Song USA-Jared Thompkins USA6-46-4   13 Mar 18
Sebastian Korda USA-Bernardo Saraiva POR6-16-766-1  13 Mar 18
Jan Choinski GER-Alexios Halebian USA6-26-1   13 Mar 18
Qualifying
Mikael Ymer SWE-Alex Blumenberg BRA6-14-0ret.  13 Mar 18
Tristan Boyer USA-Jose Olivares DOM6-36-4   12 Mar 18
Daniel Appelgren SWE-Vasil Kirkov USA6-26-1   12 Mar 18
R. R.-Pace VEN-Boris Arias BOL6-37-5   12 Mar 18
Karl Friberg SWE-A. Ventre BRA5-76-36-2  12 Mar 18
Sekou Bangoura USA-Andre Goransson SWE6-06-4   12 Mar 18
Tyler Lu USA-Alejandro Tabilo CHI7-626-3   12 Mar 18
Isaiah Strode USA-Sem Verbeek NED3-67-626-4  12 Mar 18
q-Second
Andre Goransson SWE-Jenson Brooksby USA6-26-2   12 Mar 18
Tyler Lu USA-Andrew Fenty USA7-656-3   12 Mar 18
Sem Verbeek NED-Evan Shamlian USA7-657-66   12 Mar 18
Isaiah Strode USA-Vaughn Hunter RSA6-36-0   12 Mar 18
Daniel Appelgren SWE-Trent Bryde USA6-26-2   12 Mar 18
Vasil Kirkov USA-Rajko Mladenovic SRB7-651-2ret.  12 Mar 18
R. R.-Pace VEN-Linus Frost SWE7-56-2   12 Mar 18
Boris Arias BOL-C. Samuelsson SWE6-13-66-3  12 Mar 18
Karl Friberg SWE-T. Tirante ARG5-76-36-2  12 Mar 18
A. Ventre BRA-Ryan Goetz USA6-26-4   12 Mar 18
Jose Olivares DOM-Nicholas Shamma USA3-66-36-4  12 Mar 18
Tristan Boyer USA-Samuel Shropshire USA6-36-4   12 Mar 18
Mikael Ymer SWE-Luka Vukmanovic SUI6-46-2   12 Mar 18
Alex Blumenberg BRA-Karl Lee USA6-26-4   12 Mar 18
Sekou Bangoura USA-Eric Hadigian USA6-36-0   12 Mar 18
Alejandro Tabilo CHI-Julian Bradley IRL6-16-3   12 Mar 18
q-First
Mikael Ymer SWE-Gabriel Sanchez MEX6-06-2   12 Mar 18
Luka Vukmanovic SUI-Logan Raskin USA6-26-2   12 Mar 18
Karl Lee USA-Joseph Corse USA6-46-3   12 Mar 18
Sekou Bangoura USA-N. Reyes USA5-76-26-1  12 Mar 18
Eric Hadigian USA-S. Ramirez COL6-06-0   12 Mar 18
Alejandro Tabilo CHI-Kento Perera USA3-66-16-2  12 Mar 18
Julian Bradley IRL-Andrew Carter USA6-34-66-3  12 Mar 18
Andre Goransson SWE-Nathan Kwon USA6-26-0   11 Mar 18
Sem Verbeek NED-M. Brzezinski CAN6-06-0   11 Mar 18
Vaughn Hunter RSA-Nicholas Kamisar USA6-26-2   11 Mar 18
Isaiah Strode USA-Joseph Honorio BRA6-16-0   11 Mar 18
Daniel Appelgren SWE-G. Pueyo ESP6-36-0   11 Mar 18
Trent Bryde USA-Sangeet Sridhar USA6-46-2   11 Mar 18
Rajko Mladenovic SRB-Rithik Sardana USA6-36-2   11 Mar 18
Vasil Kirkov USA-Jinta Sasamori USA6-16-2   11 Mar 18
R. R.-Pace VEN-B. G.-Jensen USA6-16-0   11 Mar 18
Linus Frost SWE-K. Muhammetgylyjov TKM6-06-0   11 Mar 18
C. Samuelsson SWE-M. Maroscher USA6-47-69   11 Mar 18
Boris Arias BOL-Wally Thayne USA6-26-1   11 Mar 18
Karl Friberg SWE-Austin Johnson USA6-16-1   11 Mar 18
T. Tirante ARG-Jack Zander USA6-16-1   11 Mar 18
Ryan Goetz USA-Cruz Thayne USA6-16-0   11 Mar 18
A. Ventre BRA-M. Hovhannisyan USA6-33-66-4  11 Mar 18
Jose Olivares DOM-Shayan Najam USA6-46-1   11 Mar 18
Nicholas Shamma USA-Jesse Ross USA6-46-2   11 Mar 18
Tristan Boyer USA-Geiwald Pasha USA6-16-0   11 Mar 18
Samuel Shropshire USA-Sean Robles USA6-16-3   11 Mar 18
Alex Blumenberg BRA-Winston Lin USA6-44-2ret.  11 Mar 18
Jenson Brooksby USA-Nevin Arimilli USA6-16-2   11 Mar 18
Andrew Fenty USA-Alec Adamson USA6-716-16-1  11 Mar 18
Tyler Lu USA-Stefan Leustian USA7-657-64   11 Mar 18
Evan Shamlian USA-Yaseen Elhalafawy USA6-26-3   11 Mar 18